The Swedish Stallion Performance Test
Friday, 23 February 2018 00:00

The Swedish Stallion Performance Test in Fyinge on february 27-march 4 2018

Entered:

3-year old dressage stallions
Damon (SWB born 2015 by Deodoro out of La Bohème by Don Schufro-Bernstein, breeder Gränsbo Stuteri).
Dantes Vincero GJ (SWB born 2015 by Dante Weltino out of Queen of the Meadow (23) 25780 by Chapman-Ganesco, breeder Gustaf Johansson).
unnamned (Old born 2015 by De Niro out of Tosassica by Totilas-Sandro Hit, breeder Gestut Lewitz).
Epic (Old born 2015 by Escolar out of Ariadne by Fürst Heinrich-Rubinstein I, breeder Heiko Meinen).
Go First (Old born 2015 by Governor out of La Fermosa by Fürstenball-Rohdiamant, breeder Gestüt Lewitz).
King Olymbrio L (KWPN born 2015 by Geniaal out of Olymbria by Ferro-Sultan, breeder J. Lamers).
Vivaldon (Old born 2015 by Vivaldi out of Loxandra by Diamond Hit-Argentinus, breeder Gestut Lewitz).

3-year old jumping stallions
Balstakko
(Old born 2015 by Baloubet du Rouet out of Stakkora by Stakkato-Carthago, breeder Gestut Gewitz).
C-Future (Holst born 2015 by Casall out of I-Lorain by Landadel-Coriolan, breeder Jan-Gottfried Böning).
CCStud’s Kuba Libre (SWB born 2015 by Untouchable out of Cependence VDL by Hold Up Premier-Ahorn, breeder D. Carlberg & Son Intressenter AB / CC Stud).
Darwin NL (SWB born 2015 by Diarado out of Cornelia NL by Corland-Ircolando, breeder Åsa Nilsson).
Farinjo des MEC (SF born 2015 by Carinjo out of Traviata Mail by Kannan-Laudanum xx, breeder Carin Leuhusen, Else Werner and Marie Louise Almgren).
Favus Brogården (Holst born 2015 by Connor out of United As by Barinello-Caletto I, breeder Hans Peter Asmussen).
Klondike (KWPN born 2015 by Grand Slam VDL out of Alesta by Voltaire-Notaris, breeder Th. H. Gelink).
Sigismund (SWB born 2015 by Comfortuna VDL out of Silica (42) by Cardento-Landlord, breeder Anna Holmgren).
Vortex af Tibbaröd (SWB born 2015 by Diero Lux N out of Valkyria af Tibbaröd by Lambourgini-Maistic, breeder Pauline Jensen).

4-year old dressage stallions
Demand 1344 (SWB born 2014 by Ampere out of Delight (F2) 26813 by Don Schufro-Mowgli, breeder Per-Arne Persson).
Don Deesel (SWB born 2014 by Don Frederic out of Dee Dee 28319 by Dionysos-Trofé, breeder Virpi Larsson).
Dortheasmindes Rockey (DWB born 2014 by Rockefeller out of Dortheasmindes Safir by Sam-Sam-Michellino, breeder Vera and Bent Holm).
Faithful Boy (SWB born 2014 by Floricello out of Highstepper Girl (50) by Highlander-Tolstoy, breeder Malin Myrman).
Jardeaux (KWPN born 2014 by Ferdeaux out of Barita by Jazz-Havidoff, breeder family Andeweg).

4-year old jumping stallions
Baloé Hp 1342 (SWB born 2014 by Balou du Rouet out of Unta by Clearway-Corrado I, breeder Malin Carlsson Hipparion HB).
Batman (SWB born 2014 by Baltimore out of Olympia (F2) 25496 by Cortez-Indus, breeder Johanna Wall).
Calido´s Son 1343 (Holst born 2014 by Calido out of So Nice P by Stakkato-Contender, breeder Tessa Pfell).
Cash is King EM (SWB born 2014 by Contant Q out of Couleur Balette EM by Balou du Rouet-Couleur Rubin, breeder Erica Andersson).
Edgar d’App des Foret (SF born 2014 by Chacco Rouge out of Nevisit du Very by Diamant de Semilly-Lou Piguet xx, breeder Fabrice Paris, E.A.R.L. Elevage et Sports).
Jefferson VDL (ex Joulon R, KWPN born 2014 by Etoulon VDL out of Erusa by Diamant de Semilly-Padinus, breeder E. Reyrink).
Point Break (SWB born 2014 by Action-Breaker out of Beretta by Balou du Rouet-Looping, breeder Nya Äppelvikens Ridskola AB).
Silberman (Holst born 2014 by Cormint  out of Olina VIII by Corrado I-Capitol I, breeder Erhard Hell).
Unforgettable SB (SWB born 2014 by Untouchable out of Corona (12) 28825 by Cardento-Acapulco Gold, breeder Stall Bondéus HB).
Viking Hästak (SWB born 2014 by Heartbeat out of Rosali Hästak by Carmargue-Fortus Hästak, breeder Hästak AB).

5-year old dressage stallions
Americano GJ (SWB born 2013 by Black Coffee out of Verole by Obelisk-Ferro, breeder Gustaf Johansson).
Bergsjöholms Valbonne (SWB born 2013 by Zack out of Via Veneto (F2) by Epson-Favorit, breeder Marita Strauch, Stall Bergsjöholm).
Shizeido GJ (SWB born 2013 by Sezuan out of Zalsa (F2) by Danzas-Bellini, breeder Gustaf Johansson).
Tissot TP (Westf born 2013 by Daily Deal out of Donna Ballerina by Donnerball-Fürst Heinrich, breeder Gestut Sprehe).

5-year old jumping stallions
Carolus (SWB born 2013 by Fantast vh Zwarte Pannenhof out of Cassandra LG by Cardento-Moderne Pleasure xx, breeder Sören Ramqvist).
Copycat 1322 (Westf born 2013 by Comme il Faut out of Whoopy Goldberg by Wogenbrecher-Pilot, breeder Johannes Rüter).
Filourado PS (OS born 2013 by Filou de Muze out of Correta by Corrado I-Careful, breeder Gestut Lewitz).
Innocent (BWP born 2013 by Zambesi out of Aloma by Quidam de Revel-Iroko, breeder S.1 van Dellen).
Kannatol 1323 (OS born 2013 by Kannan out of Stalognia by Stakkatol-Chacco Blue, breeder Gestut Lewitz).
Knockout RMH (SWB born 2013 by Kannan out of Celine H Z by Caretano Z-Landgraf I, breeder Bo Andén).

Performance stallions (with result from competiton)
Silvermines Cruising (ISH born 2012 by Cruising out of Hortensia de Litrange by Quel Hero de Muze-Mr Blue, breeder Noel Delahunty).
Oceanhill Carlisle (SWB born 2011 by Cardento out of Roulette van Groenesteijn by Clinton-Lugano van la Roche, breeder Sigurd Dahl).

Others (directly qualified)
Fidelio Ask (DWB born 2014 by Favorit Ask out of Filou Ask by Ci Ci Senjor Ask-Carthago, breeder Stutteri Ask).
Jack (KWPN born 2014 by Fernando out of Narobi by Colino-Voltaire, breeder P.H. van Elk).
Kannando Hästak DVH 1248 (DWB born 2014 by Kannan out of Cambodia by Carmargue-Corrado I, breeder Henrik Hansen and HH Horses).
Utrillo Hästak (SWB born 2013 by Carmargue out of Hermine by Comes vd Heffinck-Darco, breeder Hästak AB).
For Ever Jump (Holst born 2006 by For Pleasure out of Marleen I by Chambertin-Carneval, breeder Kai Gerken).
Singular La Silla (SLS born 2006 by Chapultepec La Silla out of Sybelle by Stakkato-Landadel, breeder Club Hipico La Silla).
Cascari (Holst born 2005 by Cassini I  out of One Step by Carpaccio-Carolus I, breeder ZG Wieck, Stefan and Leonhard).
Crown Z (Zang born 2000 by Carthago out of Ratina Z by Ramiro-Z-Almé Z, breeder Stoeterij Zangersheide).

The judging committee 2018
Christina Olsson
Frenk Jespers
Mikael Nolin
Malena Behring
Bo Jenå
Pieter Kersten
Emma Thorén Hellsten

Dave Maarse, Netherlands and Jennifer Fogh Pedersen, Denmark will be judge riders in jumping.
Theo Hanzon, Netherlands and Minna Telde, Sweden will be judge riders in dressage.

Schedule:

Phase 1
Tuesday February 27

All day
– Veterinary Inspection 3-, 4- and 5-year old stallions and performance stallions
– Conformation 3-, 4- and 5-year old stallions and performance stallions

Wednesday February 28
AM
– Jumping under rider 4- and 5-year old stallions and performance jumping stallions
PM
– Free jumping  4- and 5-year old dressage stallions
– Free jumping I 3-year olds (all)

Thursday March 1
AM
– Gaits 4- and 5-year old stallions and performance dressage stallions
PM
– Gaits I 3-year old stallions

Friday March 2
PM
– Veterinary inspection and conformation evaluation of stallions already qualified for approval
– Swede Horse Stallion Show in dressage and jumping

Phase II
Saturday March 3

AM
– Free jumping II 3-year old jumping stallions– Gaits II 3-year old dressage stallions
PM

– Test riders jumping 4- and 5-year old stallions and performance stallions
– Test riders dressage 4- and 5-year old stallions and performance stallions

Sunday March 4
AM
– Gaits 4- and 5-year old dressage stallions and performance stallions.
– Jumping under rider  4- and 5-year old stallions and performance jumping stallions

Source http://swb.org
Start lists https://online.equipe.com
Livestream (2-4 march) https://www.equisport.tv

 


Powered by Joomla!. Designed by: best hosting company change dns record Valid XHTML and CSS.