Sport & Breeding News


SWB won in North Salem
Sunday, 17 September 2017 00:00

CSI****-W American Gold Cup North Salem, New York, USA september 13-17

Shane Sweetnam (IRL) and Main Road (SWB born 2008 by Heartbeat out of Main Mirco (1) 25232 by Irco Marco-Crown Point xx, breeder Marina Björkman Team AMY HB) placed 10th in 1.60, World Cup!

Mattias Tromp (USA) and Avon 1177 (SWB born 2004 by Quidam de Revel out of Paskitt (F1) 28719 by Cortez-Mix, breeder PVRT Equestrian AB) placed 12th in 1.50, $86.000 Fidelity Investments Classic and 19th in 1.40, $8.000 Douglas Elliman Jumper.

Amber Harte (USA) and Cafino (SWB born 2003 by Cardento out of Firona 25891 by Roderik-Falstaff, breeder Birgitta and Anders Nilsson) placed 3d in 1.40, $8.000 Douglas Elliman Jumper.

Shane Sweetnam (IRL) and Cobolt (SWB born 2006 by Cyklon out of Selena (2) by Camaro M-Alpen Fürst, breeder Bo Lindroos) placed 8th in 1.40, $8.000 Danbury Porsche Audi Jumper.

Sydney Shulman (USA) and Venice (SWB born 2005 by Cardento out of Valencia (53) 28712 by Stanford-Furidant, breeder Christin Ericsson) won 1.35, $2.500 Beval Saddlery Ltd Jumper.

Annie Phillips (USA) and Sundance (SWB born 2008 by Hip Hop out of Sunrise (30) by Cardento-Lombard, breeder Jan Philipsson) placed 11th in 1.35, $2.500 Beval Saddlery Ltd Jumper.

Sedona Chamblee (USA) and Optimal Hästak (SWB born 2007 by Dirco Hästak out of Kryddan Hästak by Cortus-Irco Marco, breeder Hästak AB) placed 2d in 1.30, $10.000 NAL Low Junior Jumper Classic.

Tomas Yofre (USA) and Casa de la Marta Bay (SWB born 2003 by Casa Grande out of Emalza 25718 by Zalmeco-Robert, breeder Stuteri Salomonbay) placed 2d in 1.30, $2.000 Jumper.

Source http://www.longinestiming.com

 
SWB won in Strömsholm
Sunday, 17 September 2017 00:00

CDN Strömsholm, Sweden september 15-17

Malin Rinné (SWE) and Scharmeur 1167 (SWB born 2003 by Schwadroneur out of Annie 27380 by Napoleon-Gaspari, breeder Lise-Lotte Ljung) won Grand Prix with 70.633%.

Terese Klintström (SWE) and Don Sanchez (SWB born 2002 by Santino out of Donna Viva 27321 by Don Schufro-Weltmeyer, breeder G Olovsson, J Olovsson and C Cronberg) won Intermediaire I B with 68.139%.

Jeanna Högberg (SWE) and Fiorucci Ht (SWB born 2009 by Florencio I out of Riviera by Rubinrot-Larino, breeder Absolut Dental AB) won Intermediarie I with 74.868%.

Emelie Aldenfalk (SWE) and Winton (SWB born 2004 by Warsteiner out of Dolce Vita 27156 by Donnerfly-Eminent, breeder Ulf Nilsson) placed 3d in Prix St Georges with 70.044% and 2d in Intermediarie I with 70.702%.

Angelica Byström (SWE) and Maya (SWB born 2004 by Master out of Moonlight 25667 by Monaco-Dragon, breeder Pia Dahlbom) placed 2d in Intermediaire I B with 66.279%.

Terese Klintström (SWE) and Unique Case (SWB born 2001 by De Niro out of Donya 24027 by Cavalotti-Hartung, breeder Håkan Pettersson) placed 5th in Intermediarie I with 64.693%.

Emmelie Karlsson (SWE) and Cragganmore (SWB born 2009 by Florencio I out of Garbo (50) 22927 by Gauguin de Lully-Tolstoy, breeder Stall Frödinge Dressyr) placed 2d in Prix St Georges with 70.658%.

Anna Österberg (SWE) and Freo (SWB born 2008 by Fetcher N out of Belizia by Briar-Underworld xx, breeder Lena Nilsson) placed 6th in Prix St Georges with 66.666%.

Annelie Borgh (SWE) and Royal Salut (SWB born 2007 by Sandakan out of Royal Marlen 28627 by Royal Diamond-Maraton, breeder Karl-Anders Olsson) placed 7th in Prix St Georges with 66.535%.

Source http://online.equipe.com

 
The Norwegian Dressage Championships
Sunday, 17 September 2017 00:00

The Norwegian Dressage Championships, Borgenhaugen, Norway september 15-17

Elisabeth Struve Fjornes with Maserati 1204 (SWB born 2005 by Metall out of Bentley 28626 by Tip-Top-Magritte, breeder Carina Bengtsson) won a gold medal for Junior rider! They got 71.126% and 71.448% in the first two tests and 72.350% in the freestyle.

Christina Marcussen and Fairlane (SWB born 2004 by Prestige out of Fugosa (1) 21541 by Utrillo-Brabant, breeder Solveig Sandberg) won a gold medal in grade IV! They won the first two tests (63.605% and 66.032%) and a second place in the freestyle (67.600%).

Source http://www.horsepro.no

 
SWB won in Donaueschingen
Saturday, 16 September 2017 00:00

CDI**** Donaueschingen, Germany september 14-17

Andrina Suter (SUI) and Axiom (SWB born 1999 by D-Day out of Emmy-Lou 19408 by Krevad-Pontus, breeder Madeleine Sandell-Bark and Bengt Linnertz) won Intermediarie II (for the best 7 U25 rider) with 69.184% and placed 8th in Intermediarie II with 67.982%.

Source http://eventcontent.hippoonline.de

 
The Norwegian Eventing Championship
Saturday, 16 September 2017 00:00

The Norwegian Eventing Championships, Skedsmo, Norway september 16

Stine Skedsmo and Hoss (SWB born 1999 by Hugo out of Oklahoma (1) 14581 by Favorit-Cecil, breeder Ingemar Hall) won a gold medal!



Stine Skedsmo and Hoss (SWB) at Strömsholm 2017.
Photo Jöns Leandersson.

Source http://online.equipe.com

 
SWB placed in Langenhagen
Sunday, 10 September 2017 00:00

CIC**/* Langenhagen, Germany september 8-10

Sara Algotsson-Ostholt (SWE) and Wega (SWB born 2001 by Irco Mena out of La Fair 25359 by Labrador-Prince Fair xx, breeder Margareta Algotsson) placed 3d in CIC**.

Emma Carlsson (SWE) and Cape Qi JM (SWB born 2004 by Quite Easy out of Irco Cazzenta 20086 by Irco Marco-Hurricane xx, breeder Maj-Lis Jeppsson-Marttorp) placed 2d in CIC*.

Source http://www.rechenstelle.de

 
The Hungarian Dressage Championships
Sunday, 10 September 2017 00:00

The Hungarian Dressage Championships, Diosgyor, Hungary september 8-10

Róbert Ács and Bilan (SWB by Bocelli out of Dilbér (F2) 25846 by Donnerschlag-Gauguin de Lully, breeder Per-Arne Persson) won the Small tour Championship.

Source http://www.eurodressage.com

 
« StartPrev12345678910NextEnd »

Page 8 of 176


Powered by Joomla!. Designed by: best hosting company change dns record Valid XHTML and CSS.