Medals to SWB at the European Championships in Gothenburg
Saturday, 26 August 2017 00:00

Longines FEI European Championships
Gothenburg, Sweden august 21-27

Saturday august 26

Karin Martinsen (SWE) and Quantos (SWB born 2004 by Quidam´s Rubin out of Malaika 25054 by Maraton-Krevad, breeder Britt and Brage Sundström) won the Lövsta Future Challenge pair jumping for U25, 1.45.

Fredrik Persson (SWE) with Corfy (SWB born 1995 by Maraton out of Canabina (20) 22780 by Flamingo-Sombrero, breeder Åsa Fagerlind), Don Catcher, Samba Girl and Twister was 14th in the Driven marathon and is now in 12th place toltal.

Axel Olin (SWE) with Revolt (SWB born 2002 by Ragazzo out of Demi (50) 25763 by D-Day-Napoleon, breeder Bollerup Lantbruksinstitut), Amigo, Pamino and Wittstein was 11th in the Driven marathon and is now in 13th place toltal.

Team Sweden is in 5th place.

Lina Dolk (SWE) and Biggles 1015 (SWB born 1998 by Briar out of Susanna 15097 by Krevad-Falstaff, breeder Ingrid Lundberg Persson family) placed 2d in Lövsta Future Challenge Grand Prix Freestyle for U25 with 74.40%.

 

Friday august 25

Team Silver medals to Zacramento and H&M Cue ChAnna and team Bronze medal to Bianca!

Team Sweden with Douglas Lindelöw / Zacramento (SWB born 2005 by Cardento out of Madam Butterfly by Cortus-La Paz, breeder Björn Mattsson) and Malin Baryard-Johnsson / H&M Cue ChAnna (SWB born 2006 by Cardento out of Rox Zäta (42) by Robin Z-Mowgli, breeder Susanne Persson) won a Silver medal!

Team Switzerland with Steve Guerdat / Bianca (SWB born 2006 by Balou de Rouet out of Coco (34) 27114 by Cardento-Maraton, breeder Skattagård AB) won a Bronze medal!

Laura Klaphake (GER) and Silverstone G (SWB born 2008 by Diamant de Semilly out of Valenzia 25055 by Vancouver-Maraton, breeder Pia Svensson) placed 4d in 1.50.

Helena Persson (SWE) and Bonzai H (SWB born 2000 by Baloubet du Rouet out of Wotin 25052 by Caletto II-Capitano, breeder Anita and Bengt Johansson) placed 6th in 1.50.

Tinne Vilhelmson Silfvén (SWE) and Paridon Magi (SWB born 2003 by Don Primero out of Napoli (55) 19311 by Napoleon-Monaco, breeder Niclas Magnusson) placed 10th in Grand Prix Special with 74.229%.


Tinne Vilhelmson Silfvén (SWE) and Paridon Magi (SWB).

Fredrik Persson (SWE) with Corfy (SWB born 1995 by Maraton out of Canabina (20) 22780 by Flamingo-Sombrero, breeder Åsa Fagerlind), Bartes, Don Catcher and Samba Girl placed 10th in the Driven dressage.

Team Sweden is in 4d place.

 

Thursday august 24

Malin Baryard-Johnsson (SWE) and H&M Cue ChAnna (SWB born 2006 by Cardento out of Rox Zäta (42) by Robin Z-Mowgli, breeder Susanne Persson) jumped a clear round in the Team Competition round 1 and are now in 16th place individual.

Steve Guerdat (SUI) and Bianca (SWB born 2006 by Balou de Rouet out of Coco (34) 27114 by Cardento-Maraton, breeder Skattagård AB) got 5 faults and are now in 20th place individual.

Douglas Lindelöw (SWE) and Zacramento (SWB born 2005 by Cardento out of Madam Butterfly by Cortus-La Paz, breeder Björn Mattsson) got 4 faults and are now in 21th place.

Team Sweden with Douglas Lindelöw / Zacramento and Malin Baryard-Johnsson / H&M Cue ChAnna is 1th place and Team Switzerland with Steve Guerdat / Bianca is in 2d place.

Mark Mcauley (IRL) and Miebello (SWB born 2004 by Quite Easy out of Bellamie by Cardento-Pik Bube, breeder Johan Lundh) placed 12th in 1.45.

Karin Martinsen (SWE) and Quantos (SWB born 2004 by Quidam´s Rubin out of Malaika 25054 by Maraton-Krevad, breeder Britt and Brage Sundström) placed 6th in Lövsta Future Challenge for U25, 1.45.

Lina Dolk (SWE) and Biggles 1015 (SWB born 1998 by Briar out of Susanna 15097 by Krevad-Falstaff, breeder Ingrid Lundberg Persson family) placed 2d in Lövsta Future Challenge Grand Prix for U25 with 69.395%.

 

Wednesday august 23

Steve Guerdat (SUI) and Bianca (SWB born 2006 by Balou de Rouet out of Coco (34) 27114 by Cardento-Maraton, breeder Skattagård AB) jumped a clear round in the First Qualifying Competition for Individuals and Team and are in 4d place individual!

Douglas Lindelöw (SWE) and Zacramento (SWB born 2005 by Cardento out of Madam Butterfly by Cortus-La Paz, breeder Björn Mattsson) jumped a clear round and are in 9th place individual!


Douglas Lindelöw (SWE) and Zacramento (SWB).

Malin Baryard-Johnsson (SWE) and H&M Cue ChAnna (SWB born 2006 by Cardento out of Rox Zäta (42) by Robin Z-Mowgli, breeder Susanne Persson) are in 38th place.

Satu Liukkonen (FIN) and Gurra Hop (SWB born 2007 by Hip Hop out of Gurra (18) by Little Boy-Rockad, breeder Gunilla Persson) are in 75th place.

Team Switzerland with Steve Guerdat / Bianca is in 1th place and Team Sweden with Douglas Lindelöw / Zacramento and Malin Baryard-Johnsson / H&M Cue ChAnna is in 3d place!

Team Bronze medal to Paridon Magi!

Team Sweden with Tinne Vilhelmson Silfvén / Paridon Magi (SWB born 2003 by Don Primero out of Napoli (55) 19311 by Napoleon-Monaco, breeder Niclas Magnusson) won a bronze medal!

Elisabet Ehrnrooth (FIN) and Wizard (SWB born 2002 by Wetano out of Alice (F2) by Allegretto-Granit, breeder Gunilla Persson) got 67.014% in Grand Prix Final Team Competition, part II. It was Team Finland´s best result.


Elisabet Ehrnrooth (FIN) and
Wizard (SWB).

Individual Silver medal to Zernard!

Louise Etzner Jakobsson (SWE) and Zernard (SWB born 2003 by New Balance out of Zessin (1) 17526 by Lester-Herkules, breeder Ann-Christine Larsson and Bengt Ohlsson) won a silver medal in the Freestyle Test, grade IV with 74.425%.

Lena Malmström (SWE) and Hotdream Que (SWB born 2000 by Quite Easy out of Pollitess (34) 24425 by Pontus-Lansiär, breeder Lena Malmström) placed 5th in the Freestyle Test, grade V with 68.150%.

Felicia Grimmenhag (SWE) and Tarot E (SWB born 2003 by Rubinrot out of Tara 24274 by Allegretto-Ceylon, breeder Kicki Månsson) placed 5th in the Freestyle Test, grade III with 72.406%.

 

Tuesday august 22


Tinne Vilhelmson Silfvén (SWE) and Paridon Magi (SWB born 2003 by Don Primero out of Napoli (55) 19311 by Napoleon-Monaco, breeder Niclas Magnusson) got 72.857% in Grand Prix Final Team Competition, part I.


Tinne Vilhelmson Silfvén (SWE) and Paridon Magi (SWB).

Team Sweden is in 4d place.

Louise Etzner Jakobsson (SWE) and Zernard (SWB born 2003 by New Balance out of Zessin (1) 17526 by Lester-Herkules, breeder Ann-Christine Larsson and Bengt Ohlsson) placed 2d in the Team Championships, grade IV with 72.600%.

Lena Malmström (SWE) and Hotdream Que (SWB born 2000 by Quite Easy out of Pollitess (34) 24425 by Pontus-Lansiär, breeder Lena Malmström) got 66.627% and was 6th in the Team Championships, grade V.

Felicia Grimmenhag (SWE) and Tarot E (SWB born 2003 by Rubinrot out of Tara 24274 by Allegretto-Ceylon, breeder Kicki Månsson) got 67.617% and was 7th in the Team Championships, grade III.

Team Sweden placed 8th.

 

Monday august 21

Individual Bronze medal to Zernard!

Louise Etzner Jakobsson (SWE) and Zernard (SWB born 2003 by New Balance out of Zessin (1) 17526 by Lester-Herkules, breeder Ann-Christine Larsson and Bengt Ohlsson) won a bronze medal in the Individual Championships Test, grade IV with 70.268%!


Louise Etzner Jakobsson (SWE) and Zernard (SWB).

Lena Malmström (SWE) and Hotdream Que (SWB born 2000 by Quite Easy out of Pollitess (34) 24425 by Pontus-Lansiär, breeder Lena Malmström) got 65.50% and was 6th in the Individual Championships Test, grade V.

Felicia Grimmenhag (SWE) and Tarot E (SWB born 2003 by Rubinrot out of Tara 24274 by Allegretto-Ceylon, breeder Kicki Månsson) got 66.411% and was 7th in the Individual Championships Test, grade III.

 

Sunday august 20

All Swedish Warmbloods in dressage and para-dressage are fit and ready to compete.

Two horses, Britains Don Carissimo (Han) and Portugals Bariloche (Lus) are in holding box. Re-inspection will be tomorrow morning.

Source http://gothenburg2017.com

Related

Five SWB´s nominated to European Dressage Championships >>

Seven SWB´s nominated to European Jumping Championships >>

 


Powered by Joomla!. Designed by: best hosting company change dns record Valid XHTML and CSS.