CDN Mettingen, Germany june 7-9

Christoph Koschel (GER) and and Touchdown 1338 (SWB born 2012 by Quaterback out of La Mour 25810 by Sack-Judex xx, breeder Verbena AB) placed 2d in class M with 70.729%.

Source https://www.rimondo.com

CCI-SO****/CCI-S***/CCI-L** Nations Cup, Pratoni de Vivaro, Italy june 6-9

Niklas Lindbäck (SWE) and Focus Filiocus (SWB born 2007 by Feliciano out of Blue Bells xx 28447 by Be My Chief xx-Nijinsky II xx, breeder Tun Albertson) won CCI-SO****!

Sandra Gustafsson (SWE) and Koordinat (SWB born 2007 by Laptop out of Kandela (F1) 28345 by Robin Z-Hertigen, breeder Birgit Jönsson) placed 20th.

Malin Josefsson (SWE) and Agaton V (SWB born 2010 by Jaguar Mail out of Alice G (8) 28253 by Irco Mena-Lucky Light, breeder Miki and Per Josefsson) placed 25th.

Team Sweden with Niklas Lindbäck / Focus Filiocus (SWB), Sandra Gustafsson / Koordinat (SWB) and Malin Josefsson / Agaton V (SWB) placed 3d in the Nations Cup!

Sweden leads after two rounds FEI Nations Cup. Seven horses have been included in the team and six of them are Swedish Warmbloods!



Sandra Gustafsson and Koordinat (SWB).

Related article >>

Source https://www.pratonieventing.com and http://equiresults.com

CCI-S***/CCI-S** Strömsholm, Sweden june 8

Henrik Adnervik (SWE) and Empéro (SWB born 2008 by Empire out of Kassandra 24117 by Flemmingh-Lucky Boy xx, breeder Agneta Lembke) placed 5th in CCI-S***.

Hans Engberg (SWE) and Mac Eighty Eight (SWB born 2004 by Eighty Eight Keys xx out of Katja-Rose (F1) 20143 by Rex-Pontus, breeder Arne Rosenberg) placed 9th in CCI-S***.

Emma Rödén (SWE) and Crocket (SWB born 2010 by Ci Ci Senjor Ask out of Impala 25641 by Landlord-Bonaparte, breeder Kamlion AB) won CCI-S**.



Emma Rödén and Crocket (SWB).

Amanda Andersson (SWE) and Jersey (SWB born 2010 by Quaterback out of Jeriko 26249 by Cortus-Flamingo, breeder Rebecka Andersson) placed 4d in CCI-S**.

Elvira Stafverfeldt (SWE) and Brunella (SWB born 2011 by Satisfaction I out of M. Ruberth by Germus R-Ladalco, breeder Rapidsrock AB) placed 5th in CCI-S**.

Filipa Andersson (SWE) and Special Snaps (SWB born 2002 by Cardento out of Wild Snaps xx by Spring Fever xx-Baldric II xx, breeder Annika and Bo-Göran Andersson) placed 6th in CCI-S**.

Maria Blumenthal (SWE) and Hawe A Good Time (SWB born 2009 by Goldmine xx out of Minerva 22437 by Irco Marco-Ramiro Z, breeder Gert Hermansson) placed 8th in CCI-S**.

Emilia Nilsson (SWE) and Mailman (SWB born 2008 by Jaguar Mail out of Athena (13) by Torboldt-Ambassadeur, breeder Gunilla Fredin) placed 10th in CCI-S**.

Anna Jonsson (SWE) and Norson (SWB born 1999 by Acacio out of Norima 19183 by Utrillo-Nepal, breeder Bengt and Harriet Bengtsson) placed 11th in CCI-S**.

Amanda Staam (SWE) and Carilda Rose AT (SWB born 2012 by Carême out of Tilda (12) 29766 by Turban Rose-Ambassadeur, breeder Amanda Staam) placed 12th in CCI-S**.

Klara Liden Kiraly (SWE) and Vivero (SWB born 2013 by Vivant vd Heffinck out of Carna by Cardento-Nurprimus, breeder Fredrik and Martin Linell) placed 13th in CCI-S**.

Source https://online.equipe.com

CSN Strömsholm, Sweden june 6-9

Niklas Arvidsson (SWE) and Hasard 1245 (SWB born 2007 by Heartbeat out of Favorite du Pas 26401 by Voltaire-Ibrahim, breeder Elizabeth Lindblad) won two 1.45-classes.

Olof Smith (SWE) and Etalon Lux N 1262 (SWB born 2009 by Heartbreaker out of Luxemburg H 25051 by Lux Z-Leuthen I, breeder Patricia Norrman and Mikael Björk) placed 2d and 3d in 1.45.

Emma Kåbring (SWE) and High Hope (SWB born 2007 by Etrusco out of High Wind 29664 by Irco Mena-Sandro, breeder Maud Ohlsson) placed 2d in 1.45.

Source https://online.equipe.com

CSI***** Global Champions Tour Cannes, France june 6-8

Evelina Tovek (SWE) and Mill´s Sheridan (SWB born 2008 by Empire out of Mill´s Georgia 29070 by Iowa-Moulin xx, breeder Ann Sunne-Holst) placed 5th in 1.55/1.60 and 10th in 1.45.

 
Evelina Tovek and Mill´s Sheridan (SWB).

 

Source http://www.longinestiming.com