CCI****-S/CCI***-L/CCI***-S/CCI**-S Sopot, Poland april 28-may 1

Malin Josefsson (SWE) and Golden Midnight (SWB born 2008 by Goldmine xx out of Duva (F2) by Maraton-Alpen Fürst, breeder Gert Hermansson) placed 4d in CCI****-S.

Amanda Andersson (SWE) and Jersey (SWB born 2010 by Quaterback out of Jeriko 26249 by Cortus-Flamingo, breeder Rebecka Andersson) placed 3d in CCI***-L.

Malin Josefsson (SWE) and Maggan V (SWB born 2012 by Jaguar Mail out of Munsboro Mahogoney by Legal Pressure xx-Hail Station, breeder Miki and Per Josefsson) placed 4d in CCI***-S.

Amanda Andersson (SWE) and Double Carat (SWB born 2015 by Diamantino VDL out of Bianca by Numero Uno-Corland, breeder Linnea Konnberg) won CCI**-S.

Charlotte Brunius (SWE) and Halifax V (SWB born 2007 by Hamilton out of Amour 21519 by Anart-Roman Way xx, breeder Rosa Ottosson) placed 3d in CCI**-S.

Source https://horsetelexresults.com and https://zawodykonne.com

CDI*** Kristiansand, Norway april 28-may 1

Jeanna Högberg (SWE) and Astoria (SWB born 2012 by Sir Donnerhall II out of Aquarell 30071 by Quaterback-Rubinrot, breeder Hipponews KB, Christina Olsson) won both Grand Prix with 71.826% and Grand Prix Special with 72.851%!

Anine Mørch-Aas (NOR) and Maserati 1204 (SWB born 2005 by Metall out of Bentley 28626 by Tip-Top-Magritte, breeder Carina Bengtsson) won both the Young Rider Team competition with 70.686% and the Young Rider Individual competition with 70.441% .

Nicole Hartvig Jensen (DEN) and Attraction (SWB born 2011 by Temptation out of Fascia by Highlander-Furst Heinrich, breeder Fredric Bondéus) placed 4d in the Young Rider Team competition with 66.471% and placed 2d in the Young Rider Individual competition with 70.294%.

Emma Kåberg (SWE) and Carla (SWB born 2010 by Skovens Rafael out of Canella (11) by Richfield-Furioso III, breeder Jeppe Börjesson, Stall Hallhagen) placed 2d in the Junior Team competition with 70.859%.

Kristina Alderheim (SWE) and Banjo (SWB born 2004 by Bocelli out of Bonnie (35) 27418 by Briar-Anart, breeder Louise Etzner Jakobsson) placed 5th in Para Team Test grade V with 63.411%.

Carolin Rutberg (SWE) and Miragé (SWB born 2005 by Florencio I out of Michelle (12) by Gauguin de Lully-Hertigen, breeder Ulla Hellqvist) won Para Team Test grade III with 69.706%.

Source https://online.equipe.com and https://horsetelexresults.com

CSI***** St Tropez, Grimaud, France april 28-may 1

Pénélope Leprevost (FRA) and Texas (SWB born 2011 by Tornesch out of Pangea by Robin Z-Nurprimus, breeder Göran Linell) placed 14th in 1.50.

Source https://horsetelexresults.com

CSI**** Fontainebleu, France april 20-24

Pénélope Leprevost (FRA) and Texas (SWB born 2011 by Tornesch out of Pangea by Robin Z-Nurprimus, breeder Göran Linell) won a gold medal at the French Jumping Championship! They won 1.55 and placed 6th in 1.50.

Source https://results.worldsporttiming.com

CCI****-L/CCI****-S/CCI***-L/CCI***-S Strzegom, Poland april 20-24

Aminda Ingulfson (SWE) and Joystick (SWB born 2008 by Jaguar Mail out of For Joy SN 28855 by Cardento-Irco Marco, breeder Louise Olsson and Bertil Frost) won CCI****-S!

Aminda Ingulfson (SWE) and Hot Cup VH (SWB born 2009 by Hotline out of Cupea VH (31) 26843 by Corrado WL-Beach Boy, breeder Västra Hoby Stuteri AB) placed 8yh in CCI***-S.

Source https://horsetelexresults.com