2019 Winter Equestrian Festival (week 1), Wellington, USA january 9-13

Kaely Tomeu (USA) and Cassandra F (SWB born 2008 by Heartbeat out of Iloma 22500 by Ahorn-Ronald, breeder Gunnel and Kjell Frölin) placed 2d in the 1.45, $8.000 Douglas Elliman Real Estate.


Kaely Tomeu and Cassandra F (SWB).

Francesca Bolfo (USA) and Lasirca KIL (SWB born 2008 by Lasirco out of Charis Q by Charity-Apollo, breeder Karin Göransson) placed 2d in 1.30, $1.500 Medium-Owner.

Sarah Bagworth (CAN) and Malou (SWB born 2004 by Maloubet de Pleville out of Colinda Z 27134 by Carthago-Jus de Pomme, breeder Svante Johansson AB) placed 6th in 1.30, $1.500 Medium-Owner Jumper and 16th in 1.35, $10.000 Medium-Owner Classic.

Source http://pbiec.coth.com

2018 ESP New Years at Palm Beach International Equestrian Center, Wellington, Florida december 28-30

Ian Millar (CAN) and Calvin Klein (SWB born 2004 by Cardento out of Donna Karan (F4) by Feliciano-Flamingo, breeder Nora Wahlborg) placed 6th in the $25.000 Vita Flex® Grand Prix.

Source http://pbiec.coth.com

CAI-W Mechelen, Belgium december 29-30

Boyd Exell (AUS) with Demi (SWB born 1998 by D-Day out of Flami (50) 16725 by Napoleon-Flamingo, breeder Bollerups Lantbruksinstitut), Bajnok, Barny and Rocket won both the Opening competition for World Cup and the World Cup!

 

Source http://www.longinestiming.com

Henri Chammartin (SUI) with Wolfdietrich (SWB born 1951 by Daladier xx out of Kasanette by Talisman-Ebonit, breeder Carl Herslow) placed 8th individual at the Olympic Games in Rome 1960.

Gustav Fischer (SUI) with Wald (SWB born 1953 by Drabant out of Indiris 3175 by Indigo-Flaneur, breeder Inga Sonesson) won a indvidual Silver medal and Henri St Cyr (SWE) with L´Etoile (SWB born 1951 by Lucky Boy xx out of Tussilago by Stabil-Tavast xx, breeder Carl Strömfelt) placed 4d individual. Yngve Viebke (SWE) with Gaspari 340 (SWB born 1949 by Parad out of Russi (5) 3359 by Haffner-Gaumen, breeder Sten Hummerhielm) placed 9th individual.

At the Olympic Games in Mexico City 1968 Henri Chammartin (SUI) and Wolfdietrich won a team Bronze medal.

Liselott Lisenhoff (FRG) with Piaff 399 (SWB born 1958 by Gaspari out of Clodette (5) 5159 by Ruthven-Kondor, breeder Carl-Axel Andreasson) won a team Silver medal and Gustav Fischer (SUI) with Wald won a team Bronze medal.

 

 

CSI*****-W Mechelen, Belgium december 26-30

Stephanie Holmén (SWE) and Flip´s Little Sparrow (SWB born 2006 by Cardento out of Butterfly Flip (74) by Robin Z-Moderne xx, breeder Kristina Larsson) placed 4d in 1.50.

  
Stephanie Holmén and Flip´s Little Sparrow (SWB).

Source http://www.longinestiming.com