Sport & Breeding News


SWB Carat won twice in Herning
Saturday, 10 March 2018 00:00

CSI*** Herning, Denmark march 7-11

Robert Vos (NED) and Carat (SWB born 2000 by Cardento out of Tiffany 20283 by Krevad-Falstaff, breeder Bengt Wallin) won both 1.50 and 1.45.


Robert Vos and Carat (SWB) at
the price ceremony for 1.50, Grand Prix.


Robert Vos and Carat (SWB) at
the price ceremony for 1.45.

Helena Persson (SWE) and Bonzai H (SWB born 2000 by Baloubet du Rouet out of Wotin 25052 by Caletto II-Capitano, breeder Anita and Bengt Johansson) placed 7th in 1.50.

Sandra Carlsson (SWE) and Nat King Cole (SWB born 2010 by Diamant de Revel out of Bonny M by Camaro M-Willibald, breeder Björn Carlsson) placed 5th in 1.40 and 6th in 1.35.

Hugo Wihlmark (SWE) and Chamie RTG (SWB born 2007 by Corlensky G out of Chanel by Ampere-Hotfoot xx, breeder Linköpings Ridskola AB) placed 6th in 1.40 and 15th in 1.35.

Karin Martinsen (SWE) and Caral (SWB born 2003 by Casir Ask out of Ralma (23) 22518 by Ralmé Z-Utrillo, breeder Eva Ohlsson) placed 6th in 1.40.

Karin Martinsen (SWE) and Cajza Cavat (SWB born 2008 by Caressini L out of Ralma (23) 22518 by Ralmé Z-Utrillo, breeder Eva Ohlsson and Björn Lundgren) placed 15th in 1.40.

Sandra Carlsson (SWE) and Vera Wang (SWB born 2009 by Ludwigs Champion out of Tarusa 27661 by Carland-Nimmerdor, breeder Tina Petersson-Lind) placed 19th in 1.40.

Source http://online.equipe.com

 
SWB won in Gorla Minore
Saturday, 10 March 2018 00:00

CSI** Gorla Minore, Italy march 7-11

Alexander Zetterman (SWE) and Lucky Lisa (SWB born 2010 by Heartbeat out of Lucky Me Z by Lux Z-Cortus, breeder Nygårdens stuteri and vet.praktik HB) placed 9th in 1.40.

Maxime Harmegnies (BEL) and Abigail (SWB born 2008 by Carmargue out of Irma by Irco Marco-Menelek xx, breeder Klockaregården Stuteri HB) won 1.35.

Alexander Zetterman (SWE) and Gelatina (SWB born 2011 by Cohiba out of Savanna 29804 by Animo-Le Mexico, breeder Ulrika Jarl and Mieke Bokma) placed 5th in 1.35 (for 7-year olds).

Anthony Philippaerts (BEL) and Northern Comme Plot (SWB born 2011 by Plot Blue out of Cést ma Cherie by Contender-Lacros, breeder Ingrid Ragnarsson) placed 11th and 12th in 1.35 (for 7-year olds).

Matias Larocca (SUI) and GDE Matrix (SWB born 2002 by Cardento out of Medusa 17845 by Maximus-Drabant, breeder Charlotta and Jan Forsman) placed 4d in 1.30.

Alexander Zetterman (SWE) and Belle Amie Moon (SWB born 2011 by Baltimore out of Sally Moon 29581 by Quite Easy-Lucky Light, breeder Caroline Johansson and Carin Thorén Hansson) placed 7th in 1.20.

Source https://equieffe.it

 
SWB placed in Hertogenbosch
Saturday, 10 March 2018 00:00

CSI***** Indoor Brabant, s´-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands march 9-11

Peder Fredricson (SWE) and Hansson WL (SWB born 2008 by Hip Hop out of Indra WL by Iowa-Landlord, breeder Walltorp Lantbruks AB) placed 3d in 1.55, Audi Prize and 5th in 1.45.


Peder Fredricson and Hansson WL (SWB).

Steve Guerdat (SUI) and Bianca (SWB born 2006 by Balou de Rouet out of Coco (34) 27114 by Cardento-Maraton, breeder Skattagård AB) placed 10th in 1.55, Audi Prize.

Douglas Lindelöw (SWE) and Zacramento (SWB born 2005 by Cardento out of Madam Butterfly by Cortus-La Paz, breeder Björn Mattsson) placed 10th in 1.55, VDL Groep Prize.


Douglas Lindelöw and Zacramento (SWB).

Source http://results.scgvisual.com

 
The Swedish Stallion Performance Test day 6
Sunday, 04 March 2018 00:00

The Swedish Stallion Performance Test in Fyinge on february 27-march 4 2018

Sunday March 4

AM

– Jumping under rider  4- and 5-year old stallions and performance jumping stallions
– Gaits 4- and 5-year old dressage stallions and performance stallions.

4-year old jumping stallions
Baloé Hp 1342 (SWB born 2014 by Balou du Rouet out of Unta by Clearway-Corrado I).
Calido´s Son 1343 (Holst born 2014 by Calido out of So Nice P by Stakkato-Contender).
Point Break (SWB born 2014 by Action-Breaker out of Beretta by Balou du Rouet-Looping).
Viking Hästak (SWB born 2014 by Heartbeat out of Rosali Hästak by Carmargue-Fortus Hästak).

5-year old jumping stallions
Copycat 1322 (Westf born 2013 by Comme il Faut out of Whoopy Goldberg by Wogenbrecher-Pilot).
Filourado PS (OS born 2013 by Filou de Muze out of Correta by Corrado I-Careful).
Innocent (BWP born 2013 by Zambesi out of Aloma by Quidam de Revel-Iroko).
Kannatol 1323 (OS born 2013 by Kannan out of Stalognia by Stakkatol-Chacco Blue).
Knockout RMH (SWB born 2013 by Kannan out of Celine H Z by Caretano Z-Landgraf I).

Performance stallions (with result from competiton)
Silvermines Cruising (ISH born 2012 by Cruising out of Hortensia de Litrange by Quel Hero de Muze-Mr Blue).
Oceanhill Carlisle (SWB born 2011 by Cardento out of Roulette van Groenesteijn by Clinton-Lugano van la Roche).

4-year old dressage stallions
Demand 1344 (SWB born 2014 by Ampere out of Delight (F2) 26813 by Don Schufro-Mowgli).
Dortheasmindes Rockey (DWB born 2014 by Rockefeller out of Dortheasmindes Safir by Sam-Sam-Michellino).
Faithful Boy (SWB born 2014 by Floricello out of Highstepper Girl (50) by Highlander-Tolstoy).

5-year old dressage stallions
Americano GJ (SWB born 2013 by Black Coffee out of Verole by Obelisk-Ferro).
Bergsjöholms Valbonne (SWB born 2013 by Zack out of Via Veneto (F2) by Epson-Favorit).
Shizeido GJ (SWB born 2013 by Sezuan out of Zalsa (F2) by Danzas-Bellini).

Bergsjöholms Valbonne (SWB) and Americano GJ (SWB).

Source http://swb.org
Start lists https://online.equipe.com
Livestream (2-4 march) https://www.equisport.tv
Related artice
The Swedish Stallion Performance Test
The Swedish Stallion Performance Test day 1
The Swedish Stallion Performance Test day 2
The Swedish Stallion Performance Test day 3
The Swedish Stallion Performance Test day 4
The Swedish Stallion Performance Test day 5
Approved 3-year old and directly qualified stallions at the Swedish Stallion Performance Test

 
SWB won in Braunschweig
Sunday, 04 March 2018 00:00

CSI*** Braunschweig, Germany march 2-4

Robert Vos (NED) and Carat (SWB born 2000 by Cardento out of Tiffany 20283 by Krevad-Falstaff, breeder Bengt Wallin) won 1.50, VEOLIA Championat and placed 2d in 1.55, Grand Prix von Volkswagen!


Robert Vos and Carat (SWB).

Source http://eventcontent.hippoonline.de

 
SWB won in Lier
Sunday, 04 March 2018 00:00

CDI**** Lier, Belgium february 28-march 4

Denise Ljungkvist (SWE) and Soéga (SWB born 2007 by Sandakan out of Amanda (5) by Amiral-Maraton, breeder Anette Richard) won Grand Prix (U25) with 71.966% and placed 2d in Grand Prix Freestyle (U25) with 72.425%.

Emma Packendorff (SWE) and Double Diamond (SWB born 2002 by Don Primero out of Fräulein (63) 21069 by Romandour II-Flamingo, breeder Birgitta Andersson) placed 9th in Young Rider Team Test with 66.422%, 13th in the Young Riders Individual Test with 67.255% and 12th in the Young Riders Freestyle with 67.792%.

Elise Lindeblad (SWE) and Don Silvio (SWB born 2003 by Don Primero out of Silvie (23) 18113 by Ismir-Warrigall, breeder Susanne Nyreröd) placed 5th in the Junior Team Test with 65.808%, 6th in the Juniors Individual Test with 66.520% and 7th in the Junior Freestyle Test with 66.625%.

Source http://www.cdilier.be

 
Approved 3-year old and directly qualified stallions at the Swedish Stallion Performance Test
Sunday, 04 March 2018 00:00

The Swedish Stallion Performance Test in Fyinge on february 27-march 4 2018

Approved 4-5 year old stallions + performance stallions will be announced on Sunday at a press conference.

Approved 3-year old stallions + directly qualified stallions:

3-year old dressage stallions
Go First (Old born 2015 by Governor out of La Fermosa by Fürstenball-Rohdiamant).
Vivaldon (Old born 2015 by Vivaldi out of Loxandra by Diamond Hit-Argentinus).

3-year old jumping stallions
Balstakko
(Old born 2015 by Baloubet du Rouet out of Stakkora by Stakkato-Carthago).
C-Future (Holst born 2015 by Casall out of I-Lorain by Landadel-Coriolan).
CCStud’s Kuba Libre (SWB born 2015 by Untouchable out of Cependence VDL by Hold Up Premier-Ahorn).

Others (directly qualified)
Fidelio Ask (DWB born 2014 by Favorit Ask out of Filou Ask by Ci Ci Senjor Ask-Carthago, breeder Stutteri Ask).
Jack (KWPN born 2014 by Fernando out of Narobi by Colino-Voltaire, breeder P.H. van Elk).
Kannando Hästak DVH 1248 (DWB born 2014 by Kannan out of Cambodia by Carmargue-Corrado I, breeder Henrik Hansen and HH Horses).
Utrillo Hästak (SWB born 2013 by Carmargue out of Hermine by Comes vd Heffinck-Darco, breeder Hästak AB).
For Ever Jump (Holst born 2006 by For Pleasure out of Marleen I by Chambertin-Carneval, breeder Kai Gerken).
Singular La Silla (SLS born 2006 by Chapultepec La Silla out of Sybelle by Stakkato-Landadel, breeder Club Hipico La Silla).
Cascari (Holst born 2005 by Cassini I  out of One Step by Carpaccio-Carolus I, breeder ZG Wieck, Stefan and Leonhard).
Crown Z (Zang born 2000 by Carthago out of Ratina Z by Ramiro-Z-Almé Z, breeder Stoeterij Zangersheide).

Source http://swb.org
Start lists https://online.equipe.com
Livestream (2-4 march) https://www.equisport.tv

 
« StartPrev12345678910NextEnd »

Page 6 of 189


Powered by Joomla!. Designed by: best hosting company change dns record Valid XHTML and CSS.