SWB placed at the WBCYH
Sunday, 05 August 2018 00:00

2018 World Breeding Dressage Championships for Young Horses, Ermelo, The Netherlands august 2-4

Sunday august 5

Ebba von Essen (SWE) and Macacho (SWB born 2011 by Masterati out of Camelia (59) by Camaro M-D-Day, breeder Jeanette Joelsson and Per Jansson) placed 13th in the Final for 7-year-old-horses with 71.836%.


Jeanna Högberg (SWE) and Astoria (SWB born 2012 by Sir Donnerhall II out of Aquarell 30071 by Quaterback-Rubinrot, breeder Hipponews KB, Christina Olsson) placed 12th in the Final for 6-year-old-horses with 8.0 (trot), 6.8 (walk), 8.0 (canter), 7.5 (submission) and 7.8 (perspective).

Yvonne Österholm (FIN) and Diod (SWB born 2012 by Ampere out of Delight (F2) 26813 by Don Schufro-Mowgli, breeder Per-Arne Persson) placed 15th n the Final for 6-year-old-horses with 7.5 (trot), 7.7(walk), 7.4 (canter), 7.0 (submission) and 7.5 (perspective).

 

Saturday august 4

Yvonne Österholm (FIN) and Dorina (SWB born 2011 by Belissino M out of Davina (F2) 28230 by Don Schufro-Come Back II, breeder Per-Arne Persson) placed 4d and got 76.02% in the Small Final for 7-year-old-horses. They got 8.3 (trot), 7.8 (walk), 8.2 (canter), 7.8 (submission) and 8.5 (perspective).

Judge: ”A very very nice horse with a nice impression. Active, athletic, nice hind legs... Overall a really lovely horse, if you get the contact better then you have a superstar and today 8.5”.


Yvonne Österholm and Dorina (SWB).

Martin Ågevall (SWE) and Romeona (SWB born 2011 by Don Romantic out of Briona (36) by Briar-Bellini, breeder Ann-Sofie Lilja) placed 9th and got 73.355% in the Small Final for 7-year-old-horses.

BrittMarie H Ivarsson (SWE) and Rudolph (SWB born 2011 by Zuidenwind out of Rozette 29933 by Rosevelt-Ragazzo, breeder Britt-Marie H-Ivarsson) got 68.411% in the Small Final for 7-year-old-horses.

Judges in the Small Final: E: Christoph Hess (GER), C: J.M. Roudier (FRA) / I. Wessels (GBR) / A. Hamoen (NED) and M: Lars Andersson (SWE).

 

Yvonne Österholm (FIN) and Diod (SWB born 2012 by Ampere out of Delight (F2) 26813 by Don Schufro-Mowgli, breeder Per-Arne Persson) placed 3d and got 7.8 (trot) 8.2 (walk) 8.0 (canter) 8.0 (submission) 8.3 (perspective) and total 8.06 in the Small Final for 6-year-old-horses! Qualified for Sunday's final!


Yvonne Österholm and Diod (SWB).

Mikaela Alderin Danielsson (SWE) and Hilus MHB (SWB born 2012 by Johnson out of Lietske by Don Primero-Kommandeur, breeder Madeleine Karlsson and Fredric Spång) were 23d and got 6.8 (trot) 7.0 (walk) 7.2 (canter) 6.9 (submission) 7.0 (perspective) and total 6.98 in the Small Final for 6-year-old-horses.

Judges in the Small Final: E: E.de Wolff v.Westerrode (NED) / M.Schwennesen (AUS) and C: Dr.D.Plewa (GER) / S.Baarup (DEN).

 

Friday august 3

Ebba von Essen (SWE) and Macacho (SWB born 2011 by Masterati out of Camelia (59) by Camaro M-D-Day, breeder Jeanette Joelsson and Per Jansson) placed 12th in the first Qualification for 7-year-old-horses with 74.895%. Qualified for Sunday's final!


Ebba von Essen and Macacho (SWB).

Yvonne Österholm (FIN) and Dorina (SWB born 2011 by Belissino M out of Davina (F2) 28230 by Don Schufro-Come Back II, breeder Per-Arne Persson) were 26th with 72.120%.

BrittMarie H Ivarsson (SWE) and Rudolph (SWB born 2011 by Zuidenwind out of Rozette 29933 by Rosevelt-Ragazzo, breeder Britt-Marie H-Ivarsson) were 35th with 68.679%.

Martin Ågevall (SWE) and Romeona (SWB born 2011 by Don Romantic out of Briona (36) by Briar-Bellini, breeder Ann-Sofie Lilja) were 39th with 66.841%.

Judges in the first Qualification: M: K. Christensen (DEN), E: U. Nivelle (GER), C: J. M. Roudier (FRA / I. Wessels (GBR) and B: E. de Wolff v Westerrode (NED).


Jeanna Högberg (SWE) and Astoria (SWB born 2012 by Sir Donnerhall II out of Aquarell 30071 by Quaterback-Rubinrot, breeder Hipponews KB, Christina Olsson) placed 10th in the first Qualification for 6-year-old-horses with 8.5 (trot) 8.0 (walk) 7.7 (canter) 7.9 (submission) 8.3 (perspective) and total 8.08! Qualified for Sunday's final!


Jeanna Högberg and Astoria (SWB).

Yvonne Österholm (FIN) and Diod (SWB born 2012 by Ampere out of Delight (F2) 26813 by Don Schufro-Mowgli, breeder Per-Arne Persson) got 7.8 (trot) 7.0 (walk) 7.6 (canter) 7.6 (submission) 7.7 (perspective) and total 7.54 in the first Qualification for 6-year-old-horses.

Mikaela Alderin Danielsson (SWE) and Hilus MHB (SWB born 2012 by Johnson out of Lietske by Don Primero-Kommandeur, breeder Madeleine Karlsson and Fredric Spång) got 7.3 (trot) 6.4 (walk) 7.5 (canter) 7.4 (submission) 7.3 (perspective) and total 7.18 in the first Qualification for 6-year-old-horses.

Judges in the first Qualification: E: L.Andersson (SWE) / A.Hamoen (NED) and C: Dr.D.Plewa (GER) / M.Colliander (FIN).

 

Rebecca Mauléon (SWE) and Athena (SWB born 2013 by Temptation out of Miami (5) 26907 by Master-Magini, breeder Hipponews KB, Christina Olsson) placed 6th with 8.9 (trot) 9.1 (walk) 8.2 (canter) 7.3 (submission) 8.8 (perspective) and total 8.46 in the Small Final for 5-year olds.

Madelene Engelke (SWE) and Shizeido GJ (SWB born 2013 by Sezuan out of Zalsa (F2) by Danzas-Bellini, breeder Gustaf Johansson) placed 7th with 8.3 (trot) 9.0 (walk) 8.3 (canter) 7.8 (submission) 8.7 (perspective) and total 8.42 in the Small Final for 5-year olds.

Emelie Brolin (SWE) and Bergsjöholms Valbonne 1376 (SWB born 2013 by Zack out of Via Veneto (F2) by Epson-Favorit, breeder Marita Strauch, Stall Bergsjöholm) were 18th and got 7.8 (trot) 7.5 (walk) 7.6 (canter) 7.0 (submission) 7.6 (perspective) and total 7.50 in the Small Final for 5-year olds.

Judges in in the Small Final: E: M. Sanders (NED) / S. Baarup (DEN).

 

Thursday august 2

Madelene Engelke (SWE) and Shizeido GJ (SWB born 2013 by Sezuan out of Zalsa (F2) by Danzas-Bellini, breeder Gustaf Johansson) were 16th and got 8.0 (trot) 8.7 (walk) 7.9 (canter) 8.4 (submission) 8.5 (perspective) and total 8.30 in the first Qualification for 5-year-old-horses.

Rebecca Mauléon (SWE) and Athena (SWB born 2013 by Temptation out of Miami (5) 26907 by Master-Magini, breeder Hipponews KB, Christina Olsson) were 18th and got 8.0 (trot) 8.7 (walk) 7.8 (canter) 8.2 (submission) 8.4 (perspective) and total 8.22 in the first Qualification for 5-year-old-horses.

Emelie Brolin (SWE) and Bergsjöholms Valbonne 1376 (SWB born 2013 by Zack out of Via Veneto (F2) by Epson-Favorit, breeder Marita Strauch, Stall Bergsjöholm) were 31th and got 7.7 (trot) 7.3 (walk) 7.4 (canter) 7.0 (submission) 7.5 (perspective) and total 7.38 in the first Qualification for 5-year-old-horses.

Judges in the first Qualification: E: U.Nivelle (GER) / L.Andersson (SWE) and C: M.Sanders (NED) / M.Collinander (FIN).

New chance for the Swedish horses in the Small Final for 5-year-olds tomorrow. Also tomorrow Qualification for 6-year-olds and 7-year-olds.

 

Source http://www.longinestiming.com

 


Powered by Joomla!. Designed by: best hosting company change dns record Valid XHTML and CSS.