Swedish horse owner Camilla Andersson has leased her horses Paris (SWB born 2007 by Armitage out of Pinot Noir (56) 27816 by Pentagon-Maraton, breeder Elly Hansen) and High Nitro (SWB born 2009 by Empire out of High Divine 29662 by Cobra-Cortez, breeder Maud Ohlsson) to the Philippine rider Marie Antoinette Sarangaya Leviste. The goal is to qualify for the Olympic Games in Tokyo - in less than three months.

Both horses come most recently from the Norwegian rider Lisa Ulven. Previously, the mare Paris was competed internationaly by Erika Lickhammer-van Helmond (2016-2018), Rolf-Göran Bengtsson (2016), Andreas Erni (2013-2016) and Xander van Leeuwen (2012). High Nitro previously was competed internationaly by Nicola Philippaerts (2019) and Erika Lickhammer-van Helmond (2017-2018).

Source https://www.tidningenridsport.se

CDN Greenville Equestrian Center, Livermore, CA, USA october 26-27

Michele Deluna (USA) and Odessa (SWB born 2010 by Tip-Top´s Sterling out of King's Ruby by Kingston, breeder Leslie Morse) won two Third Level with 69.500% and 65.375%.

Source http://www.foxvillage.com

CSI** Opglabbeek, Belgium october 24-27

Alexander Zetterman (SWE) and Miss Svea (SWB born 2011 by Callahan VDL out of Miss Antalya by Carpaccio-Ahorn Z, breeder Anna Hansson and Anders Karlsson) placed 12th in 1.45 and 2d in 1.40.

Alexander Zetterman (SWE) and Mecca (SWB born 2011 by Cabachon out of Mycke-Mera by Irco Mena-Jovial, breeder Maud and Hans Delling) placed 2d in 1.40.

Alexander Zetterman (SWE) and Triton Hästak 1330 (SWB born 2012 by Cabachon out of Harmonien by Winningmood vd Arenberg-Carpaccio, breeder Hästak AB) placed 3d in two 1.35 and 5th in 1.35.

Alexander Zetterman (SWE) and Lucky Lisa (SWB born 2010 by Heartbeat out of Lucky Me Z by Lux Z-Cortus, breeder Nygårdens stuteri and vet.praktik HB) placed 14th in 1.35.


Alexander Zetterman and Miss Svea (SWB).

Source https://online.equipe.com

CDN Spooktacular Halloween Dressage Show, Del Mar, CA, USA october 26-27

Charlotte Jorst (USA) and Quarton (SWB born 2009 by Quaterback out of Delight (F2) 26813 by Don Schufro-Mowgli, breeder Per-Arne Persson) won Intermediarie I with 72.647%.

Anna Blomdahl (SWE) and Zara (SWB born 2011 by Zack out of Madonna (F1) 28248 by Don Schufro-Amiral, breeder Camilla and Set Andersson) got 65.526% in Fourth Level and 65.147% in Prix St Georges.

Source http://www.foxvillage.com

CDN Linköping, Sweden october 24-27

Minna Telde (SWE) and Isac (SWB born 2005 by Hip Hop out of Abigail (F2) 25229 by Master-Ciceron, breeder Per-Christer Bengtsson) won Grand Prix Freestyle with 77.642%.

Johanna Due Boje (SWE) and Mazy Klövenhöj (SWB born 2008 by Bocelli out of Manzana xx by National Zenith-Record Token, breeder Annette Karlsson) won Lövsta Future Challenge, Grand Prix with 71.795% and placed 2d in Grand Prix Freestyle with 76.667%.

Gunilla Byström (SWE) and Vectra (SWB born 2005 by Silvano out of Vanda (F2) 29143 by Amiral-Vagabond, breeder Carolin Ljuncrantz and Håkan Kindblom) placed 3d in Grand Prix with 69.819% and 3d in Grand Prix Freestyle with 72.217%.

Cecilia Bergåkra Berglund (SWE) and Duschesse (SWB born 2002 by Solos Carex out of C´est si Bonne 19127 by Chagall-Immer, breeder Kjell Andersson) placed 4d in Grand Prix with 66.848%, 2d in Lövsta Future Challenge, Grand Prix (U25) with 68.205% and won Grand Prix Special with 67.660%.

Lena Helander (SWE) and Soay (SWB born 2007 by Sandakan out of Vildy 25628 by Vivaldi-Trofé, breeder Sara Uggelberg) placed 3d in Grand Prix Special with 64.184%.

Denise Ljungkvist (SWE) and Soéga (SWB born 2007 by Sandakan out of Amanda (5) by Amiral-Maraton, breeder Anette Richard) placed 2d in Grand Prix with 70.145%.

Emelie Aldenfalk (SWE) and Winton (SWB born 2004 by Warsteiner out of Dolce Vita 27156 by Donnerfly-Eminent, breeder Ulf Nilsson) placed 3d in Lövsta Future Challenge, Grand Prix (U25) with 67.692%.

Jennifer Svensson (SWE) and Spider Man (SWB born 2002 by Prestige VDL out of Scarlet 25893 by Master-Chagall, breeder Rigmor and Johnny Svensson) placed 2d in Intermediarie II with 68.235% and 5th in Intermediarie I with 68.186%.

Emilie Nyreröd (SWE) and Manuel (SWB born 2007 by Metall out of Hawanna 27017 by Highlight-Weinbrand, breeder Rigmor and Johnny Svensson) placed 3d in Intermediarie II with 67.647%.

Anna Österberg (SWE) and Rolecz (SWB born 2009 by Rosevelt out of Chikoria 29175 by Calino-Indus, breeder Lena Nilsson) placed 3d in Intermediarie I with 70.147% and won Intermediarie I Freestyle with 73.025%.

Filippa Norrman (SWE) and H.S. Indigo (SWB born 2009 by Skovens Rafael out of Blue by Weltman-Constant, breeder Karin Lindbergsson, Hagbyholms stuteri) won both Intermediarie I with 71.225% and Freestyle (U25) with 72.050%.

Elin Johansson (SWE) and Night Wish (SWB born 2007 by First Wish out of Noctima 26377 by Nocturne-Magritte, breeder Per Pålsson) placed 2d in Intermediarie I with 70.735%.

Malin Lindholm (SWE) and Harrington HL (SWB born 2010 by Hip Hop out of Pastisse's Eqqulea by Quite East-Steve´s Friend xx, breeder Flinkbackens Gård) placed 4d in Intermediarie I with 68.726%.

Evelina Söderström (SWE) and Weihenstephaner (SWB born 1998 by Warsteiner out of Tita 21172 by Dwight-Capricco, breeder Tomas Blomgren) won Prix St Georges with 70.882%.

Yvonne Österholm (FIN) and Dorina (SWB born 2011 by Belissino M out of Davina (F2) 28230 by Don Schufro-Come Back II, breeder Per-Arne Persson) placed 2d in Prix St Georges with 69.020%.

Nina Fox Stark (SWE) and Elegant (SWB born 2009 by Bocelli out of Bagatelle by D-Day-Kaliber, breeder Kjell Andersson) won MSV:A:1 with 68.291%.

Source https://online.equipe.com