SWB won at Falsterbo Horse Show
Sunday, 15 July 2018 00:00

CSIO***** Nations Cup Falsterbo Horse Show, Sweden july 7-15

Sunday july 15

Team Sweden with Douglas Lindelöw (SWE) and Zacramento (SWB born 2005 by Cardento out of Madam Butterfly by Cortus-La Paz, breeder Björn Mattsson) placed 3d in the Nations Cup.

Stephanie Holmén (SWE) and Ikaros (SWB born 2012 by Chelltago Z out of Elektra by Feliciano-Quidam de Revel, breeder PVRT Equestrian AB) won Folksam Open for 6-year olds final.

Holmén (SWE) and Viva (SWB born 2012 by Vivaldi K out of Arlette 24147 by Aram-Utrillo, breeder Magnus Dyrendahl) placed 2d.

Saturday july 14

Peder Fredricson (SWE) and Catch Me Not S (SWB born 2006 by Cardento out of Ralméa by Ramiro´s Son-Almé Z, breeder Krister Svedberg) won 1.50, Falsterbo Derby.

Irma Karlsson (SWE) and Balahé (SWB born 2002 by Baloubet du Rouet out of Nina Ricci (F4) 15172 by Flamingo-Dragon, breeder Hans Stodell) placed 6th.

Stephanie Holmén (SWE) and Flip´s Little Sparrow (SWB born 2006 by Cardento out of Butterfly Flip by Robin Z-Moderne xx, breeder Kristina Larsson) placed 3d in 1.50, Runsten Equestrian Trophy.

Jörgen Larsson (SWB) and Toronto (SWB born 2008 by Tornesch out of Cathena (6) by Cardento-Maraton, breeder Gunilla Persson Berg) won Agria Six Bar.

Ponus Westergren (SWE) and Addison (SWB born 2010 by Nintender out of Arizona (14) by Ragazzo-Alpen Fürst, breeder Eva and Bo Pettersson) placed 2d.

Emma Kåbring (SWE) and Thelma (SWB born 2000 by Quite Easy out of Thiana by Napoleon-Pompe, breeder Malin Johansson) placed 3d.

Peder Fredricson (SWE) and Crusader Ice 1357 (born 2011 by Cabachon out of Tarusa 27661 by Corland-Nimmerdor, breeder Thina Stigsson, ISG AB) placed 2d in 1.40, Horseware Championship for 7-year olds final.

Amanda Eriksson (SWE) and Luchón (SWB born 2011 by Cabachon out of Ludique 29822 by Julio Mariner xx-Heidelberg, breeder Hanna Evestål) placed 3d.

Henrik Tapper (SWE) and Ariso (SWB born 2011 by Casall out of Osira by Contender-Mowgli, breeder Viktoria Krantz Tocca) placed 6th.

Linn Hörnvall (SWE) and Viking Hästak (SWB born 2014 by Heartbeat out of Rosali Hästak by Carmargue-Fortus Hästak, breeder Hästak AB) won 1.00, Folksam Open for 4-year olds final.

Marika Brorsson (SWE) and Braveheart (SWB born 2014 by Bravour out of Elvira (37) by Nintender-Turban Rose, breeder Camilla and Marcus Uppström) placed 2d.

Elin Jansson (SWE) and B Ale (SWB born 2014 by Bravour out of Bolina by Colandro-Amethist, breeder Arnold Assarsson Häst AB) placed 3d.


Linn Hörnvall and Viking Hästak (SWB).

Friday july 13

Marcus Westergren (SWE) and Calmere (SWB born 2009 by Callahan out of Calista by Quincy-Tibet, breeder AB B.L Wester) placed 10th in 1.60, Longines Falsterbo Grand Prix.

Karin Martinsen (SWE) and Bella (SWB born 2006 by Quite Capitol out of Ralma (23) 22518 by Ralmé Z-Utrillo, breeder Eva Ohlsson and Björn Lundgren) placed 8th in 1.45, Agria Trophy.

Fredrik Jönsson (SWE) and Luckie (SWB born 2008 by Verdi out of Manie by Romantiker-Kew Gardens xx, breeder Lars-Roland Nilsson) placed 10th.

Stephanie Holmen (SWE) and Center (SWB born 2013 by Cardento out of M&M by Non Stop R-Calino, breeder Niclas Swerre) won 1.25, Folksam Open for 5-year olds final.

Marcus Westergren (SWE) and Crush On (SWB born 2013 by Cabachon out of Lady by Racot-Asferg Cyklo, breeder Hans Westergren) placed 2d.

Sofia Farman (SWE) and Ulla Bella Hästak (SWB born 2013 by Bonaparte Z out of Qulla Gulla Hästak by Dirco Hästak-Cortus, breeder Hästak AB) placed 4d.

Lina Andersson (SWE) and Contadour (SWB born 2013 by Cosmeo out of Corey by Cortus-Labrador, breeder Lina Andersson) placed 5th.

Hedda Wallin (SWE) and Kicken (SWB born 2013 by Click and Cash out of Chic (6) by Prestige VDL-Ceylon, breeder Ellen Israelsson) placed 7th.


Stephanie Holmen and Center (SWB).



Marcus Westergren with Crush On (SWB) and Sofia Farman with Ulla Bella Hästak (SWB).

Thursday july 12

Malin Baryard-Johnson (SWE) and H&M Second Chance (SWB born 2008 by Carland out of Lavin Return by White Clover-unknown, breeder Eva Söderström and Margareta E-Bech)  placed 3d in 1.45, Stiftelsen Falsterbo Horse Show Prize.

Fredrik Jönsson (SWE) and Luckie (SWB born 2008 by Verdi out of Manie by Romantiker-Kew Gardens xx, breeder Lars-Roland Nilsson) placed 6th.

Marcus Westergren (SWE) and Cacao (SWB born 2009 by Callahan VDL out of Cokenda (F4) by Cortez-Stanford, breeder AB B.L. Wester) placed 9th.

Karin Martinsen (SWE) and Bella (SWB born 2006 by Quite Capitol out of Ralma (23) 22518 by Ralmé Z-Utrillo, breeder Eva Ohlsson and Björn Lundgren) placed 10th.

Niklas Arvidsson (SWE) and Confidence CC (SWB born 2011 by Casall out of Nektina CC byNekton-Contender, breeder CC Holsteiner Breeding) placed 4d in 1.40, Horseware Championship for 7-year olds.

9 Swedish Warmbloods jumped clear in 1.00, Folksam Open for 4-year olds.

Wednesday july 11

Emelie Hugoson-Feldt (SWE) and Turmalin 1202 (SWB born 2006 by Tornesch out of Clara 28215 by Landlord-Cortez, breeder Agneta Tegnér) won 1.40/1.45, Torstensons Young Rider Grand Prix final!

Hugo Wihlmark (SWE) and Chamie RTG (SWB born 2007 by Corlensky G out of Chanel by Ampere-Hotfoot xx, breeder Linköpings Ridskola AB) placed 3d.

Cornelia Wallenborg (SWE) and Erusco (SWB born 2005 by Etrusco out of Golden Melody 21504 by Tabac-Curacao xx. breeder Sören Savgren) placed 2d in 1.20, Mountain Horse Children´s Challenge final.

Smilla Berntsson (SWE) and Le Tornade (SWB born 2010 by Cyklon out of Lavendel (F4) 26908 by Lavirco-O`den, breeder Krister Nilsson family) placed 3d.

Tuesday july 10

Emelie Hugoson-Feldt (SWE) and Turmalin 1202 (SWB born 2006 by Tornesch out of Clara 28215 by Landlord-Cortez, breeder Agneta Tegnér) placed 2d in 1.40, Torstensons Young Rider Grand Prix.

Isabell Eklöf (SWE) and Wizard V (SWB born 2000 by Cardento out of Trollpacka L 25007 by Elmshorn-Irco Marco, breeder Rebecka Gustafsson) placed 3d.

Emma Johansson (SWE) and Nouveau (SWB born 2009 by Niveau out of Leuca 29706 by Leuthen I-Cortez, breeder Magnus Dyrendahl) placed 4d in 1.35, Torstensons Junior Grand Prix.

5 Swedish Warmbloods (total 13 horses) are clear after 1.30, Folksam Open for 6-year olds (2dn semifinal).

16 Swedish Warmbloods (total 25 horses) are clear after 1.20, Folksam Open for 5-year olds (2dn semifinal).

Smilla Berntsson (SWE) and Le Tornade (SWB born 2010 by Cyklon out of Lavendel (F4) 26908 by Lavirco-O`den, breeder Krister Nilsson family) won 1.20, Mountain Horse Children´s Challenge (1st round).

Filippa Lagergren (SWE) and Agat (SWB born 2002 by Aerline H out of Erbfin (34) 20641 by Ganesco-Pontus, breeder Karin Assarsson) placed 3d.

Monday july 9

29 Swedish Warmbloods (total 60 horses) jumped clear in 1.30, Folksam Open for 6-year olds (1st semifinal). 116 horses started in the class.

25 Swedish Warmbloods (total 36 horses) jumped clear in 1.20, Folksam Open for 5-year olds (1st semifinal). 103 horses started in the class.

Sunday july 8

Marcus Westergren (SWE) and Calmere (SWB born 2009 by Callahan out of Calista by Quincy-Tibet, breeder AB B.L Wester) placed 2d in 1.50, the 7-star final (2nd round).

Karin Martinsen (SWE) with Bella (SWB born 2006 by Quite Capitol out of Ralma (23) 22518 by Ralmé Z-Utrillo, breeder Eva Ohlsson and Björn Lundgren) placed 3d and Helena Persson (SWE) with Bonzai H (SWB born 2000 by Baloubet du Rouet out of Wotin 25052 by Caletto II-Capitano, breeder Anita and Bengt Johansson) placed 4d.


Marcus Westergren and Calmere (SWB).

Amanda Eriksson (SWE) and Luchón (SWB born 2011 by Cabachon out of Ludique 29822 by Julio Mariner xx-Heidelberg, breeder Hanna Evestål) placed 2d in 1.40, Horseware Championship for 7-year olds (2nd semifinal).

Louise Åhblom (SWE) and Garden Clazzic (SWB born 2009 by Cartani out of Roxette H by Rocky-Irco Marco. breeder Monica Pettersson) placed 2d in 1.25, Kraft the Tour of Amateurs (2dn semifinal).

Saturday july 7

Niklas Arvidsson (SWE) and Hasard 1245 (SWB born 2007 by Heartbeat out of Favorite du Pas 26401 by Voltaire-Ibrahim, breeder Elizabeth Lindblad) won 1.50, the 7-star final (1st round).

Karin Martinsen (SWE) and Bella (SWB born 2006 by Quite Capitol out of Ralma (23) 22518 by Ralmé Z-Utrillo, breeder Eva Ohlsson and Björn Lundgren) placed 2d.


Niklas Arvidsson and Hasard 1245 (SWB).

Stefanie Holmén (SWE) with Sienna SN (SWB born 2011 by Bravour out of Samsara SN (F2) 29939 by Canto-Cortez, breeder Birgitta Jonasson), Amanda Eriksson (SWE) with Luchón (SWB born 2011 by Cabachon out of Ludique 29822 by Julio Mariner xx-Heidelberg, breeder Hanna Evestål) and Elin Jansson (SWE) with Evanescence (SWB born 2011 by Corlensky G out of Millenia by Levantos II-Figaro, breeder Maria Hallberg) jumped clear and won 1.35, Horseware Championship for 7-year olds (1st semifinal).

Rasmus Nilsson (SWE) and Celebrity (SWB born 2010 by Lord Z out of Courtney by Corrado I-Landgraf I, breeder Johanna Thulin Bratten and Emelie Essen) won 1.20, Kraft the Tour of Amateurs (1st semifinal).

Elin Kraaijenbrink (SWE) with Ragusa (SWB born 2005 by Cagliostro out of Rambo´s Sister xx by Rambo Dancer xx-Star Appeal xx, breeder Ekerödsrasten AB) placed 2d and Louise Åhblom (SWE) with Garden Clazzic (SWB born 2009 by Cartani out of Roxette H by Rocky-Irco Marco. breeder Monica Pettersson) placed 3d.

Source https://falsterbohorseshow.se

Results https://online.equipe.com

Results http://www.longinestiming.com

 


Powered by Joomla!. Designed by: best hosting company change dns record Valid XHTML and CSS.