CSI****-W Palm Beach, Wellington, USA january 29-february 2

Jenni McAllister (USA) and Escada V. S. (SWB born 2007 by Escudo I out of Flora by For Feeling-Werther, breeder Per-Inge Birgersson) placed 10th in 1.45.

Rich Fellers (USA) and Steelbi (SWB born 2008 by Empire out of Starfire by Stanford-Lansiär, breeder Lisbeth Claesson) won 1.40.

Kerry Mc Cahill (USA) and and Westbrook (SWB born 2008 by Jaguar Mail out of Carrera 28800 by Cardento-Bonaparte, breeder Jonas Jönsson) placed 10th in 1.40.

Maggie Kehring (USA) and West Side River (SWB born 2008 by Careful out of Odylle by Lux Z-Edison, breeder Ingrid Svensson) placed 2d in 1.30.

Brian Sweeney (USA) and Calvados (SWB born 2006 by Cardento out of Madicken by Eloge-Bonaparte, breeder Ann-Sofie Hansson) placed 4d, 7th and 13th in 1.30.

Source https://www.longinestiming.com

CSI** Opglabbeek, Belgium january 30-february 2

Wilma Hellström (SWE) and Cicci BJN (SWB born 2011 by Ci Ci Senjor Ask out of Tittut BJN (F2) by Tornesch-Irco Marco, breeder JM Sohlman HB) placed 9th in 1.45.

Hedda Wallin (SWE) and Stenhaga Andersson (SWB born 2013 by Diarado out of Hjärtrud by Heartbeat-Cornetto, breeder Anna Ellhage AB) placed 10th in 1.30.

Source https://horsetelexresults.com

CSI** Offenburg, Germany january 30-february 2

Alexander Butler (IRL) and Mill´s Sheridan (SWB born 2008 by Empire out of Mill´s Georgia 29070 by Iowa-Moulin xx, breeder Ann Sunne-Holst) placed 2d in 1.40.

Luisa Bahrs (GER) and Trezeguet (SWB born 2013 by Turmalin out of Bologna (75) by Chairman la Silla-Cobra, breeder Lena Hansson) placed 7th in 1.35.

Source https://horsetelexresults.com

CSI*** Winter Equestrian Festival week 3 Wellington, Florida, USA january 21-26

Tiffany Foster (CAN) and and Northern Light (Northern Comme Plot, SWB born 2011 by Plot Blue out of Cést ma Cherie by Contender-Lacros, breeder Ingrid Ragnarsson) won 1.50, $37.000 CaptiveOne Advisors.

Bliss Heers (USA) and Cayani SN (SWB born 2010 by Cayado out of Happy Lou 27802 by Voltaire-Irco Marco, breeder Birgitta Jonasson / Stora Nääs Stuteri) placed 9th in 1.50, $37,000 Equinimity WEF Challenge Cup.

Viggo Björklund (SWE) and Zaloubet (SWB born 2007 by Maloubet de Pleville out of Zarastra (23) by Robin Z-Hubertus, breeder Ann-Sophie Persson and Hans Orest) placed 17th in 1.50, $37,000 Equinimity WEF Challenge Cup.

Source https://pbiec.coth.com

CDN Sørlandsparken Rideklubb, Kristiansand, Norway january 25-26

Thea Katarina Bråten (NOR) and Pia Pia (SWB born 2009 by Highcruiser out of Paradis by Raphael-Placido, breeder Thomas Andersson) placed 3d in Intermediarie I with 69.145% and won Prix St Georges with 70.066%.

Emma Løkken (NOR) and Jude Law (SWB born 2009 by Heslegård's Rubin out of Black Velvet (40) by Bellini-Ampere, breeder Elise Fredriksson) won Junior Team Competition with 67.230% and placed 2d in Junior Individual Test with 67.237%.

Source https://online.equipe.com