CCI****-S/CCI***-S Aiken, South Carolina, USA september 27-29

Leslie Law (GBR) and Zick Zack (SWB born 2009 by Zack out of Mercedes 26330 by Master-Kew Gardens xx, breeder Birgitta Kjellin Häst AB) placed 4d in CCI***-S.

Dame Mercedes is a sister to Elite stallion Bernstein 761.

Source https://horsetelexresults.com

CSI** Rancho Murieta, Sacramento, USA september 25-29

Viggo Björklund (SWE) and Zaloubet (SWB born 2007 by Maloubet de Pleville out of Zarastra (23) by Robin Z-Hubertus, breeder Ann-Sophie Persson and Hans Orest) won 1.45.

Rich Fellers (USA) and Steelbi (SWB born 2008 by Empire out of Starfire by Stanford-Lansiär, breeder Lisbeth Claesson) placed 2d in 1.45.

Source https://www.westpalmsevents.com

The World Breeding Jumping Championship for Young Horses, Zangersheide, Belgium september 19-22

Anders Lagergreen (SWE) and Point Break 1374 (SWB born 2014 by Action-Breaker out of Beretta by Balou du Rouet-Looping, breeder Nya Äppelvikens ridskola AB) placed 7th in the final for 5-year olds!


Anders Lagergreen and Point Break 1374 (SWB).

Source https://www.longinestiming.com

CCI****-S/CCI***-S/CCI**-S Waregem, Belgium september 19-22

Team Sweden with Hanna Berg / Quite Survivor (SWB born 2005 by Quite Easy out of Flickan 16696 by Labrador-Rote Boldt, breeder Anette Berg and Sara Persson) and Ludwig Svennerstål / Box Leo (SWB born 2010 by Jaguar Mail out of Box Qutie by Quite Easy-Little Boy, breeder Therese Örup) placed 2d in the Nations Cup.

Felix Vogg (SUI) and Cayenne (SWB born 2009 by Careful out of Baroness 25278 by Bayron-Parnass, breeder Peter Jahrl) placed 7th in CCI***-S.

Ludwig Svennerstål (SWE) and Penny Gräns (SWB born 2011 by Hip Hop out of Pearl de Revel 28938 by Quidam de Revel-Gulf Pearl xx, breeder Gina Bäcklund and Ingemar Persson) placed 10th in CCI***-S.

Source https://www.rechenstelle.de

CCI***-S/CCI**-S/CCI* Copenhagen Eventing, Denmark september 19-22

Jonna Britse (SWE) and Quattrino (SWB born 2005 by Quite Easy out of MegaHertz by Guido-Little Boy, breeder Eskil Assarsson) placed 5th in CCI***-S.

Malin Josefsson (SWE) and Maggan V (SWB born 2012 by Jaguar Mail out of Munsboro Mahogoney by Legal Pressure xx-Hail Station, breeder Miki and Per Josefsson) placed 6th.

Malin Josefsson (SWE) and Agaton V (SWB born 2010 by Jaguar Mail out of Alice G (8) 28253 by Irco Mena-Lucky Light, breeder Miki and Per Josefsson) placed 7th.

Alice Andersen (SWE) and Lavendel (SWB born 2005 by Lancier out of Alexine (67) 22576 by Alpen Fürst-Orkan, breeder Anders Carlsson) placed 9th.

Amanda Andersson and Jersey (SWB born 2010 by Quaterback out of Jeriko 26249 by Cortus-Flamingo, breeder Rebecka Andersson) won CCI**-S!

Aminda Ingulfson and Joystick (SWB born 2008 by Jaguar Mail out of For Joy SN 28855 by Cardento-Irco Marco, breeder Louise Sternros and Bertil Frost) placed 3d.

Amanda Andersson (SWE) and Kokos (SWB born 2011 by Florencio I out of Kokette (5) 25004 by Midt-West Ibi-Light-Ceylon, breeder Rebecka Andersson) placed 5th.

Source https://online.equipe.com