Sport & Breeding News


SWB won in Oslo - won World Cup!
Sunday, 14 October 2018 00:00

CSI*****-W Oslo, Norway october 12-14

Douglas Lindelöw (SWE) and Zacramento (SWB born 2005 by Cardento out of Madam Butterfly by Cortus-La Paz, breeder Björn Mattsson) won 1.60, World Cup!

Emma Falk (SWE) and Snowball (SWB born 2004 by Irco Mena out of Miss Cortina by Cortez-Iran, breeder Per-Inge Ohlsson) placed 4d in 1.45.

Amalie Hegre (NOR) and Li Top (SWB born 2006 by Maloubet de Pleville out of Vera by Primo des Bruyeres-unknown, breeder Stina Lillje) placed 6th in 1.45.


Douglas Lindelöw and Zacramento (SWB).

Source http://www.longinestiming.com

 
SWB placed in Le Mans
Saturday, 13 October 2018 00:00

CSI** Le Mans, France october 12-14

Alexander Zetterman (SWE) and Lucky Lisa (SWB born 2010 by Heartbeat out of Lucky Me Z by Lux Z-Cortus, breeder Nygårdens stuteri and vet.praktik HB) placed 12th in 1.45 and 4d in 1.40.

Source https://boulerie.winjump.fr

 
SWB placed in Tryon
Saturday, 13 October 2018 00:00

CSI*** Tryon Fall 3, USA october 10-14

Shane Sweetnam (IRL) and Main Road (SWB born 2008 by Heartbeat out of Main Mirco (1) 25232 by Irco Marco-Crown Point xx, breeder Marina Björkman Team AMY HB) placed 3d in 1.50, Grand Prix and 10th in 1.40, Power&Speed Stake.

Spencer Brittan (USA) and Uncle Blue (SWB born 2008 by Chacco Blue out of Katie Robinzon 29209 by Robin Z-Royal Whip xx, breeder Rapidsrock AB) placed 3d in 1.50, Welcome Stake.

Lacey Gilbertson (USA) and Cobolt (SWB born 2006 by Cyklon out of Selena (2) by Camaro M-Alpen Fürst, breeder Bo Lindroos) placed 7th in 1.50, Welcome Stake and 9th in 1.50, Grand Prix.

Source https://tryon.coth.com

 
Winners of the Swedish Breeder´s Trophy
Sunday, 07 October 2018 00:00

The Swedish Breeder´s Trophy Flyinge, Sweden october 1-7

Sunday october 7

Jens Fredricson and Cosmopolit (SWB born 2011 by Cohiba out of Olida by Calido I-Ahorn Z, breeder Sören Savgren) won the Swedish Breeder´s Trophy for 7-year old jumping horses.

Magnus Jacobson and Heartcore L (SWB born 2012 by Heartbeat out of Diamant K by Cortez-Darnels, breeder Lögshögs Gård) won the Swedish Breeder´s Trophy for 6-year old jumping horses.

Victoria Almgren and Mr Vain GJ 1324 (SWB born 2013 by Diarado out of La Ghazzi Rose (40) by Lavirco-Ampere, breeder Gustaf Johansson) won the Swedish Breeder´s Trophy for 5-year old jumping horses.

Arnold Assarsson and Baloé Hp 1342 (SWB born 2014 by Balou du Rouet out of Unta by Clearway-Corrado I, breeder Malin Carlsson Hipparion HB) won the Swedish Breeder´s Trophy for 4-year old jumping horses.

Saturday october 6

Sandra Sterntorp and Simmebros Martell (SWB born 2011 by Insterburg out of Chabot (67) by First Wish-Palermo, breeder Ulrika Bynander) won the Swedish Breeder´s Trophy for 7-year old dressage horses.

Jeanna Högberg and Astoria (SWB born 2012 by Sir Donnerhall II out of Aquarell 30071 by Quaterback-Rubinrot, breeder Hipponews KB, Christina Olsson) won the Swedish Breeder´s Trophy for 6-year old dressage horses.

Rebecca Mauléon and Athena (SWB born 2013 by Temptation out of Miami (5) 26907 by Master-Magini, breeder Hipponews KB, Christina Olsson) won the Swedish Breeder´s Trophy for 5-year old dressage horses.

Severo Jurado López and Springbank II VH DVH 1262 (SWB born 2014 by Skovens Rafael out of De la Reinne VH (31) 29644 by De Niro-Rohdiamant, breeder Västra Hoby Stuteri AB) won the Swedish Breeder´s Trophy for 4-year old dressage horses. Test rider Charlotte Dujardin: "He is the best 4 year old I have ever sat on, 10 is just not enough".

Friday october 5

Vendela Eriksdotter Rubin and Veillonella (SWB born 2011 by Conaisseur out of Verona (37) 22721 by Wildvogel xx-Maraton, breeder Ylva Rubin and Erik Lindahl) won the Swedish Breeder´s Trophy for 6-year old eventing horses.

Hanna Berg and Bossanova (SWB born 2013 by Boss out of Revolution 27680 by Voltaire-Castello, breeder Camilla and Mats Christensen) won the Swedish Breeder´s Trophy for 5-year old eventing horses.

Malin Josefsson and Albert V (SWB born 2014 by Heartbeat out of Alice G (8) 28253 by Irco Mena-Lucky Light, breeder Miki and Per Josefsson) won the Swedish Breeder´s Trophy for 4-year old eventing horses.

Source https://online.equipe.com

 
SWB won in Tallinn - won World Cup!
Saturday, 06 October 2018 00:00

CDI-W Tallinn, Estonia october 5-6

Natalie Oldfors (SWE) and Mickey M (SWB born 2006 by Metall out of Bonette by Bonaparte-Vagabond, breeder Medorid AB) won both Grand Prix Freestyle with 74.585% and Grand Prix with 70.348%.

Gunilla Byström (SWE) and Vectra (SWB born 2005 by Silvano out of Vanda (F2) 29143 by Amiral-Vagabond, breeder Carolin Ljuncrantz and Håkan Kindblom) placed 4d in Grand Prix with 67.326%.

Source https://online.equipe.com

 
SWB placed in Columbus-Johnstown
Friday, 05 October 2018 00:00

CSI***-W Columbus-Johnstown, OH, USA october 4-7

Kelli Cruciotti (USA) and Chamonix H (SWB born 2001 by Carnute out of Wotin 25052 by Caletto II-Capitano, breeder Anita and Bengt Johansson) placed 13th in 1.50.

Source http://www.longinestiming.com

 
Farewell to Cadence
Monday, 01 October 2018 00:00

Jennifer Gates Cadence (SWB born 2001 by Cardento out of Main Mirco (1) 25232 by Irco Marco-Crown Point xx, breeder Marina Björkman/Team AMY HB) has passed away.

Cadence was placed in Swedish Breeder´s Trophy as 4-, 5- and 6-year old. He was placed in the final for 5-, 6- and 7-year olds in Falsterbo and competed in the World Jumping Championships for 6-year olds.

Cadence was exported to USA 2009 and competed with success by Michelle Spadone, Megan Edrick, McLain Ward and Jennifer Gates.

Source evergatestables´s instagram

 
« StartPrev12345678910NextEnd »

Page 3 of 204


Powered by Joomla!. Designed by: best hosting company change dns record Valid XHTML and CSS.