Sport & Breeding News


SWB placed in GP in Falsterbo
Friday, 13 July 2012 00:00

CDI*** Falsterbo Horse Show 7 - 15 July 2012

Mattias Jansson (SWE) and Brisbane 1081 (SWB by Briar out of Terra Nova (F2) 23042 by Amiral-Idealist, breeder Anders Larsson family) placed 2d in Grand Prix. Kristian von Krusenstierna(SWE) and Biggles 1015 (SWB born 1998 by Briar out of Susanna 15097 by Krevad-Falstaff, breeder Ingrid Lundberg Persson family) placed 4d.

Complet results >>

Source http://online.equipe.com

 
Swedish Horses Selected for 2012 World Young Horse Championships
Friday, 13 July 2012 00:00

Based on observation days and the young horse competition classes held at the 2012 CDI Falsterbo, the Swedish Equestrian Federation was able to announe the horses which have been selected to represent Sweden at the 2012 World Championships for young dressage horses in Verden, Germany, on 1 - 5 August 2012.

The following combinations have been nominated:

5-year olds

  • Jeanna Högberg - Cilantro (SWB by Johnson out of Cinnamon 28607 by Hertug-Weltmeyer, breeder Ylva Joyce)
  • Mia Runesson - Faustino 1244 (SWB by Figaro R out of Ballerina 24034 by Bernstein-Toe Hold xx, breeder Gränsbo Stuteri)
  • Sandra Sterntorp - Luxus CML 1246 (SWB by Florencio I out of Boette (43) 28668 by Bolero-Pajazzo, breeder Charlotte and Magnus Liliemark)

Luxus CML 1246´s regular rider Anna Sundström is replaced with Sandra Sterntorp.

6-year olds

  • Mia Runesson - Barcelona (SWB by Figaro R out of Ballerina 24034 by Bernstein-Toe Hold xx, breeder Gränsbo Stuteri)
  • Anna Svanberg - Bellman 1196 (SWB by Hermes out of Bellona (33) 29397 by Prestige-Warsteiner, breeder Birgitta Österberg and Filip Wilhelmsson)
  • Britt-Marie Henningsson-Ivarsson - Charles (SWB by Bocelli out of Chalette 2242 by Chapman-Urbino, breeder Britt-Marie Henningsson-Ivarsson)
  • Anna Svanberg - Tabasco 1201 (SWB by Topaasch out of La´Mour 25810 by Sack-Judex xx, breeder Ingrid Lundberg-Persson family)

Sara Magnusson-Lostria and Zidane (SWB by Silvano out of Jeanne d´Arc 28716 by Don Schufro-Freimoor, breeder Åsa Ölander and Christian Gergils) has been picked as reserve combination, but the Swedish Federation is going to ask for a wild card for this pair.

Source http://www3.ridsport.se

 
A new victory to SWB in Falsterbo
Thursday, 12 July 2012 00:00

CSI Falsterbo Horse Show 7 - 15 July 2012

Pénélope Leprevost (France) and Nice Stephanie (SWB born 2004 by Cardento out of Ralméa (36) 22164 by Ralmé Z-Abbé, breeder Karin Engström and Stefan Israelsson) placed 3d in 1.50, Vellinge Kommuns prize.

Karl Jakob Ingvarsson (SWE) and Cafino (SWB born 2003 by Cardento out of Firona 25891 by Roderik-Falstaff, breeder Birgitta and Anders Nilsson) won 1.40, the Jump Club Young Rider Grand Prix Final.
Caroline Frisch (SWE) with Novartis (SWB born 1998 by Lucky Light out of High Times 22830 by Acapulco Gold-Landgraf I, breeder Flyinge AB) placed 2d and Felicia Brundin (SWE) with Caprizillo (SWB born by Cappucino out of Prizilla by Cardento-Kaliber, breeder Lena Nilsson) placed 3d.

Complet results >>

Source http://online.equipe.com

 
SWB placed in Kur in Aachen
Sunday, 08 July 2012 00:00

CHIO Aachen, Germany june 29 - july 8

Toy Story (ex Condor, SWB born 2000 by Come Back II out of Cessna (46) by Concorde-Kaliber, breeder Marie and Olle Bjernick) and Patrik Kittel (SWE) placed 9th in Grand Prix Kur.

Source http://www.chioaachen.de

 
SWB won in Aachen
Sunday, 08 July 2012 00:00

CHIO Aachen, Germany june 29 - july 8

Fredrik Persson (SWE) with Corfy (SWB born 1995 by Maraton out of Canabina (20) 22780 by Flamingo-Sombrero, breeder Åsa Fagerlind) and Satir (SWB born 2002 by D-Day out of Parodie 24878 by Cor de la Bryère-Pik Koenig, breeder Flyinge AB) won the obstacle driving competition.

Ijsbrand Chardon (NED) with Isovlas Tango (Manneken Pis, SWB born 1996 by Bolero out of Nefertite 22919 by Ceylon-Herkules, breeder Inger Utzon) placed 4d.

Team Netherlands with Ijsbrand Chardon with Isovlas Paganini (SWB born 1994 by Falleur out of Pienza (5) 21779 by Trofé-Lambert, breeder Birgitta Larsson) and Isovlas Tango (Manneken Pis, SWB born 1996 by Bolero out of Nefertite 22919 by Ceylon-Herkules, breeder Inger Utzon) won the Nations Cup.
Team Sweden with Fredrik Persson with Corfy (SWB born 1995 by Maraton out of Canabina (20) 22780 by Flamingo-Sombrero, breeder Åsa Fagerlind) and Satir (SWB born 2002 by D-Day out of Parodie 24878 by Cor de la Bryère-Pik Koenig, breeder Flyinge AB),
Tomas Eriksson with Filur (SWB born 1992 by Falleur out of Uniette (13) 10291 by Unikum-Magnat, breeder Knut Eriksson) and Ramzez (SWB born 2001 by Regazzoni out of Fair (1) by Maraton-Presto xx, breeder Cina Fälling) and
Axel Olin with Lento (SWB born 1997 by Falleur out of Chaconica 23816 by Erbstein-Cecil, breeder Marie Svennersten), Demi (SWB born by D-Day out of Flami (50) 16725 by Napoleon-Flamingo, breeder Bollerups Lantbruksinstitut) and Al Capone SN (born 2006 by Al Cantino out of Favorite du Pas 26401 by Voltaire-Ibrahim, breeder Birgitta Jonasson) placed 3d in the Nations Cup.

Source http://www.chioaachen.de

 
SWB D-Niro placed in Hartpury
Sunday, 08 July 2012 00:00

CDI***/CPEDI*** Hartpury, Great Britain 4-8 july

D-Niro (SWB born 1999 by D-Day out of Alitalia 18708 by Napoleon-Herkules, breeder Christina Almström) and Jacqueline Brooks (CAN) placed 2d in Grand Prix Special.

Source http://www.hartpury.ac.uk

 
SWB placed in Gera w 1
Sunday, 08 July 2012 00:00

CSI* Gera, Germany july 4-8 (week one)

Eldorf (SWB born 2004 by Emmerton out of Eldfågel by Haydn-Steve´s Friend xx, breeder Katarina Jacobson) and Alexander Zetterman (SWE) placed 12th in 1.45, 3d in 1.40 and 12th in 1.35. Caramelle (SWB born 2005 by Cardento out of Amelie 27373 by Amiral-Unesco, breeder Karoline Kampe) and Alexander placed 5th, 8th and 9th in 1.35-classes for 7-year olds.

Source http://eventcontent.hipponline.de

 
« StartPrev171172173174175176177178179180NextEnd »

Page 177 of 199


Powered by Joomla!. Designed by: best hosting company change dns record Valid XHTML and CSS.