Sport & Breeding News


SWB won in Falsterbo
Saturday, 07 July 2012 00:00

CDN/CSN Falsterbo Horse Show 7 - 15 July 2012

Marcus Westergren (SWE) and Casa de la Marta Bay (SWB born 2003 by Casa Grande out of Emalza 25718 by Zalmeco-Robert, breeder Stuteri Salomonbay) won 1.45, qualifier for the CIO*****. Emma Emanuelsson (SWE) with Titan (SWB born 2003 by Camaro M out of Tega (55) 26584 by Cardento-Bonaparte, breeder Annika Wärmefjord) placed 2d and Malin Nilsson (SWE) with Prizilla (SWB born 1998 by Cardento out of Pilar 24276 by Kaliber-Anart, breeder Lena Nilsson) placed 3d.


Malin Fredriksson (SWE) with Softline H (SWB born 2005 by Spender S out of Queen 28949 by Quinar-Athlet Z, breeder Heliotrop AB), Satu Liukkonen (FIN) with Chill Out (SWB born 2005 by Cagliostro out of Rox Zäta (42) by Robin Z-Mowgli, breeder Susanne Persson),  Henrik Ankarcrona (SWE) with Vincero (SWB born 2005 by Emmerton out of Dietrich (F2) 24874 by Robin Z-Swift, breeder Flyinge AB), Jüri Sokolovski (SWE) with Izinbyeva Katalei (SWB born 2005 by Last Liberty out ofIzolasco 27954 by Libero H-Nimmerdor, breeder Stall Katalei), Emma Persson (SWE) with Cannonball (SWB born 2005 by Cornetto out of Freedom SN 27777 by Cardento-Irco Marco, breeder Emma Persson), Amanda Ericsson (SWE) with Crimson (SWB born 2005 by Tornesch out of Iris 27556 by Calypso Ask-Theoloog, breeder Charlotte and Pam Persson, Stuteri Arch), Satu Liukkonen (FIN) with Argus da Carma (SWB born 2005 by Argentinus out of Caramell (63) 19335 by Stanford-Caracas, breeder Maria Olsson), Magnus Westergren (SWE) with Zorba J (SWB born 2005 by Camiell-Flamingo Z out of Rocksette 23840 by Rocky-Roman Way xx, breeder Annelie Jävergård), Fredrik Jönsson (SWE) with No Worries (SWB born 2005 by No Limit out of Garesse 27532 by Voltaire-Gag xx, breeder Katri Wäyrynen), Roberto Cristofoletti (ITA) with Cortina (SWB born 2005 by Chess out of Ottili 24198 by Swift-Falstaff, breeder Madeleine Lindqvist), Andrea Månsson (SWE) with Argentina SN (SWB born 2005 by Argentinus out of Amanda (5) 24063 by Damiro-Ciceron, breeder Birgitta Jonasson), Victoria Almgren (SWE) with Monopol Hästak (SWB born 2005 by Cuper out of Indra Hästak 28714 by Cortus-Caracas, breeder Hästak AB), Royne Zetterman (SWE) with Cougar Q (SWB born 2005 by Camaro M out of Irco´s Diamond by Irco Mena-King of Diamonds, breeder Eva Olausson), Fredrik Linell (SWE) with Tellus (SWB born 2005 by Tornesch out of Panthalassa 28713 by Cardento-Robin Z, breeder Göran Linell family) and Satu Liukkonen (FIN) with Beluga (SWB born 2005 by Cobra out of Barracuda 24884 by Cortez-Leuthen I, breeder Agneta Tegnér) were all among them who hade a clear round and won 1.35, Swedish 7-year old Show Jumping Championships – Qualifier I for Finals.
Complet results >>

Source http://online.equipe.com

 
SWB placed in Piaff Preis
Friday, 06 July 2012 16:28

CHIO Aachen, Germany june 29 - july 8

Bertram (SWB born 1995 by Bernstein out of Leontine 15780 by Leopard-Lansiär, breeder Lena Kullebo) and Sara Skeppstrand (SWE) placed 5th in Intermediarie II in the competition, Prize of the Liselott and Klaus Rheinberger Foundation, for young Grand Prix riders below the age of 25. The competition is also called Piaff Preis. Piaff 399 was a Swedish Warmblood stallion and a world famous dressage horse, read more about him here >>.

Source http://www.chioaachen.de

 
SWB won in Aachen
Friday, 06 July 2012 00:00

CHIO Aachen, Germany june 29 - july 8

Ohlala (SWB born 2004 by Orlando out of Carrera 28800 by Cardento-Bonaparte, breeder Leif Nilsson) and Lauren Hough (USA) placed 2d in1.40, Sparkassen-Youngster on thursday and won 1.40, Sparkassen-Youngster Cup on friday.

Malou (SWB born 2004 by Maloubet de Pleville out of Colinda Z 27134 by Carthago-Jus de Pomme, breeder Svante Johansson AB) and Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum (GER) placed 4d in 1.40, Sparkassen-Youngster on thursday.

Source http://www.chioaachen.de

 
SWB in the winning team
Friday, 06 July 2012 00:00

 

CHIO Aachen, Germany june 29 - july 8

Ijsbrand Chardon and Piet Raijmakers claim first place in the Tank & Rast Jump & Drive ahead of the Swiss team comprising of Pius Schwizer and Ulrich Werner. Boyd Exell and Sheik ali al Thani in third place.

That was super, totally exciting,” said a joyous Piet Raijmaker after jumping clear with his horse Van Schijndel’s Lys Platiere and speeding round the obstable course in the carriage of his fellow-countryman, Ijsbrand Chardon.

In the front the Swedish Warmblood Isovlas Paganini (born 1994 by Falleur out of Pienza (5) 21779 by Trofé-Lambert, breeder Birgitta Larsson) and Isovlas Tango (born 1996 by Bolero out of Nefertite 22919 by Ceylon-Herkules, breeder Inger Utzon).

Source http://www.chioaachen.de

 
SWB won in Vierzon
Friday, 06 July 2012 00:00

CDI*** Vierzon, France july 6-8

Zidane (SWB born 2006 by Silvano out of Jeanne d´Arc 28716 by Don Schufro-Freimoor, breeder Åsa Ölander and Christian Gergils) and Sara Magnusson-Lostria (SWE) won in the class for 6-year olds with 79.20%!

Source www.centre-equestre-vierzon.com

 
SWB placed in Aachen
Thursday, 05 July 2012 00:00

CHIO Aachen, Germany june 29 - july 8

Holliday KLG (SWB born 2001 by Quite Easy out of Holly 27756 by Uskudar des Malais-Chou Chin Chow xx, breeder Christoffer Alwén) and Peder Fredricson (SWE) placed 7th in 1.45, NETAACHEN-prize and 3d in 1.40, Prize of Handwerk.

Bukowskis 43:an (SWB born 1998 by Larome out of Ralmita (42) by Ralmé Z-Bonaparte, breeder Maj-Britt Nilsson) and Helena Lundbäck (SWE) placed 9th in 1.40, Prize of Handwerk.

The Swedish team with Matrix (SWB born 2002 by Cardento out of Medusa 17845 by Maximus-Drabant, breeder Charlotta and Jan Forsman) and Lisen Bratt-Fredricson placed 7th in the Nations Cup.

Source http://www.chioaachen.de

 
SWB placed again
Thursday, 05 July 2012 00:00

CHIO Aachen, Germany june 29 - july 8

Ijsbrand Chardon (NED) with Isovlas Paganini (SWB born 1994 by Falleur out of Pienza (5) 21779 by Trofé-Lambert, breeder Birgitta Larsson) and Isovlas Tango (Manneken Pis, SWB born 1996 by Bolero out of Nefertite 22919 by Ceylon-Herkules, breeder Inger Utzon) placed 3d in the team dressage test for Four-in-hand drivers.

Fredrik Persson (SWE) with Corfy (SWB born 1995 by Maraton out of Canabina (20) 22780 by Flamingo-Sombrero, breeder Åsa Fagerlind) and Satir (SWB born 2002 by D-Day out of Parodie 24878 by Cor de la Bryère-Pik Koenig, breeder Flyinge AB) placed 6th.
Tomas Eriksson (SWE) with Filur (SWB born 1992 by Falleur out of Uniette (13) 10291 by Unikum-Magnat, breeder Knut Eriksson) and Ramzez (SWB born 2001 by Regazzoni out of Fair (1) by Maraton-Presto xx, breeder Cina Fälling) placed 12th.
Axel Olin (SWE) with Lento (SWB born 1997 by Falleur out of Chaconica 23816 by Erbstein-Cecil, breeder Marie Svennersten) and Demi (SWB born by D-Day out of Flami (50) 16725 by Napoleon-Flamingo, breeder Bollerups Lantbruksinstitut) placed 22th.

Source http://www.chioaachen.de

 
« StartPrev171172173174175176177178179180NextEnd »

Page 175 of 195


Powered by Joomla!. Designed by: best hosting company change dns record Valid XHTML and CSS.