SWB placed in Ermelo
Sunday, 06 August 2017 00:00

CDI* and World Breeding Dressage Championships for Young Horses, Ermelo, Netherlands, august 3-6

Sunday august 6

Mads Hendeliowitz (SWE) and Frans Andreo II 1289 (SWB born 2009 by Sandreo out of Charm 26134 by Weltmeyer-Good Future, breeder Malin Isaksson) got 67.417% in Intermediarie I Freestyle, "Stallions of the Year".

Judges was Olivier Smeets (BEL), Adriaan Hamoen (NED) and Jeanette Wolfs (NED).

Results >>

Saturday august 5

Andreas Helgstrand (DEN) and Springbank VH (SWB born 2010 by Skovens Rafael out of De la Reinne VH (31) 29644 by De Niro-Rohdiamant, breeder Västra Hoby Stuteri AB) got 8.5 for trot, 6.9 for walk, 8.6 for canter, 7.0 for submission, 8.2 for perspective, total 74.264% and placed 14th in the final for 7-year olds.

Judges was Marietta Almasy (FRA), Maria Colliander (FIN), Sharon Rhode (RSA), Sandy Philipps (GBR) and Dietrich Plewa (GER).

Results >>

Mads Hendeliowitz (SWE) and Frans Andreo II 1289 (SWB born 2009 by Sandreo out of Charm 26134 by Weltmeyer-Good Future, breeder Malin Isaksson) got 66.279% in Prix St Georges, "Stallions of the Year.

Judges was Jeanette Wolfs (NED), Olivier Smeets (BEL) and Adriaan Hamoen (NED).

Results >>

Yvonne Österholm (FIN) and Dorina (SWB born 2011 by Belissino M out of Davina (F2) 28230 by Don Schufro-Come Back II, breeder Per-Arne Persson) got 8.6 for trot, 7.6 for walk, 8.5 for canter, 8.4 for submission, 8.5 for perspective, total 8.32 and placed 5th in the small final for 6-year olds.

Karin Öljemark (SWE) and Tiger G (SWB born 2011 by Tuschinki out of Abigail G (8) by Sir Donnerhall I-Good Future, breeder Åsa Elner Warnegård) got 8.2 for trot, 7.6 for walk, 8.0 for canter, 7.8 for submission, 8.0 for perspective and total 7.92.

Judges was Susie Hoevenaars (AUS) and Christoph Hess (GER).

Results >>

Jeanna Högberg (SWE) and Astoria (SWB born 2012 by Sir Donnerhall II out of Aquarell 30071 by Quaterback-Rubinrot, breeder Hipponews KB, Christina Olsson) got 8.7 for trot, 8.8 for walk, 8.5 for canter, 8.7 for submission, 8.8 for perspective, total 8.7 and placed 4d in the small final for 5-year olds.

Philipp Ruwe (GER) and Touchdown 1338 (SWB born 2012 by Quaterback out of La Mour 25810 by Sack-Judex xx, breeder Verbena AB) got 8.2 for trot, 9.0 for walk, 8.5 for canter, 8.5 for submission, 8.8 for perspective, total 8.60 and placed 5th in the small final for 5-year olds.

Camilla Lindh (SWE) and Klifton 1329 (SWB born 2012 by Floricello out of Kabri (37) 28593 by Briar-Cavalotti, breeder Anette Syrén) got 6.9 for trot, 7.0 for walk, 7.2 for canter, 6.2 for submission, 7.0 for perspective and total 7.0.

Judges was Isabel Judet (FRA) and Andrew Gardner (GBR).

Results >>

Friday august 4

Mikaela Alderin Danielsson (SWE) and Bossanova YL (SWB born 2010 by Bocelli out of Lozitta B 25864 by Lobo-Lagano, breeder Yvonne Sterntorp-Ingvarsson) got 7.5 for trot, 7.0 for walk, 7.7 for canter, 7.5 for submission, 7.6 for perspective and total 71.167% in the small final for 7-year olds.

Yvonne Österholm (FIN) and Fiera Girl (SWB born 2010 by Faustinus out of Dolce Vita TH (36) 29568 by Rubinrot-Chirac, breeder Malin Myrman) got 7.0 for trot, 7.8 for walk, 6.7 for canter, 7.0 for submission, 7.2 for perspective and total 69.997%.

Mads Hendeliowitz (SWE) and Autograf Q (SWB born 2010 by Ampere out of Udith 29109 by Jazz-Kafu xx, breeder Nils-Gunnar Hansson) got 7.0 for trot, 6.5 for walk, 7.2 for canter, 7.0 for submission, 7.0 for perspective and total 68.489%.

Judges was Kürt Christensen (DEN), Maria Colliander (FIN), Sharon Rhode (RSA), Juan C.Campos (ESP) and Marietta Almasy (FRA).

Results >>

Yvonne Österholm (FIN) and Dorina (SWB born 2011 by Belissino M out of Davina (F2) 28230 by Don Schufro-Come Back II, breeder Per-Arne Persson) got 8.8 for trot, 7.8 for walk, 8.5 for canter, 8.1 for submission, 8.6 for perspective, total 8.36 and placed 13th in the Qualification for 6-year olds (part 1+2). They will start in the small final tomorrow.

Karin Öljemark (SWE) and Tiger G (SWB born 2011 by Tuschinki out of Abigail G (8) by Sir Donnerhall I-Good Future, breeder Åsa Elner Warnegård) got 8.2 for trot, 7.5 for walk, 7.6 for canter, 7.4 for submission, 7.6 for perspective, total 7.66 and will start in the small final tomorrow.

Sandra Sterntorp (SWE) and Simmebros Martell (SWB born 2011 by Insterburg out of Chabot (67) by First Wish-Palermo, breeder Ulrika Bynander) retired.

Judges was Susie Hoevenaars (AUS), Sandy Philipps (GBR), Susanne Baarup (DEN) and Christoph Hess (GER).

Dorina and Tiger G will start in the small final tomorrow.

Results (part 1+2) >>

Jeanna Högberg (SWE) and Astoria (SWB born 2012 by Sir Donnerhall II out of Aquarell 30071 by Quaterback-Rubinrot, breeder Hipponews KB, Christina Olsson) got 8.5 for trot, 7.8 for walk, 8.5 for canter, 8.5 for submission, 8.5 for perspective, total 8.36 and placed 14th in the Qualification for 5-year olds (part 1+2).

Judges was Isabel Judet (FRA) and Andrew Gardner (GBR).

Astoria, Touchdown 1338 and Klifton 1329 will start in the small final tomorrow.

Results (part 1+2) >>

Thursday august 3

Jeanna Högberg (SWE) and Fiorucci Ht (SWB born 2009 by Florencio I out of Riviera by Rubinrot-Larino, breeder Absolut Dental AB) placed 2d in Prix St Georges with 73.465%!

It was 22 horses in the class and judges was Adriaan Hamoen (NED), Olivier Smeets (BEL) and Jeanette Wolfs (NED).

Results >>

Andreas Helgstrand (DEN) and Springbank VH (SWB born 2010 by Skovens Rafael out of De la Reinne VH (31) 29644 by De Niro-Rohdiamant, breeder Västra Hoby Stuteri AB) got 8.5 for trot, 6.2 for walk, 9.2 for canter, 7.9 for submission, 8.7 for perspective, total 75.813% and placed 11th in the Qualification for 7-year olds. Springbank VH will start in the final on saturday.

Mikaela Alderin Danielsson (SWE) and Bossanova YL (SWB born 2010 by Bocelli out of Lozitta B 25864 by Lobo-Lagano, breeder Yvonne Sterntorp-Ingvarsson) got 7.4 for trot, 7.0 for walk, 7.8 for canter, 7.3 for submission, 7.7 for perspective, total 69.505% and will start in the small final tomorrow.

Mads Hendeliowitz (SWE) and Autograf Q (SWB born 2010 by Ampere out of Udith 29109 by Jazz-Kafu xx, breeder Nils-Gunnar Hansson) got 7.3 for trot, 6.8 for walk, 7.2 for canter, 6.4 for submission, 6.9 for perspective, total 67.413% and will start in the small final tomorrow,

Yvonne Österholm (FIN) and Fiera Girl (SWB born 2010 by Faustinus out of Dolce Vita TH (36) 29568 by Rubinrot-Chirac, breeder Malin Myrman) got 7.0 for trot, 7.4 for walk, 6.9 for canter, 6.3 for submission, 6.9 for perspective, total 66.531% and will start in the small final tomorrow,

Judges was Sharon Rhode (RSA), Marietta Almasy (FRA) and Maria Colliander (FIN).

Results >>

Philipp Ruwe (GER) and Touchdown 1338 (SWB born 2012 by Quaterback out of La Mour 25810 by Sack-Judex xx, breeder Verbena AB) got 8.0 for trot, 8.4 for walk, 8.2 for canter, 8.0 for submission, 8.2 for perspective, total 8.16 and placed 9th in the Qualification for 5-year olds (part 1).


Philipp Ruwe and Touchdown 1338 (SWB).

Camilla Lindh (SWE) and Klifton 1329 (SWB born 2012 by Floricello out of Kabri (37) 28593 by Briar-Cavalotti, breeder Anette Syrén) got 6.8 for trot, 6.9 for walk, 7.6 for canter, 6.7 for submission, 7.3 for perspective and total 7.06 in the Qualification for 5-year olds (part 1).

Judges was Isabel Judet (FRA) and Andrew Gardner (GBR).

Results >>

Wednesday august 2

One SWB will start in the Prix St Georges tomorrow and four SWB´s will start in the 7-year olds qualification.

All three 6-year old SWB´s will start in the 6-year olds qualification (part II) on friday.

Two SWB´s will start tomorrow in the 5-year olds qualification (part I) and one will start on friday (part II).

Livestream: https://www.clipmyhorse.tv

Start- and result: http://www.longinestiming.com

 


Powered by Joomla!. Designed by: best hosting company change dns record Valid XHTML and CSS.