World Championships for Young Dressage Horses in Ermelo, the Netherlands, september 8-11

Sunday 11

Linnea Cöster (SWE) and Liberace for U 1394 (SWB born 2015 by Dante Weltino out of Under Action xx 26893 by Underworld xx-Imperial Fling xx, breeder Ugglarps gård AB) placed 12th in the Final for 7-year olds with 75.258%.


Vendela Eriksdotter Rubin (SWE) and Diploid (SWB born 2016 by Hesselhöj Donkey Boy out of Theca (36) by Topaasch-Davignon I, breeder Lena Nyström) placed 12th in the Final for 6-year olds with 7.6 (trot) 8.5 (walk) 8.0 (canter) 7.9 (submission) 8.2 (perspective) and total 8.04. 

Ida Küchenmeistern Nordenberg (SWE) and Moretti Weltino (SWB born 2016 by Dante Weltino out of Red Manoue 29688 by Master-Chirac, breeder, Kerstin and Lars Svenstrup) placed 15th in the Final for 6-year olds with 6.8 (trot) 8.2 (walk) 7.5 (canter) 7.6 (submission) 7.6 (perspective) and total 7.54.

 

Saturday 10

Linnea Cöster (SWE) and Liberace for U 1394 (SWB born 2015 by Dante Weltino out of Under Action xx 26893 by Underworld xx-Imperial Fling xx, breeder Ugglarps gård AB) won the Small Final for 7-year olds with 76.386%. They qualified to the Final!

Minna Telde (SWE) and Dantes Vincero GJ 1462 (SWB born 2015 by Dante Weltino out of Queen of the Meadow (23) 25780 by Chapman-Ganesco, breeder Gustaf Johansson) placed 4d with 75.113% in the Small Final for 7-year olds.

Denise Ljungkvist (SWE) and Bergsjöholms Arezzo (SWB born 2015 by Fürstenball out of Via Veneto (F2) by Epson-Favorit, breeder Marita Strauch, Stall Bergsjöholm) got 18th place with 69.081% in the Small Final for 7-year olds.

Yvonne Österholm (FIN) and Quercus 1415 (SWB born 2015 by Quaterback out of Delight (F2) 26813 by Don Schufro-Mowgli, breeder Per-Arne Persson) got 22th place with 66.777% in the Small Final for 7-year olds.

 
Linnea Cöster and Liberace for U 1394 (SWB).


Vendela Eriksdotter Rubin (SWE) and Diploid (SWB born 2016 by Hesselhöj Donkey Boy out of Theca (36) by Topaasch-Davignon I, breeder Lena Nyström) got 17th place with 7.9 (trot) 8.3 (walk) 8.3 (canter) 8.8 (submission) 8.5 (perspective) and total 8.36 in the Small Final for 6-year olds. They qualified to the Final!

Matilda Aldrin (SWE) and Allanzo TH (SWB born 2016 by Zack out of Donna 29516 by Donnerhall-Rubinstein I, breeder Agneta Herslow) got 18th place with 7.8 (trot) 8.0 (walk) 7.5 (canter) 6.8 (submission) 7.4 (perspective) and total 7.5 in the Small Final for 6-year olds.

Anna Österberg (SWE) and Maracanã (SWB born 2016 by Van Vivaldi out of Chikoria 29175 by Calino-Indus, breeder Anna Österberg) got 25th place with 7.7 (trot) 7.2 (walk) 7.5 (canter) 7.0 (submission) 7.3 (perspective) and total 7.34 in the Small Final for 6-year olds.


Jeanna Högberg (SWE) and BE Allex (SWB born 2017 by Ampere out of Alice (71) by Dalwhinnie-Akribori, breeder Eva and Bo Pettersson) placed 8th in the Final for 5-year olds with 9.2 (trot) 7.8 (walk) 8.7 (canter) 8.5 (submission) 8.7 (perspective) and total 8.58.

 

Friday 9

Minna Telde (SWE) and Dantes Vincero GJ 1462 (SWB born 2015 by Dante Weltino out of Queen of the Meadow (23) 25780 by Chapman-Ganesco, breeder Gustaf Johansson) got 16th place with 74.102% in the qualification for 7-year olds. 

Denise Ljungkvist (SWE) and Bergsjöholms Arezzo (SWB born 2015 by Fürstenball out of Via Veneto (F2) by Epson-Favorit, breeder Marita Strauch, Stall Bergsjöholm) got 25th place with 70.679% in the qualification for 7-year olds. 

Linnea Cöster (SWE) and Liberace for U 1394 (SWB born 2015 by Dante Weltino out of Under Action xx 26893 by Underworld xx-Imperial Fling xx, breeder Ugglarps gård AB) got 27th place with 69.797% in the qualification for 7-year olds.

Yvonne Österholm (FIN) and Quercus 1415 (SWB born 2015 by Quaterback out of Delight (F2) 26813 by Don Schufro-Mowgli, breeder Per-Arne Persson) got 28th place with 69.747% in the qualification for 7-year olds.


Ida Küchenmeistern Nordenberg (SWE) and Moretti Weltino (SWB born 2016 by Dante Weltino out of Red Manoue 29688 by Master-Chirac, breeder, Kerstin and Lars Svenstrup) placed 10th and got 8.2 (trot) 9.0 (walk) 7.9 (canter) 8.5 (submission) 8.3 (perspective) and total 8.38 in the qualification for 6-year olds. They qualified to the Final!

Vendela Eriksdotter Rubin (SWE) and Diploid (SWB born 2016 by Hesselhöj Donkey Boy out of Theca (36) by Topaasch-Davignon I, breeder Lena Nyström) got 17th place with 8.1 (trot) 7.9 (walk) 8.4 (canter) 7.8 (submission) 8.3 (perspective) and total 8.1 in the qualification for 6-year olds.

Matilda Aldrin (SWE) and Allanzo TH (SWB born 2016 by Zack out of Donna 29516 by Donnerhall-Rubinstein I, breeder Agneta Herslow) got 31d place with 7.4 (trot) 8.3 (walk) 7.8 (canter) 7.2 (submission) 7.6 (perspective) and total 7.66 in the qualification for 6-year olds.

Anna Österberg (SWE) and Maracanã (SWB born 2016 by Van Vivaldi out of Chikoria 29175 by Calino-Indus, breeder Anna Österberg) got 39th place with 7.6 (trot) 6.0 (walk) 7.2 (canter) 7.4 (submission) 7.2 (perspective) and total 7.08 in the qualification for 6-year olds.


Linnéa Holmgren (SWE) and Buskhagas Ramayana (SWB born 2017 by Revolution out of Beverly Beach 28075 by Del Piero-Bergamon, breeder Buskhaga HB) placed 6th and got 7.6 (trot) 8.8 (walk) 8.6 (canter) 7.4 (submission) 8.1 (perspective) and total 8.12 in the Small Final for 5-year olds. 

Mikaela Alderin (SWE) and Emmylou (SWB born 2017 by Fürstenball out of Emma by Emmerton-Maraton, breeder Hans Danielsson) placed 9th and got 8.6 (trot) 8.0 (walk) 7.7 (canter) 7.6 (submission) 8.1 (perspective) and total 8.0 in the Small Final for 5-year olds. 

Mateusz Cichon (POL) and Radius (SWB born 2017 by Revolution out of Womathika M 28752 by OO Seven-Gribaldi, breeder Lena Nyström) got 20th place with 7.2 (trot) 7.4 (walk) 7.6 (canter) 7.3 (submission) 7.5 (perspective) and total 7.4 in the Small Final for 5-year olds. 

 

Thursday 8

Jeanna Högberg (SWE) and BE Allex (SWB born 2017 by Ampere out of Alice (71) by Dalwhinnie-Akribori, breeder Eva and Bo Pettersson) placed 12th and got 9.5 (trot) 7.4 (walk) 9.0 (canter) 7.9 (submission) 8.3 (perspective) and total 8.42 in the qualification for 5-year olds. They qualified to the Final!

Linnéa Holmgren (SWE) and Buskhagas Ramayana (SWB born 2017 by Revolution out of Beverly Beach 28075 by Del Piero-Bergamon, breeder Buskhaga HB) placed 14th and got 7.6 (trot) 8.6 (walk) 8.4 (canter) 8.3 (submission) 8.3 (perspective) and total 8.24 in the qualification for 5-year olds. 

Mikaela Alderin (SWE) and Emmylou (SWB born 2017 by Fürstenball out of Emma by Emmerton-Maraton, breeder Hans Danielsson) placed 15th and got 8.5 (trot) 7.7 (walk) 8.0 (canter) 8.0 (submission) 8.2 (perspective) and total 8.08 in the qualification for 5-year olds.

Mateusz Cichon (POL) and Radius (SWB born 2017 by Revolution out of Womathika M 28752 by OO Seven-Gribaldi, breeder Lena Nyström) got 37th place with 6.7 (trot) 7.2 (walk) 7.4 (canter) 7.2 (submission) 7.0 (perspective) and total 7.1 in the qualification for 5-year olds.

Mia Runesson (SWE) and Glasgow 1438 (SWB born 2017 by Grand Galaxy Win out of Barcelona (76) 29513 by Figaro R-Bernstein, breeder Gränsbo Stuteri) got 42d place with 7.8 (trot) 7.6 (walk) 6.8 (canter) 5.5 (submission) 6.5 (perspective) and total 6.84 in the qualification for 5-year olds.

Source https://www.ermeloyh.com and https://horsetelexresults.com

CSIO***** Spruce Meadows, Calgary, Canada september 7-11

Jens Fredricson (SWE) and Diarado´s Rose ELiTH (SWB born 2013 by Diarado out of Carisma by Cardento-Irco Mena, breeder Lisa, Emma and Kjell-Åke Thim) won the Six Bar! They jumped 1.95.

Team Sweden with Jens Fredricson / Cosmopolit (SWB born 2011 by Cohiba out of Olida by Calido I-Ahorn Z, breeder Sören Savgren) and Peder Fredricson / Catch Me Not S (SWB born 2006 by Cardento out of Ralméa by Ramiro´s Son-Almé Z, breeder Krister Svedberg) won the Nations Cup!

Team Switzerland with Steve Guerdat / Albfuehren's Maddox (SWB born 2011 by Cohiba out of Miami (37) 29335 by Maraton-Happy Day, breeder Liselotte Tillberg) placed 2d in the Nations Cup.

Source https://www.sprucemeadows.com and https://horsetelexresults.com

CSI** Ising am Chiemsee, Germany september 1-4

Mathias Nørheden Johansen (DEN) and Accolade (SWB born 2010 by Chacco Blue out of M.Ruberth by Germus R-Ladalco, breeder Rapidsrock AB) placed 7th in 1.45.

Abdullah Humaid Al Muhairi (UEA) and Center (SWB born 2013 by Cardento out of M&M by Non Stop R-Calino, breeder Niclas Swerre) placed 7th in 1.45.

Source https://horsetelexresults.com

CDI***-W Samorin, Slovakia august 28-30

Yara Reichert (GER) and Springbank II VH DVH 1262 (SWB born 2014 by Skovens Rafael out of De la Reinne VH (31) 29644 by De Niro-Rohdiamant, breeder Västra Hoby Stuteri AB) placed 2d in Intermediarie I with 71.706% and 2d in Prix St Georges with 73.265%.

Source https://results.equestrian-hub.com

CCI***-S/CCI**-S Segersjö, Sweden august 27-28

Niklas Lindbäck (SWE) and Focus Filiocus (SWB born 2007 by Feliciano out of Blue Bells xx 28447 by Be My Chief xx-Nijinsky II xx, breeder Tun Albertson) placed 3d in CCI***-S.

Henrik Adnervik (SWE) and Empéro (SWB born 2008 by Empire out of Kassandra 24117 by Flemmingh-Lucky Boy xx, breeder Agneta Lembke) placed 5th.

Niklas Lindbäck and Focus Filiocus at Segersjö 2022. Photo Jöns Leandersson.  Henrik Adnervik and Empéro (SWB) at Segersjö 2022. Photo Jöns Leandersson.

Niklas Lindbäck with Focus Filiocus (SWB) and Henrik Adnervik with Empéro (SWB).
Photo Jöns Leandersson.

Philippa Magnusson (SWE) and Zariola (SWB born 2014 by Zaladin MI out of Tamariola by Wellington-Flemmingh, breeder Lina and Margona Andersson) won CCI**-S. Many younger promising horses started in the class.

Philippa Magnusson and Zariola (SWB) at Segersjö 2022. Photo Jöns Leandersson.
Philippa Magnusson and Zariola (SWB).

Photo Jöns Leandersson.

Frida Andersen (SWE) and Kitsch Couture HPK (SWB born 2016 by Corporal VDL out of Juicy Couture D (36) by Hip Hop-Quite Easy, breeder Helene Rydberg Larsson) placed 2d.

Lina Forsberg (SWE) and Adele K (SWB born 2016 by Dylan N out of Axcess ASA (23) by Damino SD-Indoctro, breeder Helena and Henrik Karlsson) placed 3d.

Linnea Op De Weegh Thvetus (SWE) and Joli Cloud Connected (SWB by 2011 by Algot out of Zamona xx 30124 by Zaffaran xx-Strong Gale xx, breeder Rebecca Johansson Lindgren) placed 4d.

Frida Andersen (SWE) and Millers Fortune (SWB born 2015 by Comfortuna VDL out of Millers Lady by Nad Elshiba xx-Sweet Con xx, breeder Liselotte Åkerlund Andersson) placed 5th.

Frida Andersen and Kitsch Couture HPK (SWB) at Segersjö 2022. Photo Jöns Leandersson.  Lina Forsberg and Adele K (SWB) at Segersjö 2022. Photo Jöns Leandersson.

Frida Andersen with Kitsch Couture HPK (SWB) and Lina Forsberg with Adele K (SWB).
Linnea Op De Weegh Thvetus and Joli Cloud Connected (SWB) at Segersjö 2022. Photo Jöns Leandersson.  Frida Andersen and Millers Fortune (SWB) at Segersjö. Photo Jöns Leandersson.
Linnea Op De Weegh Thvetus with Joli Cloud Connected (SWB) and Frida Andersen with Millers Fortune (SWB).
Photos Jöns Leandersson.
For samples/purchase email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Source https://online.equipe.com