The Swedish Stallion Performance Test in Fyinge on february 26-march 3 2019

Entered:

3-year old dressage stallions
2M2 Jason Bourne (Old born 2016 by Johnson out of Farah Diba by Rohdiamant-Donnerhall).
Bordeaux (Han born 2016 by Bon Couer out of Lara Croft by Locksley III-Stedinger).
Dandelon WCB (SWB born 2016 by Dragon Welt out of Lili by Longchamp-Caprimond, breeder Christel Oscarsson).
Gianluigi Buffon (SWB born 2016 by Fürstenball out of Tenna-Light by Midt-West Ibi-Light-Come Back II, breeder Helena Olsson).

3-year old jumping stallions
Atmosphere SH
(SWB born 2016 by Irco Mena out of Diva (55) by Cardento-Lenski, breeder Stjärnholm Equestrian AB).
Cape Canaveral HE (SWB born 2016 by Connor out of Astroid by Alcatraz-Pilot, breeder Hippo Essentia AB).
Chini con Omnes F (SWB born 2016 by Kashmir van Schuttershof out of Diamant v/t Dauwhof by Chin Chin-Wertschatz, breeder Eva Gudmundsson).
Filkes Red Fury (SWB born 2016 by Red Hot Chilli out of Pie Molise by Feliciano-Nebbiolo xx, breeder Maria Jurestam).
Laidback Luke WM (KWPN born 2016 by Stakkato Gold out of Soterma by Guidam-Nimmerdor).

4-year old dressage stallions
Benefit 9380
(Old born 2015 by Belantis out of Sam by Sir Tender-Welton).
Bergsjöholms Arezzo (SWB born 2015 by Fürstenball out of Via Veneto (F2) by Epson-Favorit, breeder Marita Strauch, Stall Bergsjöholm).
Dantes Specter (Old born 2015 by Dante Weltino out of La Donna S by Donnerball-Landadel).
Dantes Vincero GJ (SWB born 2015 by Dante Weltino out of Queen of the Meadow (23) 25780 by Chapman-Ganesco, breeder Gustaf Johansson).
Evolution (SWB born 2015 by Everdale out of Donna Fresia by Friendship-Don Primero, breeder Marie Knutsson).
Kadans GS (KWPN born 2015 by Rousseau out of Eleganse-S by Vivaldi-Osmium).
Kane (KWPN born 2015 by Dream Boy out of Toscana by Krack C-Oracle).
Kylian (KWPN born 2015 by Govenor out of Silvita by Flemmingh-Nimmerdor).
Liberace for U (SWB born 2015 by Dante Weltino out of Under Action xx 26893 by Underworld xx-Imperial Fling xx, breeder Ugglarps gård AB).
Vivaldon 1372 (Old born 2015 by Vivaldi out of Loxandra by Diamond Hit-Argentinus).

4-year old jumping stallions
Can´t Touch This HS
(Holst born 2015 by Casall out of Canturana by Canturo-Acorado).
Chacco´s Air (Holst born 2015 by Chacco Blue out of Concorna by Conthargos-Con Air).
Chageorge (Holst born 2015 by Chacco Blue out of Sanvanna by Sanvaro-Carthago).
Darc Cash (Holst born 2015 by Darco de Revel out of Doness by Cassin-Con Air).
Farinjo des MEC 9367 (SF born 2015 by Carinjo out of Traviata Mail by Kannan-Laudanum xx).
Kintaro (KWPN born 2015 by Cardento out of Guioletta M by Guidam-Indoctro).
Kjaton VL (KWPN born 2015 by Cardento out of Balanda Z by Baloubet du Rouet-Quito de Baussy).
Main Cornet (SWB born 2015 by Cornet Obolensky out of Camina (1) 29735 by Cardento-Irco Marco, breeder Marina Björkman, Team AMY HB).
Pickachu ter Elzen (BWP born 2015 by Comme il Faut out of Celrite by Oklund-Jalisco B).
Quebec VDL (Holst born 2015 by Quabri de L’isle out of U-Clever Girl by Come On-Lord).
Ramsbergs Vincent L (SWB born 2015 by Diabeau vd Heffinck out of Capisce L (20) by Favorit Ask-Cassini II, breeder Ramsbergs Gård and Anna-Greta and Per-Inge Högberg).
Saltato SRC (SWB born 2015 by Stakkato out of Any Night by Arrlik-Magini, breeder Anna Jauer).
Winston Glove (SWB born 2015 by London out of Handsken by Hand in Glove xx-Irco Mena, breeder Sofie Andersson).

5-year old dressage stallions
Affendi
(SWB born 2014 by Floricello out of Palucca 30133 by Sandro Hit-Don Gregory, breeder Christina Olsson, Hipponews KB).
Camper E (SWB born 2014 by Ampere out of Cam E by Münchhausen-De Niro, breeder Kicki Månsson).
Faithful Boy (SWB born 2014 by Floricello out of Highstepper Girl (50) by Highlander-Tolstoy, breeder Malin Myrman).
Ombre GJ (SWB born 2014 by Sezuan out of Machabe (23) 24822 by Master-Chapman, breeder Gustaf Johansson).

5-year old jumping stallions
Jefferson VDL
(KWPN born 2014 by Etoulon VDL out of Erusa by Diamant de Semilly-Padinus).

Performance stallions (with result from competiton)
Cool Jazz (Holst born 2012 by Colman out of Maylady I by Cascavelle-Sacramento Song xx).
El Barone 111 (Zang born 2012 by Emerald van’t Ruytershof out of Naktibro by Libero H-Zeus).
Kespri DC (Han born 2013 by Kannan out of Esperia by Espri-Ramiro Z).

Others (directly qualified)
Bon Coeur 1389 (Han born 2012 by Benetton Dream FRH out of Sonnenschein by Sandro Hit-Carismo).
Coupe de Coeur 9068 (Holst born 1997 by Calido I out of Adele by Lincoln-Urioso).
Hampshire VDL (KWPN born 2012 by Arezzo VDL out of Rilexy by Indoctro-Nimmerdor).
Rhodium (KWPN born 1998 by Ferro out of Larcona by Ramiro Z-Voltaire) died in february.
Viking Hästak (SWB born 2014 by Heartbeat out of Rosali Hästak by Carmargue-Fortus Hästak, breeder Hästak AB).

Center Divider xx (born 2007 by Giant’s Causeway xx out of Meridiana xx by Lomitas xx-Dashing Blade xx).

The judging committee 2019
Jan-Ove Olsson, Mikael Nolin, Bo Jenå, Malena Behring, Pieter Kersten, Hella Kuntz and Emma Thorén Hellsten.

Dave Maarse, Netherlands and Jennifer Fogh Pedersen, Denmark will be judge riders in jumping.
Jan Möller Christensen, Denmark and Minna Telde, Sweden will be judge riders in dressage.

Schedule:

Phase 1 Tuesday February 26
All day – Veterinary Inspection 3-, 4- and 5-year old stallions and performance stallions – Conformation 3-, 4- and 5-year old stallions and performance stallions

Wednesday February 27 
AM – Jumping under rider 4- and 5-year old stallions and performance jumping stallions
PM – Free jumping  4- and 5-year old dressage stallions – Free jumping I 3-year olds (all)

Thursday February 28  
AM – Gaits 4- and 5-year old stallions and performance dressage stallions
PM – Gaits I 3-year old stallions

Friday March 1 
PM – Veterinary inspection and conformation evaluation of stallions already qualified for approval – Swede Horse Stallion Show in dressage and jumping

Phase II Saturday March 2 
AM – Free jumping II 3-year old jumping stallions – Gaits II 3-year old dressage stallions
PM – Test riders jumping 4- and 5-year old stallions and performance stallions – Test riders dressage 4- and 5-year old stallions and performance stallions

Sunday March 3 
AM – Gaits 4- and 5-year old dressage stallions and performance stallions. – Jumping under rider  4- and 5-year old stallions and performance jumping stallions

Source http://swb.org  Cataloge http://swb.org/wp-content/uploads/2019/02/Bruksprovskatalog-19.pdf
Start lists https://online.equipe.com
Livestream (1-3 march) https://www.equisport.tv and https://www.clipmyhorse.tv

CSI** Mediterranean Equestrian Tour Oliva Nova, Spain february 5-10

Anna Wilks (GBR) and Undicci (SWB born 2004 by Camiell-Flamingo Z out of Donatella (F2) 26953 by Cardento-Quidam de Revel, breeder Flyinge AB) placed 12th in 1.45.


Anna Wilks and Undicci (SWB).

Jannike West-Schou (SWE) and Independent (SWB born 2011 by Diamant de Revel out of Sandburgs Carina by Careful-Sandro, breeder WestLife AB) placed 4d in 1.40, 5th in 1.40 and 10th in 1.35.

Thibault Philippaerts (BEL) and Cayani SN (SWB born 2010 by Cayado out of Happy Lou 27802 by Voltaire-Irco Marco, breeder Birgitta Jonasson / Stora Nääs Stuteri) placed 10th in 1.40.

Source https://online.equipe.com

CSI*****-W Bordeaux, France february 7-10

Stephanie Holmén (SWE) and Broken Heart (SWB born 2010 by Heartbeat out of Meredith (F2) by Cortus-Irco Marco, breeder Peter Bengtsson) placed 12th in their 1.50 debut!

Source http://www.longinestiming.com

CDI*** Sopot Dressage Winter Tour, Poland february 8-10

Minna Telde (SWE) and Isac (SWB born 2005 by Hip Hop out of Abigail (F2) 25229 by Master-Ciceron, breeder Per-Christer Bengtsson) won both Grand Prix with 71.913% and Grand Prix Special with 69.894%.

Clara Espinosa (SWE) and Gordon (SWB born 2003 by Guinness out of Ibi Gardenia (62) by Angard-Midt-West Ibi-Light, breeder Louise Nathorst) placed 2d in Grand Prix Freestyle with 68.155% and 4d in Grand Prix with 64.500%.



Minna Telde and Isac (SWB).

Lo Dahlquist Mörkenstam (SWE) and Welton Five (SWB born 2001 by Weltman out of Tema 24988 by Maraton-Tasano, breeder Annika Andersson) won both Young Riders Freestyle with 73.550% and Young Riders Team Test with 67.375% and placed 2d in Young Riders Individual Test with 68.676%.

Charlotte Esping (SWE) and K-Duchess (SWB born 2007 by Metall out of Kame 25384 by Nocturne-Sombrero, breeder Helen Carlsson) placed 3d in Intermediaire I Freestyle to Music with 66.575%, 5th in Intermediarie I with 64.324% and 5th in Prix St Georges with 64.824%.

Minna Telde and Isac (SWB) in GP:

 

Lo Dahlquist Mörkenstam and Welton Five(SWB) in YR Freestyle:

Source https://zawodykonne.com

Shane Sweetnam´s Main Road (SWB born 2008 by Heartbeat out of Main Mirco (1) 25232 by Irco Marco-Crown Point xx, breeder Marina Björkman Team AMY HB) has unexpectedly passed away in his stall at a competiton show in Wellington. Sweetnam writes; "He was the little horse with a big heart and a bigger personality. He was a fighter, a winner and a star".

Main Road was sold as foal by his breeder to Grevlundagården i Vitaby AB. He got a diploma as jumping horse as 3-year old and placed 5th in the Breeder´s Trophy final as 6-year old (with Stephanie Holmen). Main Road was sold to Ireland 2014.

Main Road was 3d best SWB in Horsetelex´s earning ranking 2018 (with 216 590 €). Main Road was 4d best SWB in WBFSH´s ranking 2018 and 6th 2017.

Main Roads breeder Marina Björkman will show Main Roads close relative Main Cornet at the Swedish Stallion Test this year. Main Cornet´s half brother Main Defender was approved for breeding in 2018.

Sweetnam owns Main Balouca and Main Keenan, both close relatives to Main Road.

 

 

Source https://www.facebook.com/sweetnam.official