SWB nominated to the Olympic and Paralympic
Tuesday, 21 June 2016 00:00

Swedish Warmblood who are qualified to the Olympics and Paralympic:

In dressage:
Jacqueline Brooks (CAN) with D-Niro (SWB born 1999 by D-Day out of Alitalia 18708 by Napoleon-Herkules, breeder Christina Almström),
Kim Dong Seon (KOR) with Bukowski (SWB born 1999 by Briar out of Sunjist xx 23884 by Junius-Green God, breeder Erik Magnusson),
Patrik Kittel (SWE) with Deja (SWB born 2004 by Silvano out of Donellie by Don Schufro-Amiral, breeder Marie Harward) and 
Tinne Vilhelmson Silfvén (SWE) with Paridon Magi (SWB born 2003 by Don Primero out of Napoli (55) 19311 by Napoleon-Monaco, breeder Niclas Magnusson).

In show jumping:
José Maria Larocca (ARG) with Matrix (SWB born 2002 by Cardento out of Medusa 17845 by Maximus-Drabant, breeder Charlotta and Jan Forsman),
Jonathon Millar (CAN) with Calvin Klein (SWB born 2004 by Cardento out of Donna Karan (F4) by Feliciano-Flamingo, breeder Nora Wahlborg),
Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum (GER) with Fibonacci (SWB born 2005 by For Feeling out of Tarusa 27661 by Corland-Nimmerdor, breeder Tina Petersson-Lind),
Steve Guerdat (SUI) with Bianca (SWB born 2006 by Balou de Rouet out of Coco (34) 27114 by Cardento-Maraton, breeder Skattagård AB),
Malin Baryard-Johnsson (SWE) with Cue ChAnna (SWB born 2006 by Cardento out of Rox Zäta (42) by Robin Z-Mowgli, breeder Susanne Persson),
Peder Fredricson (SWE) with Flip´s Little Sparrow (SWB born 2006 by Cardento out of Butterfly Flip by Robin Z-Moderne xx, breeder Kristina Larsson),
Helena Persson (SWE) with Bonzai H (SWB born 2000 by Baloubet du Roet out of Wotin 25052 by Caletto II-Capitano, breeder Anita and Bengt Johansson),
Henrik von Eckermann (SWE) with Yajamila (SWB born 2006 by Lux Z out of Jardanta 29262 by Daimler-Ramiro Z, breeder Johanne Goldberg),
Douglas Lindelöw (SWE) with Zacramento (SWB born 2005 by Cardento out of Madam Butterfly by Cortus-La Paz, breeder Björn Mattsson),
Charlotte Mordasini (SWE) with Miebello (SWB born 2004 by Quite Easy out of Bellamie by Cardento-Pik Bube, breeder Johan Lundh) and
Lauren Hough (USA) with Ohlala (SWB born 2004 by Orlando out of Carrera 28800 by Cardento-Bonaparte, breeder Leif Nilsson).

In eventing:
Frida Andersén (SWE) and Herta (SWB born 2002 by Cortus out of Herica (F4) 26220 by Krius xx-Labrador, breeder Andersén Fälttävlanscentrum),
Linda Algotsson (SWE) with Fairnet (SWB born 2006 by Feliciano out of Fairlisia 29134 by Dalby Jaguar xx-Prince Fair xx, breeder Margareta Algotsson) and Fairnando (SWB born 2005 by Cardento out of Fairlisia 29134 by Dalby Jaguar xx-Prince Fair xx, breeder Margareta Algotsson),
Niklas Lindbäck (SWE) with Cendrillon (SWB born 2003 by Milan out of Running Can xx 26351 by Ragtime Band-Northern Baby, breeder Cecilia Nibér) and Focus Filiocus (SWB born 2007 by Feliciano out of Blue Bells xx 28447 by Be My Chief-Nijinsky II, breeder Tun Albertson).

In paralympic:
Vera Lucia Martins Mazzilli (BRA) with Ballantine (SWB born 1998 by Bourbon out of Gwendelyn 23995 by Bernstein-Gibraltar, breeder Benny Månsson),
Deborah Criddle (GBR) with Akilles (SWB born 2000 by Amiral out of Heba (55) 14572 by Herkules-Flamingo, breeder Bollerup Lantbruksinstitut) and
Louise Etzner Jakobsson (SWE) with Zernard (SWB born 2003 by New Balance out of Zessin (1) 17526 by Lester-Herkules, breeder Ann-Christine Larsson and Bengt Ohlsson).

Nominated entries and Nominated entries

Source www.fei.org

 


Powered by Joomla!. Designed by: best hosting company change dns record Valid XHTML and CSS.