The Swedish Vaulting Championships, Uppsala, Sweden july 13-14

Johanna Lindberg and Real Easy E (SWB born 2003 by Quite Easy out of Ramona by Romano-Marino, breeder Ellinor Danielsson) with the lunger Dusan Barci won a gold medal.


Johanna Lindberg and Real Easy E (SWB).

Sandra Anderberg and Dynamite TS (SWB born 2009 by Dee Jost Van Dyke out by Grandezza 29956 by Grannus-Caprilli, breeder Tina Sennstam) won a silver medal.

Jasmine Jacobsen and Winsome Wizard (SWB born 2002 by Wetano out of Tanya Belle xx by Diaghlyphard xx-Nonoalco xx, breeder Carina Säll) won a bronze medal.

Lina Müller and Winsome Wizard (SWB born 2002 by Wetano out of Tanya Belle xx by Diaghlyphard xx-Nonoalco xx, breeder Carina Säll) won a junior gold medal.

Kajsa Rimskog and Charlie (SWB born 2007 by Cardento out of Cash Flow by Electro-Robin Z, breeder Ulf Lindberg Ortoped Konsult AB) won a silver medal.

Vera Brümmer and Dynamite TS (SWB born 2009 by Dee Jost Van Dyke out by Grandezza 29956 by Grannus-Caprilli, breeder Tina Sennstam) won a bronze medal.

Source https://www.facebook.com/SM-i-voltige-2019

The European Jumping Children/Junior/Young Rider Championship, Zuidwolde, Netherlands july 9-14

Cornelia Wallenborg (SWE) and Manick (SWB born 2007 by Manhattan out of Carlotta 28337 by Contendro I-Escudo I, breeder Vibeke Jonsson) placed 5th in the Children Championship.

Source https://results.scgvisual.com

CSI***** Global Champions Tour Chantilly, France july 11-14

Mark Mcauley (IRL) and Miebello (SWB born 2004 by Quite Easy out of Bellamie by Cardento-Pik Bube, breeder Johan Lundh) placed 2d in 1.45, Prix France Galop.


Mark Mcauley and Miebello (SWB).

Lacey Gilbertson (USA) and Cobolt (SWB born 2006 by Cyklon out of Selena (2) by Camaro M-Alpen Fürst, breeder Bo Lindroos) placed 2d in 1.45, Prix Parlons d'IMage and 12th in 1.40, Prix Creatifs.

Alexander Zetterman (SWE) and Lucky Lisa (SWB born 2010 by Heartbeat out of Lucky Me Z by Lux Z-Cortus, breeder Nygårdens stuteri and vet.praktik HB) placed 4d in 1.45, Prix Institut de France Grand Prix and 11th in 1.35, Prix Pizza Napoli.


Alexander Zetterman and Lucky Lisa (SWB).

Anna Beth Athey (USA) and Nat King Cole (SWB born 2010 by Diamant de Revel out of Bonny M by Camaro M-Willibald, breeder Björn Carlsson) placed 12th in 1.45,Prix Institut de France Grand Prix  and 23d in 1.40, Prix Marchal.

Richard Kierkegaard (ARG) and Contiki (SWB born 2006 by Contendro I out of Olida by Calido I-Ahorn Z, breeder Thomasine Thurén) placed 11th in 1.45, Prix Institut de France Grand Prix.

 
Anna Beth Athey with Nat King Cole (SWB) and Richard Kierkegaard with Contiki (SWB).

Alexander Zetterman (SWE) and Triton Hästak 1330 (SWB born 2012 by Cabachon out of Harmonien by Winningmood vd Arenberg-Carpaccio, breeder Hästak AB) placed 10th in 1.40, Prix Laiterie de MontaiguvGrand Prix and won 1.30, Prix Chantilly Jumping (for 7-year olds).

William Whitaker (GBR) and Mr Cash (SWB born 2012 by Click and Cash out of Pukarla 30150 by Holland-Joost, breeder Carola Lilja and Maria Karlsson) won 1.30, Prix Chantilly Jumping (for 7-year olds) and placed 9th in 1.35, Prix Aprolis.

Alexander Zetterman (SWE) and Gelatina (SWB born 2011 by Cohiba out of Savanna 29804 by Animo-Le Mexico, breeder Ulrika Jarl and Mieke Bokma) placed 12th in 1.30, Prix Michel Bouchet and 17th in 1.35, Prix Pizza Napoli.

Source https://www.longinestiming.com

Manchester Summer Festival,  Vermont, USA july 9-14

Kevin McCarthy (IRL) and Catch a Star HHS (SWB born 2010 by VDL Sheraton out of Tolinda 29590 by Amulet-Jasper, breeder Johanna and Christian Friman) won $10.000 Manchester Designer Outlets Welcome Stake and placed 2d in $30.000 Battenkill Grand Prix.

Source https://www.vt-summerfestival.com

CSI** Tryon Summer (week five), USA july 10-14

Sophia Botved Studd (DEN) and Corlanda (SWB born 2007 by Corlensky G out of Rolanda W by Corghano-Animo, breeder Marie Axelsson) placed 8th in 1.40, $5.000 Power&Speed Stake.

Source https://tryon.com