Sport & Breeding News


SWB placed in Lipica
Sunday, 24 June 2012 00:00

CSI**-W Lipica, Slovenia 23-24 june

Balázs Horváth (HUN) and Frederik (SWB born 1995 by Roderik out of Fair Mint 23037 by Irco Marco-Deadly Nightshade xx, breeder Rolf Persson) placed 12th in 1.60, Grand Prix, Central European League FEI World Cup.

Gianluca Paracciani (ITA) and Malva (SWB born 2003 by Cardento out of Erica by Irco Mena-Pilot, breeder Kerstin Dahlgren) placed 11th and 14th in two 1.30-classes.

Source http://eventcontent.hippoonline.de

 
SWB placed in Fontainebleau
Sunday, 24 June 2012 00:00

CSI** Fontainebleau, France 21-24 june

Madick (SWB born 1996 by Cortez out of Phacelia (F5) by Ceylon-Filipin, breeder Ann-Louise Karlsson) and Derin Demirsoy (TUR) placed 8th in 1.45, Grand Prix and 18th in 1.40.

Source http://www.worldsporttiming.com

 
SWB nominated to the Paralympic Games
Friday, 22 June 2012 17:31

Nominated to the Paralympic Games 29 aug-9 sept in London:
Grade Ia Undulette (SWB born 1996 by Underworld xx out of Utriette 17843 by Utrillo-O´den, breeder Magnus Dyrendahl) and Natasha Tse Pui Ting (HKG). Grade III LJT Akilles (SWB born 2000 by Amiral out of Heba (55) 14572 by Herkules-Flamingo, breeder Bollerup Lantbruksinstitut) and Deborah Criddle (GBR) och Ballantine (SWB born 1998 by Bourbon out of Gwendelyn 23995 by Bernstein-Gibraltar, breeder Benny Månsson) and Anne Cecilie Ore (NOR). Grade IV Di Caprio 1023 (SWB born 1999 by De Niro out of Namoni (55) 17536 by Napoleon-Monaco, breeder Helena and Niclas Magnusson) and Line Thoring Jörgensen (DEN). LJT Akilles and Debbie won a gold medal in freestyle at the European Para-Equestrian Dressage Championships 2011 and Di Caprio 1023 and Line won a silver medal!

Source http://www.fei.org

Nominated entries

 
SWB won in Rotterdam
Friday, 22 June 2012 00:00

CDI*** Rotterdam, The Netherlands june 20-24

Bukowski (SWB born 1999 by Briar out of Sunjist xx 23884 by Junius-Green God, breeder Erik Magnusson) and Hubertus Schmidt (GER) placed 3d in Grand Prix Special and 4d in Grand Prix.

Isac (SWB born 2005 by Hip Hop out of Abigail (F2) 25229 by Master-Ciceron, breeder Per-Christer Bengtsson) and Minna Telde (SWE) won Intermediarie I and placed 4d in Prix St Georges.

Source http://www.chio.nl

 
SWB Fandango won in Hickstead
Thursday, 21 June 2012 17:18

CSI The British Jumping Derby Meeting, Hickstead, Great Britain, june 20-24

Fandango (SWB born 2003 by Last Liberty out of Fame (1) 23735 by Krocket-Falstaff, breeder Karl-Erik Larsson) and William Whitaker (GBR) won 1.50.

Source http://www.hickstead.co.uk

 
SWB nominated to the Olympic
Wednesday, 20 June 2012 00:00

Swedish Warmblood who are qualified to the Olympics:

In dressage:
Jacqueline Brooks (CAN) with D-Niro (SWB born 1999 by D-Day out of Alitalia 18708 by Napoleon-Herkules, breeder Christina Almström), Patrik Kittel (SWE) with Toy Story (SWB born 2000 by Come Back II out of Cessna (46) by Concorde-Krocket, breeder Marie and Olle Bjernick), Rosie Mathisen (SWE) with Bocelli 1044 (SWB born 1999 by Don Schufro out of Ballerina 24034 by Bernstein-Toe Hold xx, breeder Gränsbo Stuteri) and Kristian von Krusenstierna (SWE) with Biggles 1015 (SWB born 1998 by Briar out of Susanna 15097 by Krevad-Falstaff, breeder Ingrid Lundberg-Persson family).

In show jumping:
Manuel Alvarez (MEX) and Spirit Magic (SWB born 2000 by Acacio out of Magic Feeling 24866 by Ahorn-Anart, breeder Sisse Sejrbo), Jens Fredricson (SWE) and Lunatic (SWB born 1998 by Landlord out of Utriette 17843 by Utrillo-O´den, breeder Magnus Dyrendahl), Lisen Bratt-Fredricson (SWE) and Matrix (SWB born 2002 by Cardento out of Medusa 17845 by Maximus-Drabant, breeder Charlotta and Jan Forsman), Linda Heed (SWE) and Bee Wonderful (SWB born 2001 by Cagliostro out of Wonder 25986 by Indus-Harambee II xx, breeder Eva-Gun Lundberg), Helena Persson (SWE) with Bonzai H (SWB born 2000 by Baloubet du Roet out of Wotin 25052 by Caletto II-Capitano, breeder Anita and Bengt Johansson) and Chamonix H (SWB born 2001 by Carnute out of Wotin 25052 by Caletto II-Capitano, breeder Anita and Bengt Johansson) and Daniel Zetterman (SWE) and Glory Days (SWB born 2001 by Cardento out of Diamond Glory by Diamond Serpent-Hildenley xx, breeder Royne Zetterman).

In eventing:
Sara Algotsson-Ostholt (SWE) and Wega (SWB born 2001 by Irco Mena out of La Fair 25359 by Labrador-Prince Fair xx, breeder Margareta Algotsson), Niklas Lindbäck (SWE) and Mister Pooh (SWB born 2000 by Majim G out of Trollop xx 24818 by Tammer Fors-Eaudamon, breeder Stall Pooh), Linda Algotsson (SWE) and La Fair (SWB born 1997 by Labrador out of Princess Fair 20317 by Prince Fair xx-Cosmos xx, breeder Margareta Algotsson), Beeke Kaack (GER) and Judy (SWB born 2000 by Cortus out of Minelli 24904 by Magini-Testarossa, breeder Margareta Algotsson), Niklas Jonsson (SWE) and First Lady (SWB born 1999 by Sack out of Fleur III (F2) 20264 by Steve´s Friend xx-Napoleon, breeder Inger Rosberg), Hannes Melin (SWE) and Gaston KLG (SWB born 1999 by Dardel out of Nao Faz Mal xx by Cheif Singer xx-Shirley Heights xx, breeder Christoffer Alwén), Ludwig Svennerstål (SWE) and Alexander (SWB born 2003 by New Balance out of Carinette (F3) 16659 by Herkules-Toreador, breeder Nils Larsson) and Johan Lundin (SWE) and Fernet af Kreffe (SWB born 2001 by Campari M out of Menuette II (32) 24437 by Electro-Um Said xx, breeder Kamilla and Håkan Kreffe).

Nominated entries

Source www.fei.org

 
SWB D-Niro is nominated to London!
Monday, 18 June 2012 18:20

The Canadian team for the 2012 Olympic Games in London, on 2 - 9 August 2012 will include:

Jacqueline Brooks on D-Niro (SWB born 1999 by D-Day out of Alitalia 18708 by Napoleon-Herkules, breeder Christina Almström), Ashley Holzer on Breaking Dawn (reserve horse Pop Art) and David Marcus on Chrevi's Capital.

The first reserve is Diane Creech on Doug and Devon L and the second reserve is Pia Fortmuller on her own Orion.

Read more >>

 
« StartPrev181182183184185186187188189190NextEnd »

Page 181 of 199


Powered by Joomla!. Designed by: best hosting company change dns record Valid XHTML and CSS.