Sport & Breeding News


SWB won in Deauville
Sunday, 17 June 2018 00:00

CSI** Deauville, France june 14-17

Alexander Zetterman (SWE) and Mama Mia (SWB born 2010 by Click and Cash out of Mycke-Mera by Irco Mena-Jovial, breeder Maud and Hans Delling) placed 3d in 1.45 and 4d in 1.40.

Zetterman (SWE) and Lucky Lisa (SWB born 2010 by Heartbeat out of Lucky Me Z by Lux Z-Cortus, breeder Nygårdens stuteri and vet.praktik HB) placed 13th in 1,45 and 11th in 1.35.

Zetterman (SWE) and Gelatina (SWB born 2011 by Cohiba out of Savanna 29804 by Animo-Le Mexico, breeder Ulrika Jarl and Mieke Bokma) won 1.30.

Zetterman (SWE) and Miss Svea (SWB bon 2011 by Callahan VDL out of Miss Antalya by Carpaccio-Ahorn Z, breeder Anna Hansson and Anders Karlsson) won 1.30.

Source http://www.pole-international-cheval.com

 
SWB placed in Luhmühlen
Sunday, 17 June 2018 00:00

CCI****/CIC*** Luhmühlen, Germany june 15-17

Malin Josefsson (SWE) and Allan V (SWB born 2007 by Lucky Point out of Alice G (8) 28253 by Irco Mena-Lucky Light, breeder Miki and Per Josefsson) placed 8th in CIC***.

Niklas Lindbäck (SWE) and Focus Filiocus (SWB born 2007 by Feliciano out of Blue Bells xx 28447 by Be My Chief-Nijinsky II, breeder Tun Albertson) placed 9th in CIC***.

Source https://tgl.luhmuehlen.de

 
SWB placed in Sopot
Saturday, 16 June 2018 00:00

CSIO***** Nations Cup Sopot, Poland june 14-17

Evelina Tovek (SWE) and Mill´s Sheridan (SWB born 2008 by Empire out of Mill´s Georgia 29070 by Iowa-Moulin xx, breeder Ann Sunne-Holst) placed 6th in 1.60, Grand Prix and 11th in 1.40.

Lillie Keenan (USA) and Fibonacci (SWB born 2005 by For Feeling out of Tarusa 27661 by Corland-Nimmerdor, breeder Tina Petersson-Lind) placed 8th in 1.60, Grand Prix.

Malin Baryard-Johnson (SWE) and H&M Cue ChAnna (SWB born 2006 by Cardento out of Rox Zäta (42) by Robin Z-Mowgli, breeder Susanne Persson) placed 10th in 1.60, Grand Prix.

Malin Baryard-Johnson (SWE) and H&M Second Chance (SWB born 2008 by Carland out of Lavin Return by White Clover-unknown, breeder Eva Söderström and Margareta E-Bech) placed 8th in 1.45 and 5h in 1.40.

Source http://www.longinestiming.com

 
The Swedish Dressage Championships
Sunday, 10 June 2018 00:00

The Swedish Dressage Championships, Strömsholm, Sweden june 6-10

Sunday june 10

Patrik Kittel (SWE) and Deja (SWB born 2004 by Silvano out of Donellie by Don Schufro-Amiral, breeder Marie Harward) won a gold medal in the Swedish Championships. The won the Freestyle with 82.675%.

 

Denise Ljungkvist (SWE) and Soéga (SWB born 2007 by Sandakan out of Amanda (5) by Amiral-Maraton, breeder Anette Richard) got a silver medal in the Swedish Championships for U25. They placed 2d in Freestyle with 72.575%.

Lina Dolk (SWE) and Biggles 1015 (SWB born 1998 by Briar out of Susanna 15097 by Krevad-Falstaff, breeder Ingrid Lundberg Persson family) got a bronze medal. They placed 3d in Freestyle with 72.025%.

 

Evelina Söderström (SWE) and Weihenstephaner (SWB born 1998 by Warsteiner out of Tita 21172 by Dwight-Capricco, breeder Tomas Blomgren) won a gold medal in the Swedish Championships for Young Rider. They placed 4d in Freestyle with 72.900%.

Cecilia Bergåkra Berglund (SWE) and Primavera (SWB born 2003 by Don Primero out of Favorite by Figaro L-Vestibils, breeder Anine Eskebäk) won a silver medal in the Swedish Championships for Young Rider. They placed 3d in Freestyle with 73.300%.

 

Felicia Olofsson (SWE) and Bellman 1196 (SWB born 2006 by Hermes out of Bellona (33) 29397 by Prestige-Warsteiner, breeder Birgitta Österberg and Filip Wilhelmsson) won a gold medal in the Swedish Championships for Junior Rider. They won the Freestyle with 72.275%.

 

Saturday june 9

Jeanna Högberg (SWE) and Wellington 1229 (SWB born 2005 by Weltman out of Camprionessa 27426 by Campari M-Larino, breeder Gabriella Grewin-Bramberg) won Grand Prix Special with 68.085%.

Charlotte Esping (SWE) and Ciwi (SWB born 2000 by Briar out of Camomill (1) 18862 by Chirac-Cosmos xx, breeder Christine Esping) placed 2d with 67.021%.

 

Denise Ljungkvist (SWE) and Soéga (SWB born 2007 by Sandakan out of Amanda (5) by Amiral-Maraton, breeder Anette Richard) placed 2d in Grand Prix, qualifier for Swedish Championships U25, with 71.496%.

Lina Dolk (SWE) and Biggles 1015 (SWB born 1998 by Briar out of Susanna 15097 by Krevad-Falstaff, breeder Ingrid Lundberg Persson family) placed 3d with 68.803%.


Felicia Olofsson (SWE) and Bellman 1196 (SWB born 2006 by Hermes out of Bellona (33) 29397 by Prestige-Warsteiner, breeder Birgitta Österberg and Filip Wilhelmsson) won MSV:B, second qualifier for Swedish Championships Junior Rider, with 71.029%.

Hanna Nilsson (SWE) and Daytona (SWB born 2001 by Gigolo out of Dakota 25330 by Donnerhall-Bolero, breeder Flyinge AB) placed 3d with 68.578%.

Sandra Andersson Wickström (SWE) and Wizt (SWB born 1999 by Warsteiner out of Minette (44) 24412 by Master-Favorit, breeder Jeanette Joelsson) placed 6th with 66.716%.

Daniela Knutsson (SWE) and Tracy Chapman (SWB born 2009 by Chirlon out of Black Pearl (23) by Sir Schölling-Chapman, breeder Marie Knutsson) placed 9th with 66.275%.


Anna Österberg (SWE) and Rolecz (SWB born 2009 by Rosevelt out of Chikoria 29175 by Calino-Indus, breeder Lena Nilsson) won Prix St Georges with 72.500%.

Johanna DueBoje (SWE) and Missisippi (SWB born 2009 by Rubinrot out of Mona 26311 by Angard-Rote Boldt, breeder Carl and Gundel Wetter AB) placed 3d with 70.980%.

Anna Österberg (SWE) and Freo (SWB born 2008 by Fetcher N out of Belizia by Briar-Underworld xx, breeder Lena Nilsson) placed 5th with 69.657%.

Caroline Dacourt (SWE) with Sankt Erik II 1265 (SWB born 2009 by Johnson out of Weuchette 29701 by Weltmeyer-Amiral, breeder Forty Invest AB) placed 6th with 69.559%.

Mads Hendeliowitz (SWE) and Autograf Q (SWB by Ampere out of Udith 29109 by Jazz-Kafu xx, breeder Nils-Gunnar Hansson) placed 7th with 69.167%.

Carl Hedin (SWE) and Cabaletta SB (SWB born 2010 by Zuidenwind out of Chocoline 26145 by Davignon I-Flamingo, breeder Monica Lindstedt Metafor AB/Stjärnbro Stuteri) placed 8th with 68.873%.

Emmelie Karlsson (SWE) and Cragganmore (SWB born 2009 by Florencio I out of Garbo (50) 22927 by Gauguin de Lully-Tolstoy, breeder Stall Frödinge Dressyr) placed 9th with 68.676%.


Friday june 8

Patrik Kittel (SWE) and Deja (SWB born 2004 by Silvano out of Donellie by Don Schufro-Amiral, breeder Marie Harward) won Grand Prix, qualifier for Swedish Championships, with 77.000%.

Gunilla Byström (SWE) and Vectra (SWB born 2005 by Silvano out of Vanda (F2) 29143 by Amiral-Vagabond, breeder Carolin Ljuncrantz and Håkan Kindblom) placed 5th with 68.674%.

Carina Bondesson (SWE) and Pronto (SWB born 2004 by Prestige VDL out of Candela (23) by Hubertus-Cosmos xx, breeder Claes-Göran Rudhol) placed 7th with 66.196%.


Patrik Kittel with Deja (SWB).


Gunilla Byström with Vectra (SWB) and
Carina Bondesson with Pronto (SWB),


Lina Andersson with Sargon (SWB) placed 11th and Charlotte Esping with Ciwi (SWB) placed 13th.


Emelie Brolin with Briman (SWB) placed 14th.
All photos Jöns Leandersson.

Felicia Olofsson (SWE) and Bellman 1196 (SWB born 2006 by Hermes out of Bellona (33) 29397 by Prestige-Warsteiner, breeder Birgitta Österberg and Filip Wilhelmsson) placed 4d in MSV:B, qualifier for Swedish Championships Junior Rider, with 67.172%.

Elise Lindeblad (SWE) and Don Silvio (SWB born 2003 by Don Primero out of Silvie (23) 18113 by Ismir-Warrigall, breeder Susanne Nyreröd) placed 8th with 66.717%.

Hanna Nilsson (SWE) and Daytona (SWB born 2001 by Gigolo out of Dakota 25330 by Donnerhall-Bolero, breeder Flyinge AB) placed 9th with 66.667%.


Thursday june 7

Evelina Söderström (SWE) and Weihenstephaner (SWB born 1998 by Warsteiner out of Tita 21172 by Dwight-Capricco, breeder Tomas Blomgren) won Prix St Georges, qualifier for Swedish Championships Young Rider, with 72.059%.

Cecilia Bergåkra Berglund (SWE) and Primavera (SWB born 2003 by Don Primero out of Favorite by Figaro L-Vestibils, breeder Anine Eskebäk) placed 4d with
70.343%.

Amanda Svanberg (SWE) and Quite Swift (SWB born 2005 by Quite Easy out of Sweety Pie (F2) 26750 by Swift-Parnass, breeder Rita Alisdotter) placed 6th with 68.725%.


Denise Ljungkvist (SWE) and Soéga (SWB born 2007 by Sandakan out of Amanda (5) by Amiral-Maraton, breeder Anette Richard) won Intermediare II, warm-up for U25, with 68.775%.


Wednesday june 6

Anette Holm (SWE) Rosseau (SWB born 2009 by Rolex TP out of Rouge KS (71) by Richfield-Gauguin de Lully, breeder Malin Danielsson) and placed 4d in MSV:A:1 with 66.667%.

Lisa Cruz (SWE) and T'odor T (SWB born 2005 by L´Acteur out of Alice T Underland (26) by Landprinz I-Ceylon, breeder Marita Hjers-Andersson) placed 6th with 65.385%.

Tova Frohm (SWE) and Primator (SWB born 2006 by Rubin Royal out of Angelique (17) 26470 by Guinness-Arram, breeder Charlotte and Magnus Liliemark) placed 7th with 65.128%.


Martin Ågevall (SWE) and Romeona (SWB born 2011 by Don Romantic out of Briona (36) by Briar-Bellini, breeder Ann-Sofie Lilja) won the class for 7-year olds with trot 8.3, walk 8.1, canter 7.8, submission 7.3, general impression 8.7 and total 75.843.

Jeanna Högberg (SWE) and Astoria (SWB born 2012 by Sir Donnerhall II out of Aquarell 30071 by Quaterback-Rubinrot, breeder Hipponews KB, Christina Olsson) won the class for 6-year olds with trot 8.8, walk 8.2, canter 8.5, submission 8.4, general impression 9 and total 85.800.

Mikaela Alderin Danielsson and Hilus MHB (SWB born 2012 by Johnson out of Lietske by Don Primero-Kommandeur, breeder Madeleine Karlsson and Fredric Spång) placed 5th in the class for 6-year olds with trot 7.6, walk 7.2, canter 7.2, submission 7.7, general impression 7.3 and total 74.000.

Johanna Jendland (SWE) and Kaleid'O (SWB born 2013 by Temptation out of Gigantic O by Florencio I-Fabriano, breeder Lövsta stud) placed 2d n the class for 5-year olds with trot 7.5, walk 7.7, canter 7.5, submission 7, general impression 7.6 and total 74.600.

Emelie Renman Åquist (SWE) and Indus (SWB born 2013 by Fürst Romancier out of Thalia by Flemmingh-Ferro, breeder Rhiannons djurpens. and Smålandshästen AB) placed in the class for 5-year olds with trot 6.8, walk 8, canter 7.7, submission 6.8, general impression 7.3 and total 73.200.

Source https://online.equipe.com

 
SWB won in Tryon
Sunday, 10 June 2018 00:00

CSI**** Tyron Spring (week 6), USA june 6-10

Shane Sweetnam (IRL) and Main Road (SWB born 2008 by Heartbeat out of Main Mirco (1) 25232 by Irco Marco-Crown Point xx, breeder Marina Björkman Team AMY HB) placed 6th in 1.60, $204.000 Grand Prix.

Samuel Parot (CHI) and Thriller P (SWB born 2004 by Cardento out of Nelly P (46) by Lucky Light-Urbino, breeder Bengt-Göran Piledahl) placed 3d in 1.50, $70.000 Welkome Stakes and 7th in 1.60, $204.000 Grand Prix.

Lacey Gilbertson (USA) and Cobolt (SWB born 2006 by Cyklon out of Selena (2) by Camaro M-Alpen Fürst, breeder Bo Lindroos) won 1.45, $35.000 Sunday Classic.

Shane Sweetnam (IRE) and Cyklon 1083 (SWB born 2001 by Cardento out of Cassandra (35) 25926 by Cortus-Falstaff, breeder Bo Lindroos) placed 10th in 1.50, $70.000 Welkome Stakes and 3d in 1.40.

Source https://tryon.coth.com

 
SWB placed in Villach Treffen
Saturday, 09 June 2018 00:00

CSIO***** Villach Treffen, Austria june 8-10

Malin Baryard-Johnson (SWE) and H&M Cue ChAnna (SWB born 2006 by Cardento out of Rox Zäta (42) by Robin Z-Mowgli, breeder Susanne Persson) placed 12th in 1.55.

Malin Baryard-Johnson (SWE) and H&M Second Chance (SWB born 2008 by Carland out of Lavin Return by White Clover-unknown, breeder Eva Söderström and Margareta E-Bech) placed 3d in 1.50 and 3d in 1.45.

Source http://eventcontent.hippoonline.de

 
SWB won in Cannes - won GCT
Saturday, 09 June 2018 00:00

CSIO***** Global Champions Tour Cannes, France june 7-9

Peder Fredricson (SWE) and Hansson WL (SWB born 2008 by Hip Hop out of Indra WL by Iowa-Landlord, breeder Walltorp Lantbruks AB) won 1.60, GCT Grand Prix of de la Ville de Cannes and placed 4d in 1.50.

Anna Kellnerova (CZE) and Silverstone G (SWB born 2008 by Diamant de Semilly out of Valenzia 25055 by Vancouver-Maraton, breeder Pia Svensson) placed 6th in 1.50/1.55, GCL

Jonathan Ding (CAN) and Super Micke (SWB born 2007 by Artist out of Louise Lane by Almeto Z-Domitz II, breeder John Hickey) placed 9th in 1.40.

Source http://www.longinestiming.com

 
« StartPrev12345678910NextEnd »

Page 1 of 192


Powered by Joomla!. Designed by: best hosting company change dns record Valid XHTML and CSS.