Sport & Breeding News


Medals to SWB at the European Championships in Gothenburg
Saturday, 26 August 2017 00:00

Longines FEI European Championships
Gothenburg, Sweden august 21-27

Saturday august 26

Karin Martinsen (SWE) and Quantos (SWB born 2004 by Quidam´s Rubin out of Malaika 25054 by Maraton-Krevad, breeder Britt and Brage Sundström) won the Lövsta Future Challenge pair jumping for U25, 1.45.

Fredrik Persson (SWE) with Corfy (SWB born 1995 by Maraton out of Canabina (20) 22780 by Flamingo-Sombrero, breeder Åsa Fagerlind), Don Catcher, Samba Girl and Twister was 14th in the Driven marathon and is now in 12th place toltal.

Axel Olin (SWE) with Revolt (SWB born 2002 by Ragazzo out of Demi (50) 25763 by D-Day-Napoleon, breeder Bollerup Lantbruksinstitut), Amigo, Pamino and Wittstein was 11th in the Driven marathon and is now in 13th place toltal.

Team Sweden is in 5th place.

Lina Dolk (SWE) and Biggles 1015 (SWB born 1998 by Briar out of Susanna 15097 by Krevad-Falstaff, breeder Ingrid Lundberg Persson family) placed 2d in Lövsta Future Challenge Grand Prix Freestyle for U25 with 74.40%.

 

Friday august 25

Team Silver medals to Zacramento and H&M Cue ChAnna and team Bronze medal to Bianca!

Team Sweden with Douglas Lindelöw / Zacramento (SWB born 2005 by Cardento out of Madam Butterfly by Cortus-La Paz, breeder Björn Mattsson) and Malin Baryard-Johnsson / H&M Cue ChAnna (SWB born 2006 by Cardento out of Rox Zäta (42) by Robin Z-Mowgli, breeder Susanne Persson) won a Silver medal!

Team Switzerland with Steve Guerdat / Bianca (SWB born 2006 by Balou de Rouet out of Coco (34) 27114 by Cardento-Maraton, breeder Skattagård AB) won a Bronze medal!

Laura Klaphake (GER) and Silverstone G (SWB born 2008 by Diamant de Semilly out of Valenzia 25055 by Vancouver-Maraton, breeder Pia Svensson) placed 4d in 1.50.

Helena Persson (SWE) and Bonzai H (SWB born 2000 by Baloubet du Rouet out of Wotin 25052 by Caletto II-Capitano, breeder Anita and Bengt Johansson) placed 6th in 1.50.

Tinne Vilhelmson Silfvén (SWE) and Paridon Magi (SWB born 2003 by Don Primero out of Napoli (55) 19311 by Napoleon-Monaco, breeder Niclas Magnusson) placed 10th in Grand Prix Special with 74.229%.


Tinne Vilhelmson Silfvén (SWE) and Paridon Magi (SWB).

Fredrik Persson (SWE) with Corfy (SWB born 1995 by Maraton out of Canabina (20) 22780 by Flamingo-Sombrero, breeder Åsa Fagerlind), Bartes, Don Catcher and Samba Girl placed 10th in the Driven dressage.

Team Sweden is in 4d place.

 

Thursday august 24

Malin Baryard-Johnsson (SWE) and H&M Cue ChAnna (SWB born 2006 by Cardento out of Rox Zäta (42) by Robin Z-Mowgli, breeder Susanne Persson) jumped a clear round in the Team Competition round 1 and are now in 16th place individual.

Steve Guerdat (SUI) and Bianca (SWB born 2006 by Balou de Rouet out of Coco (34) 27114 by Cardento-Maraton, breeder Skattagård AB) got 5 faults and are now in 20th place individual.

Douglas Lindelöw (SWE) and Zacramento (SWB born 2005 by Cardento out of Madam Butterfly by Cortus-La Paz, breeder Björn Mattsson) got 4 faults and are now in 21th place.

Team Sweden with Douglas Lindelöw / Zacramento and Malin Baryard-Johnsson / H&M Cue ChAnna is 1th place and Team Switzerland with Steve Guerdat / Bianca is in 2d place.

Mark Mcauley (IRL) and Miebello (SWB born 2004 by Quite Easy out of Bellamie by Cardento-Pik Bube, breeder Johan Lundh) placed 12th in 1.45.

Karin Martinsen (SWE) and Quantos (SWB born 2004 by Quidam´s Rubin out of Malaika 25054 by Maraton-Krevad, breeder Britt and Brage Sundström) placed 6th in Lövsta Future Challenge for U25, 1.45.

Lina Dolk (SWE) and Biggles 1015 (SWB born 1998 by Briar out of Susanna 15097 by Krevad-Falstaff, breeder Ingrid Lundberg Persson family) placed 2d in Lövsta Future Challenge Grand Prix for U25 with 69.395%.

 

Wednesday august 23

Steve Guerdat (SUI) and Bianca (SWB born 2006 by Balou de Rouet out of Coco (34) 27114 by Cardento-Maraton, breeder Skattagård AB) jumped a clear round in the First Qualifying Competition for Individuals and Team and are in 4d place individual!

Douglas Lindelöw (SWE) and Zacramento (SWB born 2005 by Cardento out of Madam Butterfly by Cortus-La Paz, breeder Björn Mattsson) jumped a clear round and are in 9th place individual!


Douglas Lindelöw (SWE) and Zacramento (SWB).

Malin Baryard-Johnsson (SWE) and H&M Cue ChAnna (SWB born 2006 by Cardento out of Rox Zäta (42) by Robin Z-Mowgli, breeder Susanne Persson) are in 38th place.

Satu Liukkonen (FIN) and Gurra Hop (SWB born 2007 by Hip Hop out of Gurra (18) by Little Boy-Rockad, breeder Gunilla Persson) are in 75th place.

Team Switzerland with Steve Guerdat / Bianca is in 1th place and Team Sweden with Douglas Lindelöw / Zacramento and Malin Baryard-Johnsson / H&M Cue ChAnna is in 3d place!

Team Bronze medal to Paridon Magi!

Team Sweden with Tinne Vilhelmson Silfvén / Paridon Magi (SWB born 2003 by Don Primero out of Napoli (55) 19311 by Napoleon-Monaco, breeder Niclas Magnusson) won a bronze medal!

Elisabet Ehrnrooth (FIN) and Wizard (SWB born 2002 by Wetano out of Alice (F2) by Allegretto-Granit, breeder Gunilla Persson) got 67.014% in Grand Prix Final Team Competition, part II. It was Team Finland´s best result.


Elisabet Ehrnrooth (FIN) and
Wizard (SWB).

Individual Silver medal to Zernard!

Louise Etzner Jakobsson (SWE) and Zernard (SWB born 2003 by New Balance out of Zessin (1) 17526 by Lester-Herkules, breeder Ann-Christine Larsson and Bengt Ohlsson) won a silver medal in the Freestyle Test, grade IV with 74.425%.

Lena Malmström (SWE) and Hotdream Que (SWB born 2000 by Quite Easy out of Pollitess (34) 24425 by Pontus-Lansiär, breeder Lena Malmström) placed 5th in the Freestyle Test, grade V with 68.150%.

Felicia Grimmenhag (SWE) and Tarot E (SWB born 2003 by Rubinrot out of Tara 24274 by Allegretto-Ceylon, breeder Kicki Månsson) placed 5th in the Freestyle Test, grade III with 72.406%.

 

Tuesday august 22


Tinne Vilhelmson Silfvén (SWE) and Paridon Magi (SWB born 2003 by Don Primero out of Napoli (55) 19311 by Napoleon-Monaco, breeder Niclas Magnusson) got 72.857% in Grand Prix Final Team Competition, part I.


Tinne Vilhelmson Silfvén (SWE) and Paridon Magi (SWB).

Team Sweden is in 4d place.

Louise Etzner Jakobsson (SWE) and Zernard (SWB born 2003 by New Balance out of Zessin (1) 17526 by Lester-Herkules, breeder Ann-Christine Larsson and Bengt Ohlsson) placed 2d in the Team Championships, grade IV with 72.600%.

Lena Malmström (SWE) and Hotdream Que (SWB born 2000 by Quite Easy out of Pollitess (34) 24425 by Pontus-Lansiär, breeder Lena Malmström) got 66.627% and was 6th in the Team Championships, grade V.

Felicia Grimmenhag (SWE) and Tarot E (SWB born 2003 by Rubinrot out of Tara 24274 by Allegretto-Ceylon, breeder Kicki Månsson) got 67.617% and was 7th in the Team Championships, grade III.

Team Sweden placed 8th.

 

Monday august 21

Individual Bronze medal to Zernard!

Louise Etzner Jakobsson (SWE) and Zernard (SWB born 2003 by New Balance out of Zessin (1) 17526 by Lester-Herkules, breeder Ann-Christine Larsson and Bengt Ohlsson) won a bronze medal in the Individual Championships Test, grade IV with 70.268%!


Louise Etzner Jakobsson (SWE) and Zernard (SWB).

Lena Malmström (SWE) and Hotdream Que (SWB born 2000 by Quite Easy out of Pollitess (34) 24425 by Pontus-Lansiär, breeder Lena Malmström) got 65.50% and was 6th in the Individual Championships Test, grade V.

Felicia Grimmenhag (SWE) and Tarot E (SWB born 2003 by Rubinrot out of Tara 24274 by Allegretto-Ceylon, breeder Kicki Månsson) got 66.411% and was 7th in the Individual Championships Test, grade III.

 

Sunday august 20

All Swedish Warmbloods in dressage and para-dressage are fit and ready to compete.

Two horses, Britains Don Carissimo (Han) and Portugals Bariloche (Lus) are in holding box. Re-inspection will be tomorrow morning.

Source http://gothenburg2017.com

Related

Five SWB´s nominated to European Dressage Championships >>

Seven SWB´s nominated to European Jumping Championships >>

 
SWB Focus Filiocus won a Bronze medal at the European Eventing Championships
Sunday, 20 August 2017 00:00

European Eventing Championships Strzegom, Poland august 16-20

Sunday august 20

Niklas Lindbäck (SWE) and Focus Filiocus (SWB born 2007 by Feliciano out of Blue Bells xx 28447 by Be My Chief-Nijinsky II, breeder Tun Albertson) jumped a clear round and placed 14th individual!

Team Sweden with Niklas Lindbäck and Focus Filiocus got a bronze medal!


Niklas Lindbäck (SWE) and Focus Filiocus (SWB).

Anna Freskgård (SWE) and Box Qutie (SWB born 2006 by Quite Easy out of Lady Like KLT by Little Boy-Amore xx, breeder Therese Örup) jumped a clear round and got 34d place!

Malin Josefsson (SWE) and Allan V (SWB born 2007 by Lucky Point out of Alice G (8) 28253 by Irco Mena-Lucky Light, breeder Miki and Per Josefsson) got 9 faults and 39th place.

Heidi Bratlie Larsen (NOR) and Euforian (SWB born 2005 by Camaro M out of Evelina by Willibald-Eudaemon xx, breeder Gunnel and Ove Isacsson) got 12 faults and 40th place.

Saturday august 19

All four SWB´s finished the cross country and Niklas Lindbäck (SWE) with Focus Filiocus (SWB born 2007 by Feliciano out of Blue Bells xx 28447 by Be My Chief-Nijinsky II, breeder Tun Albertson) made a clear round with only 8.40 time penalties.

Team Sweden with Niklas Lindbäck and Focus Filiocus is in 3d place after the cross country.


Niklas Lindbäck (SWE) and Focus Filiocus (SWB).

Friday august 18

Malin Josefsson (SWE) and Allan V (SWB born 2007 by Lucky Point out of Alice G (8) 28253 by Irco Mena-Lucky Light, breeder Miki and Per Josefsson), who are riding individually for Sweden, got 69.17% in the dressage test, part II.

Thursday august 17

Niklas Lindbäck (SWE) and Focus Filiocus (SWB born 2007 by Feliciano out of Blue Bells xx 28447 by Be My Chief-Nijinsky II, breeder Tun Albertson) got 70.19% and are in 14th place after the dressage test, part I.

Anna Freskgård (SWE) and Box Qutie (SWB born 2006 by Quite Easy out of Lady Like KLT by Little Boy-Amore xx, breeder Therese Örup), who are riding individually for Sweden, got 65.13% in the dressage test.

Heidi Bratlie Larsen (NOR) and Euforian (SWB born 2005 by Camaro M out of Evelina by Willibald-Eudaemon xx, breeder Gunnel and Ove Isacsson) got 63.27% in the dressage test.

Team Sweden with Niklas Lindbäck and Focus Filiocus is in 4d place after dressage test, part I.

Source http://www.results.strzegom2017.pl

 
SWB placed in Münster
Friday, 11 August 2017 00:00

CSI**** Münster, Germany august 11-13

Laura Klaphake (GER) and Silverstone G (SWB born 2008 by Diamant de Semilly out of Valenzia 25055 by Vancouver-Maraton, breeder Pia Svensson) placed 11th in 1.50.

Janne F Meyer-Zimmermann (GER) and Fortuna (SWB born 2009 by Elmshorn out of Fame (1) 23735 by Krocket-Falstaff, breeder Karl-Erik Larsson) placed 9th in 1.35.

Source http://eventcontent.hippoonline.de

 
SWB won in Dublin
Friday, 11 August 2017 00:00

CSIO***** Nations Cup Dublin, Ireland august 9-13

Lillie Keenan (USA) and Fibonacci (SWB born 2005 by For Feeling out of Tarusa 27661 by Corland-Nimmerdor, breeder Tina Petersson-Lind) placed 8th in 1.55, Anglesea Serpentine Stakes.

Team USA with Lauren Hough and Ohlala (SWB born 2004 by Orlando out of Carrera 28800 by Cardento-Bonaparte, breeder Leif Nilsson) won the Nations Cup.

Team Ireland with Mark Mcauley and Miebello (SWB born 2004 by Quite Easy out of Bellamie by Cardento-Pik Bube, breeder Johan Lundh) placed 5th.

Source http://www.longinestiming.com

 
Medals to SWB at European Ch/J/YR Championships
Thursday, 10 August 2017 00:00

The European Children / Junior / Young Riders Dressage Championships, Roosendaal, Netherlands august 9-13

Cecilia Bergåkra Berglund (SWE) and Primavera (SWB born 2003 by Don Primero out of Favorite by Figaro L-Vestibils, breeder Anine Eskebäk) was 12th in Young Riders Team Championships Test with 70.553%.

Emelie Aldenfalk (SWE) and Winton (SWB born 2004 by Warsteiner out of Dolce Vita 27156 by Donnerfly-Eminent, breeder Ulf Nilsson) was 13th in Young Riders Team Championships Test with 70.027%.

Team Sweden Young Rider with Cecilia Bergåkra Berglund / Primavera and Emelie Aldenfalk / Winton got a bronze medal!

Evelina Söderström (SWE) and Weihenstephaner (SWB born 1998 by Warsteiner out of Tita 21172 by Dwight-Capricco, breeder Tomas Blomgren) placed 7th in Junior Riders Team Championships Test with 71.487%.

Elin Mattsson (SWE) and Cognac (SWB born 2007 by Rosevelt out of Kontesse (51) 24836 by Koncerz xx-Caracas, breeder Johanna Nihlgård) was 19th in Junior Riders Team Championships Test with 70.243%.

Elisabeth Struve Fjornes (NOR) and Maserati 1204 (SWB born 2005 by Metall out of Bentley 28626 by Tip-Top-Magritte, breeder Carina Bengtsson) was 21th in Junior Riders Team Championships Test with 69.892%.

Junior Team Sweden with Evelina Söderström / Weihenstephaner and Elin Mattsson / Cognac placed 4d.

Daniela Knutsson (SWE) and Tracy Chapman (SWB born 2009 by Chirlon out of Black Pearl (23) by Sir Schölling-Chapman, breeder Marie Knutsson) was 13th in Childrens Preliminary Test with 69.367%.

Source http://online.equipe.com

 
SWB Topolino retired
Monday, 07 August 2017 00:00

Taiwan rider Vivian Chang has retired Topolino (ex Top Score, SWB born 2000 by Tip-Top out of Hanna Bell (20) 21462 by Uttini-Curacao xx, breeder Kerstin Bindekrans).
Topolino has moved to live with Changs one year old Footsie. Chang writes: "It´s has been quite a journey for me. In many ways he led me where I am today. For that I am forever grateful to him."
Topolino and Emile Faurie (GBR) took winnings and placements all the way up to Grand Prix Special. Vivian Chang bought Topolino in 2015 and competed in international Grand Prix with him.

Emile Faurie and Topolino in 2013:

 

Source Changs facebook

 
SWB placed in Ermelo
Sunday, 06 August 2017 00:00

CDI* and World Breeding Dressage Championships for Young Horses, Ermelo, Netherlands, august 3-6

Sunday august 6

Mads Hendeliowitz (SWE) and Frans Andreo II 1289 (SWB born 2009 by Sandreo out of Charm 26134 by Weltmeyer-Good Future, breeder Malin Isaksson) got 67.417% in Intermediarie I Freestyle, "Stallions of the Year".

Judges was Olivier Smeets (BEL), Adriaan Hamoen (NED) and Jeanette Wolfs (NED).

Results >>

Saturday august 5

Andreas Helgstrand (DEN) and Springbank VH (SWB born 2010 by Skovens Rafael out of De la Reinne VH (31) 29644 by De Niro-Rohdiamant, breeder Västra Hoby Stuteri AB) got 8.5 for trot, 6.9 for walk, 8.6 for canter, 7.0 for submission, 8.2 for perspective, total 74.264% and placed 14th in the final for 7-year olds.

Judges was Marietta Almasy (FRA), Maria Colliander (FIN), Sharon Rhode (RSA), Sandy Philipps (GBR) and Dietrich Plewa (GER).

Results >>

Mads Hendeliowitz (SWE) and Frans Andreo II 1289 (SWB born 2009 by Sandreo out of Charm 26134 by Weltmeyer-Good Future, breeder Malin Isaksson) got 66.279% in Prix St Georges, "Stallions of the Year.

Judges was Jeanette Wolfs (NED), Olivier Smeets (BEL) and Adriaan Hamoen (NED).

Results >>

Yvonne Österholm (FIN) and Dorina (SWB born 2011 by Belissino M out of Davina (F2) 28230 by Don Schufro-Come Back II, breeder Per-Arne Persson) got 8.6 for trot, 7.6 for walk, 8.5 for canter, 8.4 for submission, 8.5 for perspective, total 8.32 and placed 5th in the small final for 6-year olds.

Karin Öljemark (SWE) and Tiger G (SWB born 2011 by Tuschinki out of Abigail G (8) by Sir Donnerhall I-Good Future, breeder Åsa Elner Warnegård) got 8.2 for trot, 7.6 for walk, 8.0 for canter, 7.8 for submission, 8.0 for perspective and total 7.92.

Judges was Susie Hoevenaars (AUS) and Christoph Hess (GER).

Results >>

Jeanna Högberg (SWE) and Astoria (SWB born 2012 by Sir Donnerhall II out of Aquarell 30071 by Quaterback-Rubinrot, breeder Hipponews KB, Christina Olsson) got 8.7 for trot, 8.8 for walk, 8.5 for canter, 8.7 for submission, 8.8 for perspective, total 8.7 and placed 4d in the small final for 5-year olds.

Philipp Ruwe (GER) and Touchdown 1338 (SWB born 2012 by Quaterback out of La Mour 25810 by Sack-Judex xx, breeder Verbena AB) got 8.2 for trot, 9.0 for walk, 8.5 for canter, 8.5 for submission, 8.8 for perspective, total 8.60 and placed 5th in the small final for 5-year olds.

Camilla Lindh (SWE) and Klifton 1329 (SWB born 2012 by Floricello out of Kabri (37) 28593 by Briar-Cavalotti, breeder Anette Syrén) got 6.9 for trot, 7.0 for walk, 7.2 for canter, 6.2 for submission, 7.0 for perspective and total 7.0.

Judges was Isabel Judet (FRA) and Andrew Gardner (GBR).

Results >>

Friday august 4

Mikaela Alderin Danielsson (SWE) and Bossanova YL (SWB born 2010 by Bocelli out of Lozitta B 25864 by Lobo-Lagano, breeder Yvonne Sterntorp-Ingvarsson) got 7.5 for trot, 7.0 for walk, 7.7 for canter, 7.5 for submission, 7.6 for perspective and total 71.167% in the small final for 7-year olds.

Yvonne Österholm (FIN) and Fiera Girl (SWB born 2010 by Faustinus out of Dolce Vita TH (36) 29568 by Rubinrot-Chirac, breeder Malin Myrman) got 7.0 for trot, 7.8 for walk, 6.7 for canter, 7.0 for submission, 7.2 for perspective and total 69.997%.

Mads Hendeliowitz (SWE) and Autograf Q (SWB born 2010 by Ampere out of Udith 29109 by Jazz-Kafu xx, breeder Nils-Gunnar Hansson) got 7.0 for trot, 6.5 for walk, 7.2 for canter, 7.0 for submission, 7.0 for perspective and total 68.489%.

Judges was Kürt Christensen (DEN), Maria Colliander (FIN), Sharon Rhode (RSA), Juan C.Campos (ESP) and Marietta Almasy (FRA).

Results >>

Yvonne Österholm (FIN) and Dorina (SWB born 2011 by Belissino M out of Davina (F2) 28230 by Don Schufro-Come Back II, breeder Per-Arne Persson) got 8.8 for trot, 7.8 for walk, 8.5 for canter, 8.1 for submission, 8.6 for perspective, total 8.36 and placed 13th in the Qualification for 6-year olds (part 1+2). They will start in the small final tomorrow.

Karin Öljemark (SWE) and Tiger G (SWB born 2011 by Tuschinki out of Abigail G (8) by Sir Donnerhall I-Good Future, breeder Åsa Elner Warnegård) got 8.2 for trot, 7.5 for walk, 7.6 for canter, 7.4 for submission, 7.6 for perspective, total 7.66 and will start in the small final tomorrow.

Sandra Sterntorp (SWE) and Simmebros Martell (SWB born 2011 by Insterburg out of Chabot (67) by First Wish-Palermo, breeder Ulrika Bynander) retired.

Judges was Susie Hoevenaars (AUS), Sandy Philipps (GBR), Susanne Baarup (DEN) and Christoph Hess (GER).

Dorina and Tiger G will start in the small final tomorrow.

Results (part 1+2) >>

Jeanna Högberg (SWE) and Astoria (SWB born 2012 by Sir Donnerhall II out of Aquarell 30071 by Quaterback-Rubinrot, breeder Hipponews KB, Christina Olsson) got 8.5 for trot, 7.8 for walk, 8.5 for canter, 8.5 for submission, 8.5 for perspective, total 8.36 and placed 14th in the Qualification for 5-year olds (part 1+2).

Judges was Isabel Judet (FRA) and Andrew Gardner (GBR).

Astoria, Touchdown 1338 and Klifton 1329 will start in the small final tomorrow.

Results (part 1+2) >>

Thursday august 3

Jeanna Högberg (SWE) and Fiorucci Ht (SWB born 2009 by Florencio I out of Riviera by Rubinrot-Larino, breeder Absolut Dental AB) placed 2d in Prix St Georges with 73.465%!

It was 22 horses in the class and judges was Adriaan Hamoen (NED), Olivier Smeets (BEL) and Jeanette Wolfs (NED).

Results >>

Andreas Helgstrand (DEN) and Springbank VH (SWB born 2010 by Skovens Rafael out of De la Reinne VH (31) 29644 by De Niro-Rohdiamant, breeder Västra Hoby Stuteri AB) got 8.5 for trot, 6.2 for walk, 9.2 for canter, 7.9 for submission, 8.7 for perspective, total 75.813% and placed 11th in the Qualification for 7-year olds. Springbank VH will start in the final on saturday.

Mikaela Alderin Danielsson (SWE) and Bossanova YL (SWB born 2010 by Bocelli out of Lozitta B 25864 by Lobo-Lagano, breeder Yvonne Sterntorp-Ingvarsson) got 7.4 for trot, 7.0 for walk, 7.8 for canter, 7.3 for submission, 7.7 for perspective, total 69.505% and will start in the small final tomorrow.

Mads Hendeliowitz (SWE) and Autograf Q (SWB born 2010 by Ampere out of Udith 29109 by Jazz-Kafu xx, breeder Nils-Gunnar Hansson) got 7.3 for trot, 6.8 for walk, 7.2 for canter, 6.4 for submission, 6.9 for perspective, total 67.413% and will start in the small final tomorrow,

Yvonne Österholm (FIN) and Fiera Girl (SWB born 2010 by Faustinus out of Dolce Vita TH (36) 29568 by Rubinrot-Chirac, breeder Malin Myrman) got 7.0 for trot, 7.4 for walk, 6.9 for canter, 6.3 for submission, 6.9 for perspective, total 66.531% and will start in the small final tomorrow,

Judges was Sharon Rhode (RSA), Marietta Almasy (FRA) and Maria Colliander (FIN).

Results >>

Philipp Ruwe (GER) and Touchdown 1338 (SWB born 2012 by Quaterback out of La Mour 25810 by Sack-Judex xx, breeder Verbena AB) got 8.0 for trot, 8.4 for walk, 8.2 for canter, 8.0 for submission, 8.2 for perspective, total 8.16 and placed 9th in the Qualification for 5-year olds (part 1).


Philipp Ruwe and Touchdown 1338 (SWB).

Camilla Lindh (SWE) and Klifton 1329 (SWB born 2012 by Floricello out of Kabri (37) 28593 by Briar-Cavalotti, breeder Anette Syrén) got 6.8 for trot, 6.9 for walk, 7.6 for canter, 6.7 for submission, 7.3 for perspective and total 7.06 in the Qualification for 5-year olds (part 1).

Judges was Isabel Judet (FRA) and Andrew Gardner (GBR).

Results >>

Wednesday august 2

One SWB will start in the Prix St Georges tomorrow and four SWB´s will start in the 7-year olds qualification.

All three 6-year old SWB´s will start in the 6-year olds qualification (part II) on friday.

Two SWB´s will start tomorrow in the 5-year olds qualification (part I) and one will start on friday (part II).

Livestream: https://www.clipmyhorse.tv

Start- and result: http://www.longinestiming.com

 
« StartPrev12345678910NextEnd »

Page 10 of 176


Powered by Joomla!. Designed by: best hosting company change dns record Valid XHTML and CSS.