Sport & Breeding News


SWB´s nominated to the 2018 World Equestrian Games
Saturday, 18 August 2018 15:24

SWB´s nominated to the 2018 World Equestrian Games in Tryon, USA

Showjumping
Chile
Samuel Parot/Thriller P (SWB born 2004 by Cardento out of Nelly P (46) by Lucky Light-Urbino, breeder Bengt-Göran Piledahl)
Ireland
Shane Sweetnam/Main Road (SWB born 2008 by Heartbeat out of Main Mirco (1) 25232 by Irco Marco-Crown Point xx, breeder Marina Björkman Team AMY HB)
New Zeeland
Daniel Meech/Fine (SWB born 2008 by Corlensky G out of Cicilia (58) 18506 by Ciceron-Jasper, breeder Kastanjegården AB)
Switzerland
Steve Guerdat/Bianca (SWB born 2006 by Balou de Rouet out of Coco (34) 27114 by Cardento-Maraton, breeder Skattagård AB)
Sweden
Peder Fredricson/Hansson WL (SWB born 2008 by Hip Hop out of Indra WL by Iowa-Landlord, breeder Walltorp Lantbruks AB)
Stephanie Holmén/Flip´s Little Sparrow (SWB born 2006 by Cardento out of Butterfly Flip by Robin Z-Moderne xx, breeder Kristina Larsson)
USA
Lillie Keenan/Fibonacci (SWB born 2005 by For Feeling out of Tarusa 27661 by Corland-Nimmerdor, breeder Tina Petersson-Lind)

Dressage
Korea
Dong Seon Kim/Bukowski (SWB born 1999 by Briar out of Sunjist xx 23884 by Junius-Green God, breeder Erik Magnusson)
Sweden
Patrik Kittel/Deja (SWB born 2004 by Silvano out of Donellie by Don Schufro-Amiral, breeder Marie Harward)

Para-dressage
Brazil
Vera Lucia Martins Mazzilli/Ballantine (SWB born 1998 by Bourbon out of Gwendelyn 23995 by Bernstein-Gibraltar, breeder Benny Månsson)
Sweden
Louise Etzner Jakobsson/Zernard (SWB born 2003 by New Balance out of Zessin (1) 17526 by Lester-Herkules, breeder Ann-Christine Larsson and Bengt Ohlsson)

Eventing
Norway
Heidi Bratlie Larsen/Euforian (SWB born 2005 by Camaro M out of Evelina by Willibald-Eudaemon xx, breeder Gunnel and Ove Isacsson)
Sweden
Sara Algotsson-Ostholt/Wega (SWB born 2001 by Irco Mena out of La Fair 25359 by Labrador-Prince Fair xx, breeder Margareta Algotsson)
Hanna Berg/Quite Survivor (SWB born 2005 by Quite Easy out of Flickan 16696 by Labrador-Rote Boldt, breeder Anette Berg and Sara Persson)
Anna Freskgard/Box Qutie (SWB born 2006 by Quite Easy out of Lady Like KLT by Little Boy-Amore xx, breeder Therese Örup)
Malin Josefsson/Allan V (SWB born 2007 by Lucky Point out of Alice G (8) 28253 by Irco Mena-Lucky Light, breeder Miki and Per Josefsson)
Niklas Lindbäck/Focus Filiocus (SWB born 2007 by Feliciano out of Blue Bells xx 28447 by Be My Chief-Nijinsky II, breeder Tun Albertson)
Ludwig Svennerstål/Stinger (SWB born 2007 by Spender S out of On a Pedestal xx 28750 by Waajib xx-Tanfirion xx, breeder Skånegårdar AB)

Driving
Australia
Boyd Exell/Daphne (SWB born 2005 by Don Fredrico out of Santana (50) 27693 by San Quintero xx-Tolstoy, breeder Bollerups Lantbruksinstitut)

Source https://inside.fei.org

 
SWB placed in Crete
Thursday, 16 August 2018 00:00

CSI***** (The Showplace Summertime Series) Crete, Illinois, USA august 15-18

Samuel Parot (CHI) and Thriller P (SWB born 2004 by Cardento out of Nelly P (46) by Lucky Light-Urbino, breeder Bengt-Göran Piledahl) placed 6th in $35,000 Boehringer Ingelheim Welcome.

Source http://chicago.showmanagementsystem.com

 
SWB placed in Dublin
Sunday, 12 August 2018 00:00

CSIO***** Dublin, Ireland august 8-12

Shane Sweetnam (IRL) and Main Road (SWB born 2008 by Heartbeat out of Main Mirco (1) 25232 by Irco Marco-Crown Point xx, breeder Marina Björkman Team AMY HB) placed 10th in 1.60, Longines International Grand Prix Of Ireland.

Mark Mcauley (IRL) and Miebello (SWB born 2004 by Quite Easy out of Bellamie by Cardento-Pik Bube, breeder Johan Lundh) placed 2d in 1.60, Sport Ireland Classic.

Shane Sweetnam (IRE) and Cyklon 1083 (SWB born 2001 by Cardento out of Cassandra (35) 25926 by Cortus-Falstaff, breeder Bo Lindroos) placed 2d in 1.45, Royal Dublin Society Stakes By Mount Juliet Estat and 4d in 1.45, The Speed Derby By Clayton Hotel Ballsbridge.

Team Ireland with Shane Sweetnam and Main Road placed 2d in the Nations Cup.

Source http://www.longinestiming.com

 
SWB placed at the WBCYH
Sunday, 05 August 2018 00:00

2018 World Breeding Dressage Championships for Young Horses, Ermelo, The Netherlands august 2-4

Sunday august 5

Ebba von Essen (SWE) and Macacho (SWB born 2011 by Masterati out of Camelia (59) by Camaro M-D-Day, breeder Jeanette Joelsson and Per Jansson) placed 13th in the Final for 7-year-old-horses with 71.836%.


Jeanna Högberg (SWE) and Astoria (SWB born 2012 by Sir Donnerhall II out of Aquarell 30071 by Quaterback-Rubinrot, breeder Hipponews KB, Christina Olsson) placed 12th in the Final for 6-year-old-horses with 8.0 (trot), 6.8 (walk), 8.0 (canter), 7.5 (submission) and 7.8 (perspective).

Yvonne Österholm (FIN) and Diod (SWB born 2012 by Ampere out of Delight (F2) 26813 by Don Schufro-Mowgli, breeder Per-Arne Persson) placed 15th n the Final for 6-year-old-horses with 7.5 (trot), 7.7(walk), 7.4 (canter), 7.0 (submission) and 7.5 (perspective).

 

Saturday august 4

Yvonne Österholm (FIN) and Dorina (SWB born 2011 by Belissino M out of Davina (F2) 28230 by Don Schufro-Come Back II, breeder Per-Arne Persson) placed 4d and got 76.02% in the Small Final for 7-year-old-horses. They got 8.3 (trot), 7.8 (walk), 8.2 (canter), 7.8 (submission) and 8.5 (perspective).

Judge: ”A very very nice horse with a nice impression. Active, athletic, nice hind legs... Overall a really lovely horse, if you get the contact better then you have a superstar and today 8.5”.


Yvonne Österholm and Dorina (SWB).

Martin Ågevall (SWE) and Romeona (SWB born 2011 by Don Romantic out of Briona (36) by Briar-Bellini, breeder Ann-Sofie Lilja) placed 9th and got 73.355% in the Small Final for 7-year-old-horses.

BrittMarie H Ivarsson (SWE) and Rudolph (SWB born 2011 by Zuidenwind out of Rozette 29933 by Rosevelt-Ragazzo, breeder Britt-Marie H-Ivarsson) got 68.411% in the Small Final for 7-year-old-horses.

Judges in the Small Final: E: Christoph Hess (GER), C: J.M. Roudier (FRA) / I. Wessels (GBR) / A. Hamoen (NED) and M: Lars Andersson (SWE).

 

Yvonne Österholm (FIN) and Diod (SWB born 2012 by Ampere out of Delight (F2) 26813 by Don Schufro-Mowgli, breeder Per-Arne Persson) placed 3d and got 7.8 (trot) 8.2 (walk) 8.0 (canter) 8.0 (submission) 8.3 (perspective) and total 8.06 in the Small Final for 6-year-old-horses! Qualified for Sunday's final!


Yvonne Österholm and Diod (SWB).

Mikaela Alderin Danielsson (SWE) and Hilus MHB (SWB born 2012 by Johnson out of Lietske by Don Primero-Kommandeur, breeder Madeleine Karlsson and Fredric Spång) were 23d and got 6.8 (trot) 7.0 (walk) 7.2 (canter) 6.9 (submission) 7.0 (perspective) and total 6.98 in the Small Final for 6-year-old-horses.

Judges in the Small Final: E: E.de Wolff v.Westerrode (NED) / M.Schwennesen (AUS) and C: Dr.D.Plewa (GER) / S.Baarup (DEN).

 

Friday august 3

Ebba von Essen (SWE) and Macacho (SWB born 2011 by Masterati out of Camelia (59) by Camaro M-D-Day, breeder Jeanette Joelsson and Per Jansson) placed 12th in the first Qualification for 7-year-old-horses with 74.895%. Qualified for Sunday's final!


Ebba von Essen and Macacho (SWB).

Yvonne Österholm (FIN) and Dorina (SWB born 2011 by Belissino M out of Davina (F2) 28230 by Don Schufro-Come Back II, breeder Per-Arne Persson) were 26th with 72.120%.

BrittMarie H Ivarsson (SWE) and Rudolph (SWB born 2011 by Zuidenwind out of Rozette 29933 by Rosevelt-Ragazzo, breeder Britt-Marie H-Ivarsson) were 35th with 68.679%.

Martin Ågevall (SWE) and Romeona (SWB born 2011 by Don Romantic out of Briona (36) by Briar-Bellini, breeder Ann-Sofie Lilja) were 39th with 66.841%.

Judges in the first Qualification: M: K. Christensen (DEN), E: U. Nivelle (GER), C: J. M. Roudier (FRA / I. Wessels (GBR) and B: E. de Wolff v Westerrode (NED).


Jeanna Högberg (SWE) and Astoria (SWB born 2012 by Sir Donnerhall II out of Aquarell 30071 by Quaterback-Rubinrot, breeder Hipponews KB, Christina Olsson) placed 10th in the first Qualification for 6-year-old-horses with 8.5 (trot) 8.0 (walk) 7.7 (canter) 7.9 (submission) 8.3 (perspective) and total 8.08! Qualified for Sunday's final!


Jeanna Högberg and Astoria (SWB).

Yvonne Österholm (FIN) and Diod (SWB born 2012 by Ampere out of Delight (F2) 26813 by Don Schufro-Mowgli, breeder Per-Arne Persson) got 7.8 (trot) 7.0 (walk) 7.6 (canter) 7.6 (submission) 7.7 (perspective) and total 7.54 in the first Qualification for 6-year-old-horses.

Mikaela Alderin Danielsson (SWE) and Hilus MHB (SWB born 2012 by Johnson out of Lietske by Don Primero-Kommandeur, breeder Madeleine Karlsson and Fredric Spång) got 7.3 (trot) 6.4 (walk) 7.5 (canter) 7.4 (submission) 7.3 (perspective) and total 7.18 in the first Qualification for 6-year-old-horses.

Judges in the first Qualification: E: L.Andersson (SWE) / A.Hamoen (NED) and C: Dr.D.Plewa (GER) / M.Colliander (FIN).

 

Rebecca Mauléon (SWE) and Athena (SWB born 2013 by Temptation out of Miami (5) 26907 by Master-Magini, breeder Hipponews KB, Christina Olsson) placed 6th with 8.9 (trot) 9.1 (walk) 8.2 (canter) 7.3 (submission) 8.8 (perspective) and total 8.46 in the Small Final for 5-year olds.

Madelene Engelke (SWE) and Shizeido GJ (SWB born 2013 by Sezuan out of Zalsa (F2) by Danzas-Bellini, breeder Gustaf Johansson) placed 7th with 8.3 (trot) 9.0 (walk) 8.3 (canter) 7.8 (submission) 8.7 (perspective) and total 8.42 in the Small Final for 5-year olds.

Emelie Brolin (SWE) and Bergsjöholms Valbonne 1376 (SWB born 2013 by Zack out of Via Veneto (F2) by Epson-Favorit, breeder Marita Strauch, Stall Bergsjöholm) were 18th and got 7.8 (trot) 7.5 (walk) 7.6 (canter) 7.0 (submission) 7.6 (perspective) and total 7.50 in the Small Final for 5-year olds.

Judges in in the Small Final: E: M. Sanders (NED) / S. Baarup (DEN).

 

Thursday august 2

Madelene Engelke (SWE) and Shizeido GJ (SWB born 2013 by Sezuan out of Zalsa (F2) by Danzas-Bellini, breeder Gustaf Johansson) were 16th and got 8.0 (trot) 8.7 (walk) 7.9 (canter) 8.4 (submission) 8.5 (perspective) and total 8.30 in the first Qualification for 5-year-old-horses.

Rebecca Mauléon (SWE) and Athena (SWB born 2013 by Temptation out of Miami (5) 26907 by Master-Magini, breeder Hipponews KB, Christina Olsson) were 18th and got 8.0 (trot) 8.7 (walk) 7.8 (canter) 8.2 (submission) 8.4 (perspective) and total 8.22 in the first Qualification for 5-year-old-horses.

Emelie Brolin (SWE) and Bergsjöholms Valbonne 1376 (SWB born 2013 by Zack out of Via Veneto (F2) by Epson-Favorit, breeder Marita Strauch, Stall Bergsjöholm) were 31th and got 7.7 (trot) 7.3 (walk) 7.4 (canter) 7.0 (submission) 7.5 (perspective) and total 7.38 in the first Qualification for 5-year-old-horses.

Judges in the first Qualification: E: U.Nivelle (GER) / L.Andersson (SWE) and C: M.Sanders (NED) / M.Collinander (FIN).

New chance for the Swedish horses in the Small Final for 5-year-olds tomorrow. Also tomorrow Qualification for 6-year-olds and 7-year-olds.

 

Source http://www.longinestiming.com

 
SWB placed in Ommen
Sunday, 05 August 2018 00:00

CSI**** Ommen, Netherlands august 1-5

Douglas Lindelöw (SWE) and Zacramento (SWB born 2005 by Cardento out of Madam Butterfly by Cortus-La Paz, breeder Björn Mattsson) placed 2d in 1.60.

Stephanie Holmén (SWE) and Flip´s Little Sparrow (SWB born 2006 by Cardento out of Butterfly Flip by Robin Z-Moderne xx, breeder Kristina Larsson) placed 3d in 1.60.

Holmén (SWE) and Carma (SWB born 2004 by Cardento out of Ralma (23) 22518 by Ralmé Z-Utrillo, breeder Eva Olsson and Björn Lundgren) placed 4d in 1.50.

Holmén (SWE) and H&M Zaloubet (SWB born 2007 by Maloubet de Pleville out of Zarastra (23) by Robin Z-Hubertus, breeder Ann-Sophie Persson and Hans Orest) placed 2d in 1.45 and 9th in 1.45.

Soucre http://results.scgvisual.com

 
SWB placed in London
Saturday, 04 August 2018 00:00

CSI***** Global Champions Tour London, Great Britain august 3-5

Peder Fredricson (SWE) and Hansson WL (SWB born 2008 by Hip Hop out of Indra WL by Iowa-Landlord, breeder Walltorp Lantbruks AB) placed 2d in 1.60 and 6th in 1.50/1.55.

Anna Kellnerova (CZE) and Silverstone G (SWB born 2008 by Diamant de Semilly out of Valenzia 25055 by Vancouver-Maraton, breeder Pia Svensson) placed 11th in 1.60.

Source http://www.longinestiming.com

 
SWB won in Bromont
Thursday, 02 August 2018 00:00

CSI*** Bromont, Canada july 25-august 5

Lucy Deslauriers (USA) and Kaspara (SWB born 2009 by Hip Hop out of Siden (42) by Cardento-Favorit, breeder Horsemark AB) won 1.50, Open Welcome.

Source http://bromont.showmanagementsystem.com

 
« StartPrev12345678910NextEnd »

Page 1 of 198


Powered by Joomla!. Designed by: best hosting company change dns record Valid XHTML and CSS.