Sport & Breeding News


European Eventing Championships
Thursday, 17 August 2017 00:00

European Eventing Championships Strzegom, Poland august 16-20

Friday august 18

Malin Josefsson (SWE) and Allan V (SWB born 2007 by Lucky Point out of Alice G (8) 28253 by Irco Mena-Lucky Light, breeder Miki and Per Josefsson) will start in the dressage test, part II.

Thursday august 17

Niklas Lindbäck (SWE) and Focus Filiocus (SWB born 2007 by Feliciano out of Blue Bells xx 28447 by Be My Chief-Nijinsky II, breeder Tun Albertson) got 70.19% and are in 14th place after the dressage test, part I.

Anna Freskgård (SWE) and Box Qutie (SWB born 2006 by Quite Easy out of Lady Like KLT by Little Boy-Amore xx, breeder Therese Örup) got 65.13% in the dressage test.

Heidi Bratlie Larsen (NOR) and Euforian (SWB born 2005 by Camaro M out of Evelina by Willibald-Eudaemon xx, breeder Gunnel and Ove Isacsson) got 63.27% in the dressage test.

Team Sweden with Niklas Lindbäck / Focus Filiocus and Malin Josefsson / Allan V is in 4d place after dressage test, part I.

Source http://www.results.strzegom2017.pl

 
SWB placed in Münster
Friday, 11 August 2017 00:00

CSI**** Münster, Germany august 11-13

Laura Klaphake (GER) and Silverstone G (SWB born 2008 by Diamant de Semilly out of Valenzia 25055 by Vancouver-Maraton, breeder Pia Svensson) placed 11th in 1.50.

Janne F Meyer-Zimmermann (GER) and Fortuna (SWB born 2009 by Elmshorn out of Fame (1) 23735 by Krocket-Falstaff, breeder Karl-Erik Larsson) placed 9th in 1.35.

Source http://eventcontent.hippoonline.de

 
SWB won in Dublin
Friday, 11 August 2017 00:00

CSIO***** Nations Cup Dublin, Ireland august 9-13

Lillie Keenan (USA) and Fibonacci (SWB born 2005 by For Feeling out of Tarusa 27661 by Corland-Nimmerdor, breeder Tina Petersson-Lind) placed 8th in 1.55, Anglesea Serpentine Stakes.

Team USA with Lauren Hough and Ohlala (SWB born 2004 by Orlando out of Carrera 28800 by Cardento-Bonaparte, breeder Leif Nilsson) won the Nations Cup.

Team Ireland with Mark Mcauley and Miebello (SWB born 2004 by Quite Easy out of Bellamie by Cardento-Pik Bube, breeder Johan Lundh) placed 5th.

Source http://www.longinestiming.com

 
Medals to SWB at European Ch/J/YR Championships
Thursday, 10 August 2017 00:00

The European Children / Junior / Young Riders Dressage Championships, Roosendaal, Netherlands august 9-13

Cecilia Bergåkra Berglund (SWE) and Primavera (SWB born 2003 by Don Primero out of Favorite by Figaro L-Vestibils, breeder Anine Eskebäk) was 12th in Young Riders Team Championships Test with 70.553%.

Emelie Aldenfalk (SWE) and Winton (SWB born 2004 by Warsteiner out of Dolce Vita 27156 by Donnerfly-Eminent, breeder Ulf Nilsson) was 13th in Young Riders Team Championships Test with 70.027%.

Team Sweden Young Rider with Cecilia Bergåkra Berglund / Primavera and Emelie Aldenfalk / Winton got a bronze medal!

Evelina Söderström (SWE) and Weihenstephaner (SWB born 1998 by Warsteiner out of Tita 21172 by Dwight-Capricco, breeder Tomas Blomgren) placed 7th in Junior Riders Team Championships Test with 71.487%.

Elin Mattsson (SWE) and Cognac (SWB born 2007 by Rosevelt out of Kontesse (51) 24836 by Koncerz xx-Caracas, breeder Johanna Nihlgård) was 19th in Junior Riders Team Championships Test with 70.243%.

Elisabeth Struve Fjornes (NOR) and Maserati 1204 (SWB born 2005 by Metall out of Bentley 28626 by Tip-Top-Magritte, breeder Carina Bengtsson) was 21th in Junior Riders Team Championships Test with 69.892%.

Junior Team Sweden with Evelina Söderström / Weihenstephaner and Elin Mattsson / Cognac placed 4d.

Daniela Knutsson (SWE) and Tracy Chapman (SWB born 2009 by Chirlon out of Black Pearl (23) by Sir Schölling-Chapman, breeder Marie Knutsson) was 13th in Childrens Preliminary Test with 69.367%.

Source http://online.equipe.com

 
SWB Topolino retired
Monday, 07 August 2017 00:00

Taiwan rider Vivian Chang has retired Topolino (ex Top Score, SWB born 2000 by Tip-Top out of Hanna Bell (20) 21462 by Uttini-Curacao xx, breeder Kerstin Bindekrans).
Topolino has moved to live with Changs one year old Footsie. Chang writes: "It´s has been quite a journey for me. In many ways he led me where I am today. For that I am forever grateful to him."
Topolino and Emile Faurie (GBR) took winnings and placements all the way up to Grand Prix Special. Vivian Chang bought Topolino in 2015 and competed in international Grand Prix with him.

Emile Faurie and Topolino in 2013:

 

Source Changs facebook

 
SWB placed in Ermelo
Sunday, 06 August 2017 00:00

CDI* and World Breeding Dressage Championships for Young Horses, Ermelo, Netherlands, august 3-6

Sunday august 6

Mads Hendeliowitz (SWE) and Frans Andreo II 1289 (SWB born 2009 by Sandreo out of Charm 26134 by Weltmeyer-Good Future, breeder Malin Isaksson) got 67.417% in Intermediarie I Freestyle, "Stallions of the Year".

Judges was Olivier Smeets (BEL), Adriaan Hamoen (NED) and Jeanette Wolfs (NED).

Results >>

Saturday august 5

Andreas Helgstrand (DEN) and Springbank VH (SWB born 2010 by Skovens Rafael out of De la Reinne VH (31) 29644 by De Niro-Rohdiamant, breeder Västra Hoby Stuteri AB) got 8.5 for trot, 6.9 for walk, 8.6 for canter, 7.0 for submission, 8.2 for perspective, total 74.264% and placed 14th in the final for 7-year olds.

Judges was Marietta Almasy (FRA), Maria Colliander (FIN), Sharon Rhode (RSA), Sandy Philipps (GBR) and Dietrich Plewa (GER).

Results >>

Mads Hendeliowitz (SWE) and Frans Andreo II 1289 (SWB born 2009 by Sandreo out of Charm 26134 by Weltmeyer-Good Future, breeder Malin Isaksson) got 66.279% in Prix St Georges, "Stallions of the Year.

Judges was Jeanette Wolfs (NED), Olivier Smeets (BEL) and Adriaan Hamoen (NED).

Results >>

Yvonne Österholm (FIN) and Dorina (SWB born 2011 by Belissino M out of Davina (F2) 28230 by Don Schufro-Come Back II, breeder Per-Arne Persson) got 8.6 for trot, 7.6 for walk, 8.5 for canter, 8.4 for submission, 8.5 for perspective, total 8.32 and placed 5th in the small final for 6-year olds.

Karin Öljemark (SWE) and Tiger G (SWB born 2011 by Tuschinki out of Abigail G (8) by Sir Donnerhall I-Good Future, breeder Åsa Elner Warnegård) got 8.2 for trot, 7.6 for walk, 8.0 for canter, 7.8 for submission, 8.0 for perspective and total 7.92.

Judges was Susie Hoevenaars (AUS) and Christoph Hess (GER).

Results >>

Jeanna Högberg (SWE) and Astoria (SWB born 2012 by Sir Donnerhall II out of Aquarell 30071 by Quaterback-Rubinrot, breeder Hipponews KB, Christina Olsson) got 8.7 for trot, 8.8 for walk, 8.5 for canter, 8.7 for submission, 8.8 for perspective, total 8.7 and placed 4d in the small final for 5-year olds.

Philipp Ruwe (GER) and Touchdown 1338 (SWB born 2012 by Quaterback out of La Mour 25810 by Sack-Judex xx, breeder Verbena AB) got 8.2 for trot, 9.0 for walk, 8.5 for canter, 8.5 for submission, 8.8 for perspective, total 8.60 and placed 5th in the small final for 5-year olds.

Camilla Lindh (SWE) and Klifton 1329 (SWB born 2012 by Floricello out of Kabri (37) 28593 by Briar-Cavalotti, breeder Anette Syrén) got 6.9 for trot, 7.0 for walk, 7.2 for canter, 6.2 for submission, 7.0 for perspective and total 7.0.

Judges was Isabel Judet (FRA) and Andrew Gardner (GBR).

Results >>

Friday august 4

Mikaela Alderin Danielsson (SWE) and Bossanova YL (SWB born 2010 by Bocelli out of Lozitta B 25864 by Lobo-Lagano, breeder Yvonne Sterntorp-Ingvarsson) got 7.5 for trot, 7.0 for walk, 7.7 for canter, 7.5 for submission, 7.6 for perspective and total 71.167% in the small final for 7-year olds.

Yvonne Österholm (FIN) and Fiera Girl (SWB born 2010 by Faustinus out of Dolce Vita TH (36) 29568 by Rubinrot-Chirac, breeder Malin Myrman) got 7.0 for trot, 7.8 for walk, 6.7 for canter, 7.0 for submission, 7.2 for perspective and total 69.997%.

Mads Hendeliowitz (SWE) and Autograf Q (SWB born 2010 by Ampere out of Udith 29109 by Jazz-Kafu xx, breeder Nils-Gunnar Hansson) got 7.0 for trot, 6.5 for walk, 7.2 for canter, 7.0 for submission, 7.0 for perspective and total 68.489%.

Judges was Kürt Christensen (DEN), Maria Colliander (FIN), Sharon Rhode (RSA), Juan C.Campos (ESP) and Marietta Almasy (FRA).

Results >>

Yvonne Österholm (FIN) and Dorina (SWB born 2011 by Belissino M out of Davina (F2) 28230 by Don Schufro-Come Back II, breeder Per-Arne Persson) got 8.8 for trot, 7.8 for walk, 8.5 for canter, 8.1 for submission, 8.6 for perspective, total 8.36 and placed 13th in the Qualification for 6-year olds (part 1+2). They will start in the small final tomorrow.

Karin Öljemark (SWE) and Tiger G (SWB born 2011 by Tuschinki out of Abigail G (8) by Sir Donnerhall I-Good Future, breeder Åsa Elner Warnegård) got 8.2 for trot, 7.5 for walk, 7.6 for canter, 7.4 for submission, 7.6 for perspective, total 7.66 and will start in the small final tomorrow.

Sandra Sterntorp (SWE) and Simmebros Martell (SWB born 2011 by Insterburg out of Chabot (67) by First Wish-Palermo, breeder Ulrika Bynander) retired.

Judges was Susie Hoevenaars (AUS), Sandy Philipps (GBR), Susanne Baarup (DEN) and Christoph Hess (GER).

Dorina and Tiger G will start in the small final tomorrow.

Results (part 1+2) >>

Jeanna Högberg (SWE) and Astoria (SWB born 2012 by Sir Donnerhall II out of Aquarell 30071 by Quaterback-Rubinrot, breeder Hipponews KB, Christina Olsson) got 8.5 for trot, 7.8 for walk, 8.5 for canter, 8.5 for submission, 8.5 for perspective, total 8.36 and placed 14th in the Qualification for 5-year olds (part 1+2).

Judges was Isabel Judet (FRA) and Andrew Gardner (GBR).

Astoria, Touchdown 1338 and Klifton 1329 will start in the small final tomorrow.

Results (part 1+2) >>

Thursday august 3

Jeanna Högberg (SWE) and Fiorucci Ht (SWB born 2009 by Florencio I out of Riviera by Rubinrot-Larino, breeder Absolut Dental AB) placed 2d in Prix St Georges with 73.465%!

It was 22 horses in the class and judges was Adriaan Hamoen (NED), Olivier Smeets (BEL) and Jeanette Wolfs (NED).

Results >>

Andreas Helgstrand (DEN) and Springbank VH (SWB born 2010 by Skovens Rafael out of De la Reinne VH (31) 29644 by De Niro-Rohdiamant, breeder Västra Hoby Stuteri AB) got 8.5 for trot, 6.2 for walk, 9.2 for canter, 7.9 for submission, 8.7 for perspective, total 75.813% and placed 11th in the Qualification for 7-year olds. Springbank VH will start in the final on saturday.

Mikaela Alderin Danielsson (SWE) and Bossanova YL (SWB born 2010 by Bocelli out of Lozitta B 25864 by Lobo-Lagano, breeder Yvonne Sterntorp-Ingvarsson) got 7.4 for trot, 7.0 for walk, 7.8 for canter, 7.3 for submission, 7.7 for perspective, total 69.505% and will start in the small final tomorrow.

Mads Hendeliowitz (SWE) and Autograf Q (SWB born 2010 by Ampere out of Udith 29109 by Jazz-Kafu xx, breeder Nils-Gunnar Hansson) got 7.3 for trot, 6.8 for walk, 7.2 for canter, 6.4 for submission, 6.9 for perspective, total 67.413% and will start in the small final tomorrow,

Yvonne Österholm (FIN) and Fiera Girl (SWB born 2010 by Faustinus out of Dolce Vita TH (36) 29568 by Rubinrot-Chirac, breeder Malin Myrman) got 7.0 for trot, 7.4 for walk, 6.9 for canter, 6.3 for submission, 6.9 for perspective, total 66.531% and will start in the small final tomorrow,

Judges was Sharon Rhode (RSA), Marietta Almasy (FRA) and Maria Colliander (FIN).

Results >>

Philipp Ruwe (GER) and Touchdown 1338 (SWB born 2012 by Quaterback out of La Mour 25810 by Sack-Judex xx, breeder Verbena AB) got 8.0 for trot, 8.4 for walk, 8.2 for canter, 8.0 for submission, 8.2 for perspective, total 8.16 and placed 9th in the Qualification for 5-year olds (part 1).


Philipp Ruwe and Touchdown 1338 (SWB).

Camilla Lindh (SWE) and Klifton 1329 (SWB born 2012 by Floricello out of Kabri (37) 28593 by Briar-Cavalotti, breeder Anette Syrén) got 6.8 for trot, 6.9 for walk, 7.6 for canter, 6.7 for submission, 7.3 for perspective and total 7.06 in the Qualification for 5-year olds (part 1).

Judges was Isabel Judet (FRA) and Andrew Gardner (GBR).

Results >>

Wednesday august 2

One SWB will start in the Prix St Georges tomorrow and four SWB´s will start in the 7-year olds qualification.

All three 6-year old SWB´s will start in the 6-year olds qualification (part II) on friday.

Two SWB´s will start tomorrow in the 5-year olds qualification (part I) and one will start on friday (part II).

Livestream: https://www.clipmyhorse.tv

Start- and result: http://www.longinestiming.com

 
SWB placed in Ommen
Sunday, 06 August 2017 00:00

CSI**** Ommen, Netherlands august 3-6

Stephanie Holmén (SWE) and Flip´s Little Sparrow (SWB born 2006 by Cardento out of Butterfly Flip by Robin Z-Moderne xx, breeder Kristina Larsson) placed 5th in 1.60.

Malin Baryard-Johnson (SWE) and H&M Cue ChAnna (SWB born 2006 by Cardento out of Rox Zäta (42) by Robin Z-Mowgli, breeder Susanne Persson) placed 12th in 1.50.

Stephanie Holmén (SWE) and Carma (SWB born 2004 by Cardento out of Ralma (23) 22518 by Ralmé Z-Utrillo, breeder Eva Ohlsson and Björn Lundgren) placed 5th in 1.45, 12th in 1.45 and 8th in 1.40.

Angelie von Essen (SWE) and Crush (SWB born 2007 by Corlensky G out of Zina (45) by Cardento-Kaliber, breeder Nydala Equestrian) placed 10th in 1.45.

Steve Guerdat (SUI) and Bianca (SWB born 2006 by Balou de Rouet out of Coco (34) 27114 by Cardento-Maraton, breeder Skattagård AB) placed 4d in 1.40.

Robert Vos (NED) and Carat (SWB born 2000 by Cardento out of Tiffany 20283 by Krevad-Falstaff, breeder Bengt Wallin) placed 6th in 1.40.

Stephanie Holmén (SWE) and Yagudin (SWB born 2009 by Berlin out of Dainty (36) 23452 by Irco Mena-Vagabond, breeder Marita Nordgren) placed 6th in 1.35.

Source http://results.scgvisual.com

 
« StartPrev12345678910NextEnd »

Page 1 of 167


Powered by Joomla!. Designed by: best hosting company change dns record Valid XHTML and CSS.