CSIO***** Nations Cup Falsterbo Horse Show, Sweden july 6-14

Sunday july 14

Team Sweden with Stephanie Holmén / Flip´s Little Sparrow (SWB born 2006 by Cardento out of Butterfly Flip by Robin Z-Moderne xx, breeder Kristina Larsson), Perder Fredricson / H&M All In, Malin Baryard-Johnsson / H&M Indiana and Fredrik Jönsson / Cold Play won the Nations Cup.

Team Switzerland with Steve Guerdat / Albfuehren´s Bianca (SWB born 2006 by Balou de Rouet out of Coco (34) 27114 by Cardento-Maraton, breeder Skattagård AB), Beat Mändli / Dsarie, Niklaus Rutschi / Cardano CH and Paul Estermann / Lord Pepsi placed 2d.

Pontus Westergren (SWE) and Hästkullens DiMarabou (SWB born 2013 by Diarado out of Ugea by Indoctro-Peter Pan, breeder Ulrika Andersson) placed 4d in 1.35, Folksam Open for 6-year olds final.

Marcus Westergren (SWE) and Crush On (SWB born 2013 by Cabachon out of Lady by Racot-Asferg Cyklo, breeder Hans Westergren) placed 5th.

Sofia Farman (SWE) and Ulla Bella Hästak (SWB born 2013 by Bonaparte Z out of Qulla Gulla Hästak by Dirco Hästak-Cortus, breeder Hästak AB) placed 6th.

Saturday july 13

Peder Fredricson and Cute S (SWB born 2009 by Pessoa VDL out of Queen S by Quite Easy-Robin Z, breeder Krister Svedberg) placed 3d in 1.50, Falsterbo Derby.

Victoria Wallenstam (SWE) and In Shape (SWB born 2015 by Capitano Paul Z out of Indra by Indoctro-Cavalier Royale, breeder Revialma Horsetrade AB) placed 3d in 1.00, Falsterbo Open for 4-year olds final.

Friday july 12

Malin Baryard-Johnson (SWE) and H&M Second Chance (SWB born 2008 by Carland out of Lavin Return by White Clover-unknown, breeder Eva Söderström and Margareta E-Bech) won 1.45, Stiftelsen Falsterbo Horse Show Prize.

Alexandra Eriksson (SWE) and Miami Bass (SWB born 2014 by Hip Hop out of Asirija by Ako-Reglaments, breeder Palmerand and Sofie Lycke) won 1.20, Folksam Open for 5-year olds final.

Nicole Holmén (SWE) and Cirino CB (SWB born 2014 by Crelido out of Classic CB by Chasse VDL-Canturo, breeder Claesson/Berglund) placed 2d.

Sofia Björserud (SWE) and Diamond Heart (SWB born 2014 by Heartbeat out of Pepper Ann by Pep-Angelo xx, breeder Agneta and Linnea Christiansson) placed 7th.

Py Jägerheden (SWE) and Tornado (SWB born 2014 by Diarado out of Chiquittita by Chacco Blue-Quiletto, breeder Susanne Feretti) placed 8th.

Maria Östman (SWE) and Curly Sky F (SWB born 2013 by Silber Sky F out of Curly Sue by Coriano-Reichsgraf, breeder Eva Gudmundsson) placed 10th.

Nicole Holmén (SWE) and Late Night (SWB born 2014 by Hip Hop out of Late Arrival by Cardento-Cortez, breeder Madeleine Abrahamsson) placed 11th.

Anders Lagergreen (SWE) and Point Break 1374 (SWB born 2014 by Action-Breaker out of Beretta by Balou du Rouet-Looping, breeder Nya Äppelvikens ridskola AB) placed 12th.

Thursday july 11

Malin Baryard-Johnson (SWE) and H&M Second Chance (SWB born 2008 by Carland out of Lavin Return by White Clover-unknown, breeder Eva Söderström and Margareta E-Bech) won 1.45, Stiftelsen Falsterbo Horse Show Prize.

Pontus Westergren (SWE) and Warmachine (SWB born 2012 by Carrera VDL out of Umay de Olympica by Oramé-Jus de Pomme, breeder Interbreed AB) placed 5th in 1.35, Horseware Championship for 7-year olds qualifier.

5 Swedish Warmbloods (total 12 horses) jumped clear in 1.00, Folksam Open for 4-year olds (semifinal). 30 horses started in the class.

Wednesday july 10

Jonna Friman Hocke (SWE) and Lady-Grey (SWB born 2001 by Feliciano out of Glacita (F2) 25399 by Glacial xx-Alpen Fürst, breeder Katarina Friman) won Falsterbo Hunting.

Joel Torstensson (SWE) and Phinemang (SWB born 2010 by Phin Phin out of Olida by Calido I-Ahorn Z, breeder Sören Savgren) placed 3d in 1.40/1.45, Torstensons Young Rider Grand Prix final.

Vilma Nilsson (SWE) and Phuria (SWB born 2002 by Stanford out of Phy XVII by Cortus-Wildvogel xx, breeder Evelynn Liljegren) won 1.25, Kraft the Tour of Amateurs final.



Vilma Nilsson and
Phuria (SWB).
Photo Roland Thunholm.

Tuesday july 9

Joel Torstensson (SWE) and Phinemang (SWB born 2010 by Phin Phin out of Olida by Calido I-Ahorn Z, breeder Sören Savgren) placed 3d in 1.35/1.45, Torstensons Young Rider Grand Prix qualifier.

6 Swedish Warmbloods (total 12 horses) are clear after 1.30, Folksam Open for 6-year olds (2dn semifinal).

11 Swedish Warmbloods (total 23 horses) are clear after 1.20, Folksam Open for 5-year olds (2dn semifinal).

Monday july 8

15 Swedish Warmbloods (total 34 horses) jumped clear in 1.30, Folksam Open for 6-year olds (1st semifinal). 100 horses started in the class.

36 Swedish Warmbloods (total 64 horses) jumped clear in 1.20, Folksam Open for 5-year olds (1st semifinal). 112 horses started in the class.

Sunday july 7

Pontus Westergren (SWE) and Warmachine (SWB born 2012 by Carrera VDL out of Umay de Olympica by Oramé-Jus de Pomme, breeder Interbreed AB) placed 5th in 1.40, Horseware Championship for 7-year olds (2nd semifinal).

Andre Brandt (SWE) with Thelma Hästak (SWB born 2012 by Heartbeat out of Hermine by Comes vd Heffinck-Darco, breeder Hästak AB) placed 6th and Jennie Juhlin Lundström (SWE) with Vancover SE (SWB born 2012 by Vivaldi K out of Glasgow (27) 28398 by Guido-Maraton, breeder Inger Eriksson) placed 7th.
 

Anders Wingqvist (SWE) and Eclipse W (SWB born 2010 by Fighting Alpha out of Twi Light by Lucky Light-Leonardo II, breeder Rolf Wingqvist) placed 2d in 1.25, Kraft the Tour of Amateurs (2dn semifinal).

Saturday july 6

Josefine Hallengren (SWE) with Torrada (SWB born 2012 byTornesch out of Cola by Corrado I-Lands River, breeder Monica and Ingemar Nilsson) and Bruce Goodin (NZL) with ECS Chacco Blue Jr (SWB born 2012 by Chacco Blue out of Ecstasy C.E. (42) by Radiator-Magini, breedr Elise Fredriksson and Carl-Walter Fox) jumped clear and won 1.35, Horseware Championship for 7-year olds (1st semifinal).

Vilma Nilsson (SWE) and Phuria (SWB born 2002 by Stanford out of Phy XVII by Cortus-Wildvogel xx, breeder Evelynn Liljegren) placed 2d in 1.20, Kraft the Tour of Amateurs (1st semifinal).

Source https://falsterbohorseshow.se

Results https://online.equipe.com

Results https://www.longinestiming.com

CDIO***** Nations Cup Falsterbo Horse Show, Sweden july 6-14

Sunday july 14

Minna Telde (SWE) and Isac (SWB born 2005 by Hip Hop out of Abigail (F2) 25229 by Master-Ciceron, breeder Per-Christer Bengtsson) placed 4d in Grand Prix Freestyle with 75.215%.

Team Sweden with Patrik Kittel / Well Done de La Roche Cmf, Juliette Ramel / Wall Street JV, Malin Wahlkamp-Nilsson / Eddieni and Minna Telde / Isac (SWB) won the Nations Cup.

 
Minna Telde and Isac (SWB).

Julia Söderström (SWE) and Cilantro (SWB born 2007 by Johnson out of Cinnamon 28607 by Hertug-Weltmeyer, breeder Ylva Joyce) placed 5th in Grand Prix Freestyle (U25) with 68.320%.

Saturday july 13

Denise Ljungkvist (SWE) and Soéga (SWB born 2007 by Sandakan out of Amanda (5) by Amiral-Maraton, breeder Anette Richard) placed 5th in Grand Prix Freestyle with 74.340%.

Jeanna Högberg (SWE) and Astoria (SWB born 2012 by Sir Donnerhall II out of Aquarell 30071 by Quaterback-Rubinrot, breeder Hipponews KB, Christina Olsson) won Trikem 7-year olds Championat final with 81.857%.

Anna Zibrandtsen (DEN) and  Valentin (SWB born 2012 by Dalwhinnie out of Bella Regazza by Regazzoni-Inschallah x, breeder Helixad AB) placed 3d with 76.329%.

Meike Lang (GER) and Icing For U (SWB born 2012 by Ampere out of Evita for U 30014 by Bocelli-Underworld xx, breeder Ugglarps gård AB) placed 5th with 73.129%.

Friday july 12

Denise Ljungkvist (SWE) and Soéga (SWB born 2007 by Sandakan out of Amanda (5) by Amiral-Maraton, breeder Anette Richard) won Grand Prix with 70.565%.

Natalie Oldfors (SWE) and Mickey M (SWB born 2006 by Metall out of Bonette by Bonaparte-Vagabond, breeder Medorid AB) placed 5th with 68.978%.

Julia Söderström (SWE) and Cilantro (SWB born 2007 by Johnson out of Cinnamon 28607 by Hertug-Weltmeyer, breeder Ylva Joyce) placed 6th in Grand Prix (U25) with 65.256%.

Cecilia Bergåkra Berglund (SWE) and Primavera (SWB born 2003 by Don Primero out of Favorite by Figaro L-Vestibils, breeder Anine Eskebäk) won Gina Tricot Future Elite final with 73.533%.

Beatrice Ivarsson (SWE) and Charles (SWB by Bocelli out of Chalette 22242 by Chapman-Urbino, breeder Britt-Marie H-Ivarsson) placed 2d with 71.400%.

Elin Mattsson (SWE) and Cognac (SWB born 2007 by Rosevelt out of Kontesse (51) 24836 by Koncerz xx-Caracas, breeder Johanna Nihlgård) placed 3d with 71.234%.

Camilla Hulth (SWE) and Florié (SWB born 2015 by Flexio out of Coqette (56) by Sir Schölling-Chapman, breeder Skalkagården AB) placed 4d in Folksam Open for 4-year olds final with 78.600%.

Lina Dolk (SWE) and Laxton for U (SWB born 2015 by Bocelli out of Honeycrunch for U by Zuidenwind-Rousseau, breeder Ugglarps gård AB) placed 2d with 78.200%.

Thursday july 11

Jeanna Högberg (SWE) and Astoria (SWB born 2012 by Sir Donnerhall II out of Aquarell 30071 by Quaterback-Rubinrot, breeder Hipponews KB, Christina Olsson) won Trikem 7-year olds Championat (semifinal) with 81.829%.

Meike Lang (GER) and Icing For U (SWB born 2012 by Ampere out of Evita for U 30014 by Bocelli-Underworld xx, breeder Ugglarps gård AB) placed 3d with 79.643%.

Maria von Essen (SWE) and Zumba (SWB born 2012 by Zuidenwind out of Amasis by Amiral-Gibraltar, breeder Wilburt Paulsson) placed 5th with 76.600%.

Cecilia Kristoffersen (SWE) and Skywalker (SWB born 2013 by Zuidenwind out of Montesse (1) by Bernstein-Ceylon, breeder Mosslunda Dressyrstall) placed 8th in Folksam Open final for 6-year olds with 78.333%.

Sandra Sterntorp (SWE) and Darthula VH (SWB by Dalwhinnie out of Colette VH (31) 25786 by Corrado WL-Urbino, breeder Västra Hoby Stuteri AB) placed 9th with 77.533%.

Michelle Nilsson (SWE) and Darin (SWB by Dalwhinnie out of Schakira (23) by Schwadroneur-Magini, breeder Annica Wahlman) placed 12th with 75.200%.

Anna Zibrandtsen (DEN) and Lumiére (SWB born 2014 by Floricello out of Giovanna (23) 27222 by Gigolo-Nactus, breeder Anette Andersson) won Folksam Open final for 5-year olds with 83.200%.

Yvonne Österholm (FIN) and Demand 1344 (SWB born 2014 by Ampere out of Delight (F2) 26813 by Don Schufro-Mowgli, breeder Per-Arne Persson) placed 2d with 83.067%.

Angelica Byström (SWE) and Zapp VS (SWB born 2014 by Zack out of Bella Donna (48) 28701 by Don Primero-Amiral, breeder Vikestallet AB) placed 5th with 77.933%.

Mikaela Alderin-Danielsson (SWE) and Valenzio RAA (SWB born 2014 by Sezuan out of Aquila T (23) by Carland-Oramé, breeder Maria Leijon) placed 7th with 76.667%.

Marika Martinsson (SWE) and Biscotti (SWB born 2014 by Bocelli out of Lucia (F4) by Saigon-Gassendi, breeder Johnny Hagelin) placed 10th with 73.400%.

Sandra Sterntorp (SWE) and Bowmore VH (SWB born 214 by Skovens Rafael out of Uarda V VH (31) by Akribori-Urbino, breeder Torsten Hansson Häst AB) placed 11th with 72.533%.

Filippa Norrman (SWE) and Buskhagas Dasras (SWB born 2014 by Desperado out of Buskhagas Zaafira (36) by Zack-Davignon I, breeder Buskhaga HB) placed 12th with 72.267%.

Wednesday july 10

Cecilia Bergåkra Berglund (SWE) and Primavera (SWB born 2003 by Don Primero out of Favorite by Figaro L-Vestibils, breeder Anine Eskebäk) won Gina Tricot Future Elite qualifier with 71.765%.

Camilla Hulth (SWE) and Florié (SWB born 2015 by Flexio out of Coqette (56) by Sir Schölling-Chapman, breeder Skalkagården AB) placed 4d in Folksam Open for 4-year olds (semifinal) with 82.500%.

Tuesday july 9

Cecilia Kristoffersen (SWE) and Skywalker (SWB born 2013 by Zuidenwind out of Montesse (1) by Bernstein-Ceylon, breeder Mosslunda Dressyrstall) placed 5th in Folksam Open for 6-year olds (semifinal) with 82.467%.


Cecilia Kristoffersen and Skywalker (SWB).
Photo Roland Thunholm.

Monday july 8

Yvonne Österholm (FIN) and Demand 1344 (SWB born 2014 by Ampere out of Delight (F2) 26813 by Don Schufro-Mowgli, breeder Per-Arne Persson) won Folksam Open for 5-year olds (semifinal) with 81.400%.

Angelica Byström (SWE) and Zapp VS (SWB born 2014 by Zack out of Bella Donna (48) 28701 by Don Primero-Amiral, breeder Vikestallet AB) placed 2d with 80.267%.

Anna Zibrandtsen (DEN) and Lumiére (SWB born 2014 by Floricello out of Giovanna (23) 27222 by Gigolo-Nactus, breeder Anette Andersson) placed 3d with 80.067%.

Marika Martinsson (SWE) and Biscotti (SWB born 2014 by Bocelli out of Lucia (F4) by Saigon-Gassendi, breeder Johnny Hagelin) placed 7th with 78.733%.

Sandra Sterntorp (SWE) and Bowmore VH (SWB born 2014 by Skovens Rafael out of Uarda V VH (31) by Akribori-Urbino, breeder Torsten Hansson Häst AB) placed 7th with 78.733%.

Sunday july 7

Sofia Kühner Säterskog (SWE) and Forastera (SWB born 2010 by Figaro R out of Guanaja by Bocelli-Eighty Eight Keys xx, breeder Horse Farm Åsälv AB) won Krafft the Tour of Amateurs, final with 71.667%.

Saturday july 6

Sofia Kühner Säterskog (SWE) and Forastera (SWB born 2010 by Figaro R out of Guanaja by Bocelli-Eighty Eight Keys xx, breeder Horse Farm Åsälv AB) won Krafft the Tour of Amateurs, semifinal with 68.083%.

Source https://falsterbohorseshow.se

Results https://online.equipe.com

CSI***** Global Champions Tour Chantilly, France july 11-14

Mark Mcauley (IRL) and Miebello (SWB born 2004 by Quite Easy out of Bellamie by Cardento-Pik Bube, breeder Johan Lundh) placed 2d in 1.45, Prix France Galop.


Mark Mcauley and Miebello (SWB).

Lacey Gilbertson (USA) and Cobolt (SWB born 2006 by Cyklon out of Selena (2) by Camaro M-Alpen Fürst, breeder Bo Lindroos) placed 2d in 1.45, Prix Parlons d'IMage and 12th in 1.40, Prix Creatifs.

Alexander Zetterman (SWE) and Lucky Lisa (SWB born 2010 by Heartbeat out of Lucky Me Z by Lux Z-Cortus, breeder Nygårdens stuteri and vet.praktik HB) placed 4d in 1.45, Prix Institut de France Grand Prix and 11th in 1.35, Prix Pizza Napoli.


Alexander Zetterman and Lucky Lisa (SWB).

Anna Beth Athey (USA) and Nat King Cole (SWB born 2010 by Diamant de Revel out of Bonny M by Camaro M-Willibald, breeder Björn Carlsson) placed 12th in 1.45,Prix Institut de France Grand Prix  and 23d in 1.40, Prix Marchal.

Richard Kierkegaard (ARG) and Contiki (SWB born 2006 by Contendro I out of Olida by Calido I-Ahorn Z, breeder Thomasine Thurén) placed 11th in 1.45, Prix Institut de France Grand Prix.

 
Anna Beth Athey with Nat King Cole (SWB) and Richard Kierkegaard with Contiki (SWB).

Alexander Zetterman (SWE) and Triton Hästak 1330 (SWB born 2012 by Cabachon out of Harmonien by Winningmood vd Arenberg-Carpaccio, breeder Hästak AB) placed 10th in 1.40, Prix Laiterie de MontaiguvGrand Prix and won 1.30, Prix Chantilly Jumping (for 7-year olds).

William Whitaker (GBR) and Mr Cash (SWB born 2012 by Click and Cash out of Pukarla 30150 by Holland-Joost, breeder Carola Lilja and Maria Karlsson) won 1.30, Prix Chantilly Jumping (for 7-year olds) and placed 9th in 1.35, Prix Aprolis.

Alexander Zetterman (SWE) and Gelatina (SWB born 2011 by Cohiba out of Savanna 29804 by Animo-Le Mexico, breeder Ulrika Jarl and Mieke Bokma) placed 12th in 1.30, Prix Michel Bouchet and 17th in 1.35, Prix Pizza Napoli.

Source https://www.longinestiming.com

Manchester Summer Festival,  Vermont, USA july 9-14

Kevin McCarthy (IRL) and Catch a Star HHS (SWB born 2010 by VDL Sheraton out of Tolinda 29590 by Amulet-Jasper, breeder Johanna and Christian Friman) won $10.000 Manchester Designer Outlets Welcome Stake and placed 2d in $30.000 Battenkill Grand Prix.

Source https://www.vt-summerfestival.com

CSI** Tryon Summer (week five),USA july 10-14

Sophia Botved Studd (DEN) and Corlanda (SWB born 2007 by Corlensky G out of Rolanda W by Corghano-Animo, breeder Marie Axelsson) placed 8th in 1.40, $5.000 Power&Speed Stake.

Source https://tryon.com