CSN Helsingborg, Sweden january 31-february 3

Magdalena Regårdh (SWE) and Lucy in the Sky (SWB born 2009 by Tornesch out of Leiah by Quantum-Calvadur, breeder Regårdh Showjumping AB) won 1.50, Helsingborgs Stad.


Magdalena Regårdh and Lucy in the Sky (SWB).

Niklas Arvidsson (SWE) and and Hasard 1245 (SWB born 2007 by Heartbeat out of Favorite du Pas 26401 by Voltaire-Ibrahim, breeder Elizabeth Lindblad) placed 5th in 1.50, Helsingborgs Stad.

Magnus Jacobson (SWE) and Meluha S (SWB born 2008 by Jaguar Mail out of Moon Light Shadow 28743 by Cardento-Salut, breeder Krister Svensson) placed 2d in 1.45, Celeste Stables & Brodyr.

Wilma Jacqueline Glans (SWE) and Alma. A (SWB born 2009 by Heartbeat out of Arlene Alfarvad Z by Arizona Alfarva-Landaris, breeder Fredrik Andersson) placed 3d in 1.45, KRAFT.

Jens Wickström (SWE) and Glimra JPD (SWB born 2009 by Fetcher N out of Gretha (47) by Landesfürst-Midas, breeder Pia Lotta Åvall) placed 4d in 1.45, Celeste Stables & Brodyr.

Maria Östman (SWE) and Li Torimo (SWB born 2008 by Tornesch out of Irma 28875 by Irco Mena-Marramas, breeder Stina Lillje) placed 5th in 1.45, Celeste Stables & Brodyr.

Daisy Pearson (SWE) and Lindy Hop (SWB born 2007 by Feliciano out of Spanggaards Flash Dance 28307 by Spanggaards Fellini-Donaumonarch, breeder Cecilia Kjellin) placed 5th in 1.45, KRAFT.

Jens Wickström (SWE) and Cleveland SN (SWB born 2009 by Clinton I out of Melrose Diamond SN by Cuper-Imperius xx, breeder Birgitta Jonasson / Stora Nääs Stuteri) placed 6th in 1.45, Celeste Stables & Brodyr.

Hugo Wihlmark (SWE) and Chamie RTG (SWB born 2007 by Corlensky G out of Chanel by Ampere-Hotfoot xx, breeder Linköpings Ridskola AB) placed 7th in 1.45, KRAFT.

Source https://online.equipe.com

CSI* Quito, Ecuador january 22-27

Carlos José Cola Ferrés (URU) and Corello (SWB born 2006 by Corland out of King´s Daugther 28603  by Carthago-Calypso I, breeder Rigo Ivarson, Stall Östergården) placed 3d in 1.40, 3d in 1.40 and 3d in 1.35.

Source https://horsetelexresults.com

CDN Los Angeles Winter Dressage, CA, USA january 26-27

Anna Blomdahl (SWE) and Zara (SWB born 2011 by Zack out of Madonna (F1) 28248 by Don Schufro-Amiral, breeder Camilla and Set Andersson) won Fourth Level with 67.949% and placed 2d in Fourth Level with 69.487%.

Source http://www.foxvillage.com

CSI**** Winter Equestrian Festival (week 4), Wellington, USA january 29-february 3

Team Sweet Oak & Whipstick Farm with Kaely Tomeu (USA) and Cassandra F (SWB born 2008 by Heartbeat out of Iloma 22500 by Ahorn-Ronald, breeder Gunnel and Kjell Frölin) placed 2d in 1.45, $25.000 Hermes U25 GP Series Team Event and placed 2d individual in $25.000 Hermes U25 GP Series Team Event, (section A).


Kaely Tomeu and Cassandra F (SWB).

Source https://pbiec.coth.com

CSI***** Treffen, Austria february 1-3

Olivier Philippaerts (BEL) and H&M Cue ChAnna (SWB born 2006 by Cardento out of Rox Zäta (42) by Robin Z-Mowgli, breeder Susanne Persson) placed 3d in 1.55, GASTON GLOCK's Championat.

Malin Baryard-Johnson (SWE) and H&M Second Chance (SWB born 2008 by Carland out of Lavin Return by White Clover-unknown, breeder Eva Söderström and Margareta E-Bech) placed 3d in 1.45, GLOCK's Opening Competition.

Steve Guerdat (SUI) and Albfuehren's Maddox (SWB born 2011 by Cohiba out of Miami (37) 29335 by Maraton-Happy Day, breeder Liselotte Tillberg) placed 9th in 1.45, GLOCK's Youngster Tour Final.

Source http://results.hippodata.de