Sport & Breeding News


SWB won in Vilhelmsborg
Sunday, 26 August 2018 00:00

CDN Danish Derby Horse Show Vilhelmsborg, Denmark augusti 24-28

Carina Nevermann Torup (DEN) and Springbank VH (SWB born 2010 by Skovens Rafael out of De la Reinne VH (31) 29644 by De Niro-Rohdiamant, breeder Västra Hoby Stuteri AB) won Prix St Georges with 72.061% and placed 9th in Intermediarie I with 67.544%.


Carina Nevermann Torup and Springbank VH (SWB).

Severo Jurado López (ESP) and Springbank II VH DVH 1262 (SWB born 2014 by Skovens Rafael out of De la Reinne VH (31) 29644 by De Niro-Rohdiamant, breeder Västra Hoby Stuteri AB) won the 4-year old qualifier with 9.7 (trot), 9.5 (walk), 9.5 (canter), 9.4 (submission), 9.6 (perspective) and total 95.4!

Source https://online.equipe.com

 
SWB placed in Vancouver - 5th in World Cup
Sunday, 26 August 2018 00:00

CSI****-W Vancouver, Canada august 23-26

Zazou Hoffman (USA) and Samson II (SWB born 2004 by Cardento out of Batista 27400 by Bellini-Utrillo, breeder Lars-Torgny Lasson) placed 5th in 1.60, World Cup!

Mandy Porter (USA) and Milano (SWB born 2005 by Orlando out of Marostica by Pomme Royal-Oula Owl xx, breeder Sussie Blomqvist) placed 6th in 1.50, $75.000 Steel-Craft Door Products Cup and 6th in 1.45, $75.000 Maui Jim Welcome.

Source http://www.longinestiming.com

 
SWB won in Segersjö
Sunday, 26 August 2018 00:00

CIC**/CIC* Segersjö, Sweden august 25-26

Lina Forsberg (SWE) and Kaizen (SWB born 2008 by Caressini L out of Madame Butterfly 25444 by Nocturne-Presto xx, breeder Johan Björk) won CIC**.

Jonna Britse (SWE) and Quattrino (SWB born 2005 by uite Easy out of MegaHertz by Guido-Little Boy, breeder Eskil Assarsson) placed 4d.

Sofia Andersson (SWE) and Gardenia R (SWB born 2008 by Jaguar Mail out of Backsippa by Landlord-Prince Sabo xx, breeder Hans Rosenqvist) placed 6th.

Anna Freskgård (SWE) and Techno (SWB born 2009 by Hip Hop out of Tatti 19774 by Swift-Jarramas, breeder Lena Vikman) placed 7th.

Alice Andersen (SWE) and Lavendel (SWB born 2005 by Lancier out of Alexine (67) 22576 by Alpen Fürst-Orkan, breeder Anders Carlsson) placed 8th.

Erica Håkansson (SWE) and Future (SWB born 2008 by Fetcher N out of Grace Keg by Le Mistral-Your County xx, breeder P-Agro AB/Per Håkansonfamily) placed 9th.


Lina Forsberg with Kaizen (SWB).


Jonna Britse with Quattrino (SWB) and Sofia Andersson with Gardenia R (SWB).


Anna Freskgård with Techno (SWB) and Alice Andersen with Lavendel (SWB).


Erica Håkansson with Future (SWB).

All photos Jöns Leandersson. För provbilder/köp maila This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it .

Anna Nilsson (SWE) and Alice (SWB born 2008 by Hip Hop out of Alicia (31) by Magini-Aladin Z, breeder Fredrik Linell) won CIC*.

Greta Warfors (SWE) and Robini (SWB born 2003 by Robin Z out of Magina 24172 by Magini-Pascal, breeder Karla Aronsson) placed 3d.

Aminda Ingulfson (SWE) and Hot Cup VH (SWB born 2009 by Hotline out of Cupea VH (31) 26843 by Corrado WL-Beach Boy, breeder Västra Hoby Stuteri AB) placed 4d.

Hans Engberg (SWE) and Mac Eighty Eight (SWB born 2004 by Eighty Eight Keys xx out of Katja-Rose (F1) 20143 by Rex-Pontus, breeder Arne Rosenberg) placed 5th.

Anna Valegren (SWE) and Simson (SWB born 2004 by Quite Easy out of Silla (42) 21313 by Favorit-Emalj, breeder Lars Holmén) placed 6th.

Anna Bredberg (SWE) and Easy to Love (SWB born 2001 by Quite Easy out of Feneztra by Robin Z-Bonaparte, breeder Nina Cervin) placed 7th.


Aminda Ingulfson with Hot Cup VH (SWB) and Anna Valegren with Simson (SWB).

All photos Jöns Leandersson. För provbilder/köp maila This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it .

Source https://online.equipe.com

 
SWB placed in Valence
Friday, 24 August 2018 00:00

CSI***** Valence, France august 23-26

Peder Fredricson (SWE) and Catch Me Not S (SWB born 2006 by Cardento out of Ralméa by Ramiro´s Son-Almé Z, breeder Krister Svedberg) placed 13th in 1.55 and 6th in 1.50.

Fredricson (SWE) and Hansson WL (SWB born 2008 by Hip Hop out of Indra WL by Iowa-Landlord, breeder Walltorp Lantbruks AB) placed 8th in 1.50.

Source http://eventcontent.hippoonline.de

 
SWB won in Hambach
Sunday, 19 August 2018 00:00

CIC**/CIC* Hambach, Germany august 17-19

Sara Algotsson-Ostholt (SWE) and Wega (SWB born 2001 by Irco Mena out of La Fair 25359 by Labrador-Prince Fair xx, breeder Margareta Algotsson) won CIC**.

Source https://www.fnverlag.de

 
SWB´s nominated to the 2018 World Equestrian Games
Saturday, 18 August 2018 15:24

SWB´s nominated to the 2018 World Equestrian Games in Tryon, USA

Showjumping
Chile
Samuel Parot/Thriller P (SWB born 2004 by Cardento out of Nelly P (46) by Lucky Light-Urbino, breeder Bengt-Göran Piledahl)
Ireland
Shane Sweetnam/Main Road (SWB born 2008 by Heartbeat out of Main Mirco (1) 25232 by Irco Marco-Crown Point xx, breeder Marina Björkman Team AMY HB)
New Zeeland
Daniel Meech/Fine (SWB born 2008 by Corlensky G out of Cicilia (58) 18506 by Ciceron-Jasper, breeder Kastanjegården AB)
Switzerland
Steve Guerdat/Bianca (SWB born 2006 by Balou de Rouet out of Coco (34) 27114 by Cardento-Maraton, breeder Skattagård AB)
Sweden
Peder Fredricson/Hansson WL (SWB born 2008 by Hip Hop out of Indra WL by Iowa-Landlord, breeder Walltorp Lantbruks AB)
Stephanie Holmén/Flip´s Little Sparrow (SWB born 2006 by Cardento out of Butterfly Flip by Robin Z-Moderne xx, breeder Kristina Larsson)
USA
Lillie Keenan/Fibonacci (SWB born 2005 by For Feeling out of Tarusa 27661 by Corland-Nimmerdor, breeder Tina Petersson-Lind)

Dressage
Korea
Dong Seon Kim/Bukowski (SWB born 1999 by Briar out of Sunjist xx 23884 by Junius-Green God, breeder Erik Magnusson)
Sweden
Patrik Kittel/Deja (SWB born 2004 by Silvano out of Donellie by Don Schufro-Amiral, breeder Marie Harward)

Para-dressage
Brazil
Vera Lucia Martins Mazzilli/Ballantine (SWB born 1998 by Bourbon out of Gwendelyn 23995 by Bernstein-Gibraltar, breeder Benny Månsson)
Sweden
Louise Etzner Jakobsson/Zernard (SWB born 2003 by New Balance out of Zessin (1) 17526 by Lester-Herkules, breeder Ann-Christine Larsson and Bengt Ohlsson)

Eventing
Norway
Heidi Bratlie Larsen/Euforian (SWB born 2005 by Camaro M out of Evelina by Willibald-Eudaemon xx, breeder Gunnel and Ove Isacsson)
Sweden
Sara Algotsson-Ostholt/Wega (SWB born 2001 by Irco Mena out of La Fair 25359 by Labrador-Prince Fair xx, breeder Margareta Algotsson)
Hanna Berg/Quite Survivor (SWB born 2005 by Quite Easy out of Flickan 16696 by Labrador-Rote Boldt, breeder Anette Berg and Sara Persson)
Anna Freskgard/Box Qutie (SWB born 2006 by Quite Easy out of Lady Like KLT by Little Boy-Amore xx, breeder Therese Örup)
Malin Josefsson/Allan V (SWB born 2007 by Lucky Point out of Alice G (8) 28253 by Irco Mena-Lucky Light, breeder Miki and Per Josefsson)
Niklas Lindbäck/Focus Filiocus (SWB born 2007 by Feliciano out of Blue Bells xx 28447 by Be My Chief-Nijinsky II, breeder Tun Albertson)
Ludwig Svennerstål/Stinger (SWB born 2007 by Spender S out of On a Pedestal xx 28750 by Waajib xx-Tanfirion xx, breeder Skånegårdar AB)

Driving
Australia
Boyd Exell/Daphne (SWB born 2005 by Don Fredrico out of Santana (50) 27693 by San Quintero xx-Tolstoy, breeder Bollerups Lantbruksinstitut)

Source https://inside.fei.org

 
SWB won in Saugerties
Friday, 17 August 2018 00:00

CDI***-W Saugerties, NY, USA august 16-19

Alexandra Reid (CAN) and Jewel´s Adelante (SWB born 2000 by Don Schufro out of Tangent 16667 by Phaeton x-Immer, breeder Hans-Åke Månsson) won Grand Prix (East Coast Riders Cup) with 65.326%.

Jonna Adamsson (SWE) and Mirakel (SWB born 2006 by Silvano out of Juristte by Bentley-Volckmar, breeder Vibeke Weiner) placed 6th in Intermediarie I (East Coast Riders Cup) with 62.647%.

Jillian Dunham (USA) and Catapult Reviere (SWB born 2006 by Cagliostro out of Tiara Revière (21) 27716 by Turban Rose-Callaghan, breeder Gunilla and Jörgen Vöcks) placed 6th in Fourth Level (East Coast Riders Cup) with 61.250%.

Source http://results.horseshowoffice.com

 
« StartPrev12345678910NextEnd »

Page 6 of 204


Powered by Joomla!. Designed by: best hosting company change dns record Valid XHTML and CSS.